Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2014-2015 Schedule and Results — Week 10

November 27 – December 3, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, November 28, 2014
NCHA
7:15 ETLake Forest@FinlandiaHoughton County Arena, Hancock, Mich.
Non-Conference
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)@BethelBethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn.
7:00 CTBuffalo State@(1) St. NorbertCornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis.
2:00 ETHamilton@UticaUtica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y.
7:00 ETConcordia (Minn.)@MiddleburyPrimelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
4:00 ET(3) Plattsburghvs.(2) NorwichPrimelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
3:45 ETTuftsvs.BrockportRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
7:00 ETManhattanville@CastletonRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
Saturday, November 29, 2014
NCHA
4:00 ETLake Forest@FinlandiaHoughton County Arena, Hancock, Mich.
Non-Conference
7:00 ET(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point@(4) AdrianArrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich.
3:00 ETElmira@AmherstOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 CT(13) Wisconsin-Eau Claire@AugsburgAugsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis
3:00 ETNazareth@(6) BabsonBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
3:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)@BethelBethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn.
7:00 ETHamilton@CantonRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 CTAurora@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
4:00 CTBuffalo State@(1) St. NorbertCornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis.
4:00 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth@(8) TrinityKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ETConnecticut College@UticaUtica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y.
7:00 ET(10) Massachusetts-Boston@WesleyanSpurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn.
4:00/7:00 ETPlatt/Norwichvs.Concordia (Minn.)Primelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
4:00/7:00 ETPlatt/Norwich@MiddleburyPrimelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
4:00/7:00 ETConcord(MN)/Middvs.(2) NorwichPrimelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
4:00/7:00 ETConcord(MN)/Middvs.(3) PlattsburghPrimelink TournamentKenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt.
4:00 ETWentworth@(11) BowdoinBowdoin/Colby TournamentSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
1:00 ETSalve Reginavs.ColbyBowdoin/Colby TournamentSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
4:30 ETFitchburg State@So. New HampshirePAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
1:30 ETCortlandvs.University of New EnglandPAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
2:00 ETMorrisville@SkidmoreSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
5:00 ETJohnson and Walesvs.(15) WilliamsSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
3:45/7:00 ETMville/Castletonvs.BrockportRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
3:45/7:00 ETTufts/Brockport@CastletonRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
3:45/7:00 ETTufts/Brockportvs.ManhattanvilleRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
3:45/7:00 ETMville/Castletonvs.TuftsRutland Herald InvitationalSpartan Arena, Rutland, Vt.
7:00 ETWorcester State@BeckerWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
4:00 ETAssumptionvs.NicholsWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
7:00 CTLawrence@Gustavus AdolphusNCHA/MIAC ShowdownDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
3:30 CTMarianvs.St. OlafNCHA/MIAC ShowdownDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
Exhibition
6:00 ETRhode Island@Daniel WebsterConway Arena, Nashua, N.H.
7:00 ETNeumann@US Under-18 TeamAnn Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sunday, November 30, 2014
Non-Conference
3:00 ETNeumann@(4) AdrianArrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich.
3:00 ETNazareth@AmherstOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
3:00 ETElmira@(6) BabsonBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
2:00 CTAurora@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
4:00 ETSuffolk@New England CollegeLee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H.
2:00 ETSt. Anselm@Salem StateRichard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass.
4:00 ET(10) Massachusetts-Boston@(8) TrinityKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.
4:00 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth@WesleyanSpurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn.
1:00 ETSalve Reginavs.(11) BowdoinBowdoin/Colby TournamentAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
4:00 ETWentworth@ColbyBowdoin/Colby TournamentAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
1:30/4:30 ETFitchburg/So NHvs.CortlandPAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
1:30/4:30 ETCortland/Univ NEvs.Fitchburg StatePAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
1:30/4:30 ETCortland/Univ NE@So. New HampshirePAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
1:30/4:30 ETFitchburg/So NHvs.University of New EnglandPAL StovepipeThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
1:00/4:00 ETMorris/Skidmorevs.Johnson and WalesSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
1:00/4:00 ETJWU/Williamsvs.MorrisvilleSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
1:00/4:00 ETJWU/Williams@SkidmoreSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
1:00/4:00 ETMorris/Skidmorevs.(15) WilliamsSkidmore InvitationalSaratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
4:00/7:00 ETWorcesterSt/Beckervs.AssumptionWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
4:00/7:00 ETNichols/Assumption@BeckerWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
4:00/7:00 ETWorcesterSt/Beckervs.NicholsWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
4:00/7:00 ETAssumption/Nicholsvs.Worcester StateWorcester City CupNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
7:00 CTMarian@Gustavus AdolphusNCHA/MIAC ShowdownDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
3:30 CTLawrencevs.St. OlafNCHA/MIAC ShowdownDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
Exhibition
2:30 ETRhode Island@Daniel WebsterConway Arena, Nashua, N.H.
3:30 ET(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point@US Under-18 TeamAnn Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tuesday, December 2, 2014
Northeast-10
7:30 ETFranklin Pierce@So. New HampshireThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
Non-Conference
7:00 ETManhattanville@Connecticut CollegeDayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn.
7:00 ETElmira@FredoniaSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ETGeneseo@NazarethBill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Michael's@StonehillFoxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass.
Wednesday, December 3, 2014
Non-Conference
7:30 ETSt. Anselm@AssumptionBuffone Rink, Worcester, Mass.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.