Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 19

January 30 – February 5, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, January 30, 2014
MASCAC
7:20 ETPlymouth State3@Framingham State0Box
7:00 ETFitchburg State1@Salem State2Box
7:35 ETWorcester State1@Westfield State5Box
ECAC Northeast
7:10 ETNichols6@Western New England2Box
Friday, January 31, 2014
ECAC East
7:00 ETCastleton3@(6) Babson3OTBox
7:00 ET(5) Norwich3@New England College4Box
7:00 ETSt. Michael's4@St. Anselm2Box
7:00 ETSkidmore2@(14) Massachusetts-Boston2OTBox
7:00 ETSouthern Maine6@University of New England2Box
ECAC West
7:00 ET(12) Utica6@Elmira7OTBox
7:00 ETNazareth4@Hobart3Box
7:00 ETNeumann2@Manhattanville2OTBox
MIAC
7:05 CT(8) St. Thomas5@Augsburg1Box
8:05 CTSt. John's1@(15) Gustavus Adolphus2Box
7:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)2@Hamline1OTBox
7:30 CTSt. Mary's1@St. Olaf5Box
NCHA
7:00 CTMarian3@Concordia (Wis.)0Box
7:15 ETMilwaukee School of Engineering3@Finlandia1Box
7:00 CTLake Forest7@Lawrence0Box
7:00 CT(1) Adrian1@(2) St. Norbert11Box
7:00 CTNorthland2@St. Scholastica9Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETTufts0@Middlebury3Box
7:00 ETConnecticut College0@(9) Williams1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETPotsdam1@Brockport4Box
7:00 ETMorrisville0@Fredonia2Box
7:00 ET(4) Plattsburgh3@Geneseo5Box
WIAC
7:30 CT(7) Wisconsin-Eau Claire4@Wisconsin-Stout0Box
7:05 CT(10) Wisconsin-River Falls2@Wisconsin-Superior1Box
Saturday, February 1, 2014
MASCAC
7:00 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth2@Fitchburg State4Box
5:35 ETPlymouth State6@Westfield State2Box
4:45 ETSalem State2@Worcester State3Box
Northeast-10
8:00 ETStonehill3@Franklin Pierce2Box
7:30 ETAssumption1@So. New Hampshire5Box
ECAC East
4:00 ETSkidmore3@(6) Babson5Box
4:00 ETSt. Michael's1@New England College5Box
3:00 ET(5) Norwich1@St. Anselm2Box
3:00 ETCastleton1@(14) Massachusetts-Boston5Box
ECAC Northeast
5:00 ETNichols1@Becker4Box
4:35 ETWentworth2@Salve Regina0Box
4:40 ETJohnson and Wales4@Suffolk3OTBox
4:40 ETCurry4@Western New England2Box
ECAC West
7:00 ET(12) Utica3@Elmira2Box
4:00 ETNazareth1@Hobart5Box
MIAC
2:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)4@Hamline0Box
7:00 CT(15) Gustavus Adolphus4@St. John's1Box
7:00 CTSt. Olaf7@St. Mary's2Box
7:00 CTAugsburg3@(8) St. Thomas5Box
NCHA
4:00 ETMilwaukee School of Engineering5@Finlandia1Box
7:00 CTLawrence2@Lake Forest3OTBox
8:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)2@Marian7Box
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica5@Northland0Box
4:30 CT(1) Adrian4@(2) St. Norbert1Box
NESCAC
4:00 ETConnecticut College2@Middlebury1Box
7:30 ETAmherst3@(13) Trinity2Box
7:00 ETHamilton2@Wesleyan2OTBox
3:00 ETTufts2@(9) Williams6Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ET(4) Plattsburgh5@Brockport4Box
7:00 ETMorrisville2@Fredonia5Box
7:00 ETPotsdam5@Geneseo2Box
7:00 ETCortland2@(10) Oswego4Box
WIAC
7:30 CT(7) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3@Wisconsin-Stout1Box
7:05 CT(10) Wisconsin-River Falls1@Wisconsin-Superior2OTBox
Non-Conference
7:00 CT(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point5@Bethel3Box
Sunday, February 2, 2014
NESCAC
4:00 ETHamilton1@(13) Trinity7Box
3:00 ETAmherst4@Wesleyan1Box
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
ECAC Northeast
8:40 ETSalve Regina2@Suffolk5Box
7:30 ETJohnson and Wales2@Wentworth3Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETSo. New Hampshire0@St. Anselm2Box
7:00 ETFranklin Pierce1@St. Michael's4Box

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.