Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 18

January 23 – January 29, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, January 23, 2014
MASCAC
7:00 ETWestfield State1@Fitchburg State3Box
7:30 ETSalem State5@Massachusetts-Dartmouth2Box
5:45 ETFramingham State4@Worcester State2Box
NCHA
7:00 CTLake Forest5@Concordia (Wis.)3Box
Non-Conference
6:40 ETCanton0@Curry4Box
Friday, January 24, 2014
ECAC East
7:00 ETNew England College3@Castleton1Box
7:00 ETUniversity of New England1@(5) Norwich5Box
7:00 ETSt. Anselm3@Skidmore3OTBox
7:00 ETSouthern Maine1@St. Michael's7Box
7:00 ET(6) Babson2@(12) Massachusetts-Boston0Box
ECAC West
7:30 ETHobart4@Manhattanville3Box
7:00 ET(10) Utica1@Nazareth2OTBox
7:00 ETElmira5@Neumann2Box
MIAC
7:00 CTSt. Olaf1@Bethel0Box
7:00 CTAugsburg5@Concordia (Minn.)5OTBox
7:05 CTSt. Mary's1@Gustavus Adolphus4Box
7:30 CTHamline0@(9) St. Thomas8Box
NCHA
7:00 ETFinlandia3@(1) Adrian6Box
7:00 CT(15) St. Scholastica4@Lawrence1Box
7:00 CTNorthland1@Marian4Box
7:00 CTMilwaukee School of Engineering0@(2) St. Norbert3Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETMiddlebury4@Bowdoin5OTBox
7:00 ET(8) Williams1@Colby2Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETCortland2@Buffalo State5Box
7:00 ET(11) Oswego5@Fredonia1Box
7:00 ETBrockport7@Morrisville3Box
7:00 ET(4) Plattsburgh4@Potsdam2Box
WIAC
7:00 CT(13) Wisconsin-River Falls3@(7) Wisconsin-Eau Claire8Box
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior4@(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point4OTBox
Non-Conference
7:00 CTAmherst4@Concordia (Wis.)4OTBox
7:00 ET(14) Geneseo5@Hamilton1Box
Saturday, January 25, 2014
MASCAC
2:30 ETFitchburg State8@Framingham State2Box
4:30 ETWestfield State3@Massachusetts-Dartmouth6Box
6:00 ETWorcester State4@Plymouth State3OTBox
Northeast-10
7:35 ETFranklin Pierce6@Assumption4Box
4:00 ETSo. New Hampshire2@Stonehill4Box
ECAC East
4:00 ET(12) Massachusetts-Boston2@(6) Babson3Box
4:00 ETSt. Anselm2@Castleton4Box
4:00 ETSouthern Maine0@(5) Norwich3Box
4:00 ETNew England College2@Skidmore3OTBox
3:00 ETUniversity of New England5@St. Michael's3Box
ECAC Northeast
4:40 ETSuffolk1@Curry4Box
7:10 ETWestern New England1@Johnson and Wales6Box
7:40 ETSalve Regina4@Nichols8Box
1:00 ETBecker3@Wentworth4OTBox
ECAC West
7:30 ETHobart5@Manhattanville1Box
7:00 ETElmira7@Neumann3Box
MIAC
2:00 CTAugsburg2@Concordia (Minn.)2OTConcordia wins shootout, 1-0Box
7:05 CT(9) St. Thomas2@Hamline0Box
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus5@St. Mary's1Box
7:30 CTBethel3@St. Olaf4Box
NCHA
3:00 ETFinlandia3@(1) Adrian5Box
4:00 CT(15) St. Scholastica2@Lawrence3Box
4:00 CTNorthland3@Marian5Box
7:00 CT(2) St. Norbert2@Milwaukee School of Engineering0Box
NESCAC
4:00 ET(8) Williams2@Bowdoin1Box
3:00 ETMiddlebury5@Colby2Box
7:00 ETTrinity4@Connecticut College3OTBox
7:00 ETWesleyan3@Tufts1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ET(11) Oswego0@Buffalo State4Box
7:00 ETCortland3@Fredonia3OTBox
7:00 ETBrockport3@Morrisville6Box
WIAC
7:00 CT(13) Wisconsin-River Falls3@(7) Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior3@(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point8Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETNazareth4@(14) Geneseo1Box
7:00 CTAmherst1@Lake Forest3Box
7:00 ETHamilton4@(10) Utica4OTBox
7:30 CTSt. John's4@Wisconsin-Stout3Box
Sunday, January 26, 2014
NESCAC
3:00 ETWesleyan1@Connecticut College2OTBox
4:00 ETTrinity5@Tufts2Box
Tuesday, January 28, 2014
ECAC Northeast
7:00 ETSalve Regina2@Johnson and Wales1Box
Non-Conference
6:05 ETSt. Michael's4@Assumption1Box
7:00 ETSouthern Maine1@Bowdoin4Box
7:20 ETFranklin Pierce3@Framingham State3OTBox
7:00 ETSalem State1@St. Anselm4Box
7:00 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth0@Stonehill3Box
Exhibition
7:00 ET(1) Adrian1@US Under-18 Team5The Cube,
Wednesday, January 29, 2014
ECAC Northeast
5:30 ETCurry2@Becker0Box
8:40 ETWentworth3@Suffolk2Box

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.