Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2012-2013 Schedule and Results — Week 18

January 24 – January 30, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, January 24, 2013
MASCAC
7:30 ETSalem State5@Framingham State4OTBox
6:00 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth1@Plymouth State2Box
7:35 ETFitchburg State2@Westfield State7Box
ECAC Northeast
7:15 ETWentworth4@Western New England2Box
NCHA
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior4@St. Scholastica3Box
Friday, January 25, 2013
ECAC East
7:00 ET(13) Massachusetts-Boston7@(14) Babson5Box
7:30 ETCastleton4@New England College3Box
7:00 ETSkidmore5@St. Anselm7Box
7:00 ET(1) Norwich5@University of New England2Box
7:00 ETSt. Michael's5@Southern Maine4Box
ECAC West
7:00 ETElmira1@(5) Hobart4Box
7:00 ET(11) Manhattanville4@Nazareth6Box
7:00 ET(15) Neumann2@(8) Utica6Box
MCHA
7:00 ETMarian3@Finlandia2Box
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)4@Lake Forest7Box
7:00 CTNorthland1@Lawrence4Box
7:05 CT(7) Adrian2@(15) Milwaukee School of Engineering1Box
MIAC
7:05 CTSt. Mary's3@Augsburg7Box
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus7@Concordia (Minn.)4Box
7:15 CTSt. John's1@Hamline1OTBox
7:30 CTSt. Olaf3@St. Thomas2Box
NCHA
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout3@St. Scholastica4Box
7:00 CT(2) St. Norbert0@(6) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3Box
7:05 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point5@Wisconsin-River Falls2Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETWesleyan1@(10) Amherst3Box
7:00 ETMiddlebury4@Connecticut College1Box
7:00 ETTrinity1@Hamilton0Box
7:00 ET(12) Williams5@Tufts3Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETGeneseo10@Cortland3Box
7:00 ETBuffalo State1@Morrisville3Box
7:00 ETBrockport1@(4) Oswego5Box
7:00 ETPotsdam1@(9) Plattsburgh4Box
Exhibition
7:00 ETLebanon Valley3@Canton4Roos House, Canton, N.Y.
Saturday, January 26, 2013
MASCAC
4:00 ETPlymouth State3@Fitchburg State2OTBox
4:30 ETFramingham State1@Massachusetts-Dartmouth3Box
2:00 ETWorcester State2@Salem State3Box
Northeast-10
4:35 ETFranklin Pierce3@Assumption4Box
6:30 ETStonehill3@So. New Hampshire5Box
ECAC East
4:30 ETSkidmore1@New England College2Box
4:00 ETCastleton3@St. Anselm2Box
4:00 ET(14) Babson2@(13) Massachusetts-Boston2OTBox
4:00 ETSt. Michael's5@University of New England1Box
4:00 ET(1) Norwich2@Southern Maine0Box
ECAC Northeast
6:10 ETSuffolk4@Becker5Box
5:35 ETJohnson and Wales3@Curry6Box
4:35 ETWentworth4@Salve Regina3OTBox
7:45 ETNichols4@Western New England1Box
ECAC West
7:00 ET(5) Hobart6@Elmira3Box
7:00 ET(15) Neumann3@Nazareth0Box
7:00 ET(11) Manhattanville1@(8) Utica4Box
MCHA
7:30 CTLake Forest5@Concordia (Wis.)1Box
4:00 ETMarian2@Finlandia3Box
4:00 CTNorthland4@Lawrence3Box
2:00 CT(7) Adrian4@(15) Milwaukee School of Engineering3Box
MIAC
2:00 CTGustavus Adolphus1@Concordia (Minn.)3Box
7:00 CTHamline1@St. John's5Box
7:30 CTAugsburg2@St. Mary's0Box
7:30 CTSt. Thomas2@St. Olaf3Box
NCHA
7:05 CT(2) St. Norbert4@Wisconsin-River Falls2Box
7:00 CT(6) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3@Wisconsin-Stevens Point2Box
7:30 CTWisconsin-Superior1@Wisconsin-Stout4Box
NESCAC
3:00 ETTrinity7@(10) Amherst4Box
3:00 ET(12) Williams5@Connecticut College0Box
3:00 ETWesleyan11@Hamilton3Box
4:15 ETMiddlebury5@Tufts4Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBrockport6@Cortland4Box
7:00 ETFredonia3@Morrisville5Box
7:00 ETGeneseo3@(4) Oswego4Box Recap
Exhibition
3:00 ETLebanon Valley3@Canton4OTRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
Sunday, January 27, 2013
Exhibition
5:00 CTUS Under-18 Team7@Wisconsin-Superior1Box
Monday, January 28, 2013
Non-Conference
6:45 ET(10) Williams1@Wentworth0Box
Tuesday, January 29, 2013
Non-Conference
7:30 ETStonehill7@Massachusetts-Dartmouth2Box
7:00 ETCurry2@New England College4Box
7:00 ETSt. Anselm5@Salem State2Box
7:25 ETTufts4@Suffolk2Box
7:00 ETColby2@University of New England2OTBox
Wednesday, January 30, 2013
Northeast-10
7:30 ETAssumption4@Franklin Pierce4OTBox
ECAC Northeast
6:45 ETSalve Regina7@Johnson and Wales6OTBox
8:10 ETWentworth2@Nichols2OTBox

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.