Quantcast

Men's Division I Hockey 2014-2015 Schedule and Results — Week 5

October 23 – October 29, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, October 24, 2014
Atlantic Hockey
7:00 MTRIT5@Air Force1Box
7:00 ETCanisius3@American International1Box
7:00 ETRobert Morris3@Army0Box
Hockey East
7:00 ETMassachusetts3@Northeastern2Box Recap
NCHC
7:00 CTDenver3@Minnesota-Duluth1Box
WCHA
7:00 ETMichigan Tech1@Ferris State0Box
7:30 ETNorthern Michigan4@Lake Superior2Box
7:00 CTAlabama-Huntsville1@Minnesota State3Box
Non-Conference
7:30 ETColorado College2@Boston College6Box
7:30 ETMichigan State0@Boston University1Box Recap
7:00 ETBowling Green2@Clarkson2OTBox
7:00 ETAlaska-Anchorage1@Maine3Box Recap
7:00 ETMerrimack5@Mercyhurst4OTBox
7:30 ETSt. Lawrence5@Miami4Box Recap
7:30 ETNiagara3@Notre Dame6Box
7:00 ETHoly Cross1@Penn State3Box
7:00 ETBentley5@Rensselaer2Box
7:00 ETColgate5@Sacred Heart2Box
7:00 ETSt. Cloud State1@Union5Box
7:15 ETMichigan8@Massachusetts-Lowell4Box Recap
8:00 CTBemidji State2@Minnesota5Box Recap
7:30 CTProvidence1@North Dakota6Box Recap
7:00 ETAlaska1@Western Michigan0Box
Exhibition
7:00 ETUS Under-18 Team2@Cornell3Box
7:00 ETAlberta3@Yale0Box
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Atlantic Hockey
7:00 MTRIT@Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETCanisius@American InternationalOlympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass.
7:00 ETRobert Morris@ArmyTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
Hockey East
7:00 ETMassachusetts@Boston CollegeSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:00 ETConnecticut@VermontGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
7:00 CTDenver@Minnesota-DuluthAmsoil Arena, Duluth, Minn.My9
WCHA
7:00 ETMichigan Tech@Ferris StateRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FerTV
7:00 ETNorthern Michigan@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
7:00 CTAlabama-Huntsville@Minnesota StateVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.CharMank
Non-Conference
7:00 ETMichigan@Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
7:30 ETBowling Green@ClarksonCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETAlaska-Anchorage@MaineAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:00 ETMerrimack@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETNiagara@Notre DameCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
7:00 ETBentley@RensselaerHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
3:00 ETColgate@Sacred HeartMilford Ice Pavilion, Fairfield, Conn.
7:00 ETSt. Cloud State@UnionAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ETMichigan State@Massachusetts-LowellTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CTBemidji State@MinnesotaMariucci Arena, MinneapolisFSN+
7:00 CTProvidence@North DakotaRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:00 ETColorado College@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.WBIN, FCS
7:00 ETAlaska@Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Exhibition
7:00 ETCarleton@CornellLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETAlberta@DartmouthThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Non-Conference
12:00 ETHoly Cross@Penn StatePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.