Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2015-2016 Schedule and Results — Week 20

February 11 – February 17, 2016

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, February 11, 2016
MASCAC
7:30 ETWestfield State2@Massachusetts-Dartmouth4Box
7:00 ETPlymouth State1@Salem State3Box
8:45 ETFitchburg State1@Worcester State3Box
ECAC Northeast
6:45 ETSuffolk1@Johnson and Wales4Box
7:10 ETSalve Regina8@Western New England0Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETMiddlebury4@(6) Williams5OTBox
Friday, February 12, 2016
Northeast-10
7:00 ETAssumption@Franklin PierceJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Rindge, N.H.
NEHC
7:00 ETSt. Anselm@(8) BabsonBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
7:00 ETSouthern Maine@CastletonSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
7:00 ETUniversity of New England@SkidmoreSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
7:00 ETNew England College@(9) Massachusetts-BostonClark Athletic Center, Boston
ECAC West
7:00 ETUtica@ElmiraMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
7:00 ET(5) Hobart@ManhattanvillePlayland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y.
7:00 ETNeumann@NazarethBill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y.
MIAC
7:00 CTSt. Thomas@AugsburgAugsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis
7:00 CTBethel@Gustavus AdolphusDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
7:00 CTSt. John's@St. Mary'sSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
7:30 CTConcordia (Minn.)@St. OlafNorthfield Ice Arena, Northfield, Minn.
NCHA
7:00 ETConcordia (Wis.)@(3) AdrianArrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich.
7:30 CTFinlandia@Lake ForestAlumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill.
7:00 CTAurora@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
7:00 CTLawrence@NorthlandBay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis.
7:00 CT(1) St. Norbert@(15) St. ScholasticaMars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn.
NESCAC
7:00 ET(6) Williams@MiddleburyKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
SUNYAC
7:00 ET(11) Geneseo@Buffalo StateBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrockport@FredoniaSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ETCortland@MorrisvilleMorrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y.
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior@(10) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireHobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis.
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout@(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointK.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis.
Non-Conference
7:00 ETOswego@CantonRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
Saturday, February 13, 2016
MASCAC
6:00 ETFramingham State@Plymouth StateHanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H.
2:00 ETFitchburg State@Salem StateRichard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass.
5:35 ETWorcester State@Westfield StateAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
Northeast-10
4:35 ETFranklin Pierce@AssumptionBuffone Rink, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 ETStonehill@So. New HampshireThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
NEHC
4:00 ETNew England College@(8) BabsonBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
4:00 ETUniversity of New England@CastletonSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
7:00 ETSt. Michael's@(14) NorwichKreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt.
4:00 ETSouthern Maine@SkidmoreSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
4:00 ETSt. Anselm@(9) Massachusetts-BostonClark Athletic Center, Boston
ECAC Northeast
7:00 ETWestern New England@Johnson and WalesLynch Arena, Pawtucket, R.I.
7:40 ETWentworth@NicholsLevy Rink, Harrisville, R.I.
7:40 ETBecker@SuffolkSteriti Memorial Rink, Boston
ECAC West
7:00 ETUtica@ElmiraMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
7:00 ET(5) Hobart@ManhattanvillePlayland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y.
4:00 ETNeumann@NazarethBill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y.
MIAC
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus@BethelBethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn.
2:00 CTSt. John's@St. Mary'sSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
2:30 CTConcordia (Minn.)@St. OlafNorthfield Ice Arena, Northfield, Minn.
7:00 CTAugsburg@St. ThomasSt. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn.
NCHA
3:00 ETConcordia (Wis.)@(3) AdrianArrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich.
4:00 CTFinlandia@Lake ForestAlumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill.
7:00 CTAurora@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
2:00 CTLawrence@NorthlandBay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis.
4:00 CT(1) St. Norbert@(15) St. ScholasticaMars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn.
NESCAC
7:00 ETTufts@AmherstOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 ETWesleyan@BowdoinSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
7:00 ET(7) Trinity@ColbyAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
7:00 ETConnecticut College@HamiltonRussell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y.
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBuffalo State@BrockportTuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y.
7:00 ETMorrisville@CortlandAlumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y.
7:00 ETFredonia@(11) GeneseoIra S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y.
7:00 ET(2) Plattsburgh@PotsdamMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout@(13) Wisconsin-River FallsW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
7:00 CT(10) Wisconsin-Eau Claire@(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointK.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis.
Non-Conference
7:00 ETCanton@OswegoMarano Campus Center Arena, Oswego, N.Y.
Exhibition
7:30 ETPost (CT)@Daniel WebsterConway Arena, Nashua, N.H.
Sunday, February 14, 2016
ECAC Northeast
4:35 ETCurry@Salve ReginaPortsmouth Abbey, Portsmouth, R.I.
NESCAC
3:00 ETConnecticut College@AmherstOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
4:00 ET(7) Trinity@BowdoinSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
3:00 ETWesleyan@ColbyAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
3:00 ETTufts@HamiltonRussell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y.
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
Northeast-10
7:30 ETStonehill@Franklin PierceJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Rindge, N.H.
ECAC Northeast
4:30 ETWentworth@BeckerNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
ECAC West
8:00 ETElmira@ManhattanvillePlayland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y.
Non-Conference
8:45 ETAssumption@Worcester StateDaniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass.
Wednesday, February 17, 2016
ECAC Northeast
7:00 ETWestern New England@EndicottRaymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass.
7:05 ETJohnson and Wales@Salve ReginaPortsmouth Abbey, Portsmouth, R.I.
7:40 ETNichols@SuffolkSteriti Memorial Rink, Boston

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.