Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 20

February 6 – February 12, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, February 6, 2014
MASCAC
7:30 ETWestfield State2@Framingham State2OTBox
6:00 ETSalem State3@Plymouth State3OTBox
5:45 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth4@Worcester State3Box
Northeast-10
7:00 ETFranklin Pierce2@Stonehill4Box
ECAC Northeast
6:40 ETNichols2@Curry1Box
Friday, February 7, 2014
ECAC East
7:00 ETUniversity of New England1@(5) Babson2OTBox
7:00 ET(9) Norwich1@Castleton1OTBox
7:00 ETSt. Michael's3@Skidmore2OTBox
7:00 ETNew England College1@St. Anselm5Box
7:00 ETSouthern Maine2@(14) Massachusetts-Boston3Box
ECAC West
7:00 ETManhattanville3@Nazareth2OTBox
7:00 ETNeumann1@(15) Utica3Box
MIAC
7:05 CTSt. John's3@Hamline2Box
7:00 CTAugsburg3@St. Mary's1Box
7:30 CTConcordia (Minn.)4@St. Olaf5OTBox
7:30 CTBethel1@(7) St. Thomas2OTBox
NCHA
7:00 ETLawrence2@(2) Adrian2OTBox
7:00 CTNorthland4@Concordia (Wis.)2Box
7:00 CTMilwaukee School of Engineering2@Lake Forest3Box
7:00 CT(1) St. Norbert3@St. Scholastica0Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETColby2@Amherst6Box
7:00 ETBowdoin3@Hamilton2Box
7:00 ETConnecticut College3@Tufts1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETGeneseo3@Brockport2Box
7:00 ET(10) Oswego9@Morrisville2Box
7:00 ETFredonia1@(6) Plattsburgh4Box
7:00 ETBuffalo State1@Potsdam1OTBox
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior0@(4) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3Box
7:30 CT(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point6@Wisconsin-Stout2Box
Non-Conference
5:35 ETCanton3@Assumption2Box
7:05 CT(13) Gustavus Adolphus2@(11) Wisconsin-River Falls2OTBox
Saturday, February 8, 2014
MASCAC
4:30 ETFramingham State4@Massachusetts-Dartmouth2Box
6:00 ETFitchburg State2@Plymouth State2OTBox
2:00 ETWestfield State1@Salem State5Box
Northeast-10
7:30 ETStonehill2@So. New Hampshire1Box
ECAC East
4:00 ETSouthern Maine0@(5) Babson3Box
4:00 ETSt. Michael's1@Castleton4Box
4:00 ET(9) Norwich3@Skidmore0Box
3:00 ETUniversity of New England3@(14) Massachusetts-Boston4Box
ECAC Northeast
4:40 ETSalve Regina3@Curry2OTBox
7:10 ETBecker4@Johnson and Wales4OTBox
7:40 ETSuffolk3@Nichols6Box
ECAC West
7:00 ETElmira5@Hobart3Box
4:00 ETManhattanville1@Nazareth3Box
7:00 ETNeumann2@(15) Utica4Box
MIAC
7:05 CTSt. Mary's5@Augsburg4Box
7:00 CT(7) St. Thomas5@Bethel2Box
2:00 CTHamline2@St. John's3OTBox
2:30 CTConcordia (Minn.)2@St. Olaf2OTSt. Olaf wins shootout, 1-0 (4 rounds)Box
NCHA
3:00 ETLawrence3@(2) Adrian5Box
4:00 CTNorthland2@Concordia (Wis.)7Box
7:00 ETMarian5@Finlandia2Box
7:00 CTLake Forest4@Milwaukee School of Engineering1Box
4:00 CT(1) St. Norbert2@St. Scholastica1OTBox
NESCAC
3:00 ETBowdoin3@Amherst5Box
7:00 ETTufts3@Connecticut College5Box
3:00 ETColby3@Hamilton2OTBox
7:30 ETMiddlebury3@(12) Trinity5Box
7:00 ET(8) Williams3@Wesleyan7Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBrockport1@Geneseo4Box
7:00 ET(10) Oswego5@Morrisville3Box
7:00 ETBuffalo State0@(6) Plattsburgh2Box
7:00 ETFredonia4@Potsdam4OTBox
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior2@(4) Wisconsin-Eau Claire6Box
7:30 CT(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point2@Wisconsin-Stout4Box
Non-Conference
4:35 ETCanton4@Assumption1Box
Sunday, February 9, 2014
ECAC Northeast
2:00 ETWestern New England1@Wentworth5Box
NCHA
2:15 ETMarian5@Finlandia2Box
NESCAC
4:00 ET(8) Williams1@(12) Trinity2Box
3:00 ETMiddlebury1@Wesleyan2Box
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
ECAC Northeast
7:30 ETNichols5@Wentworth3Box
Non-Conference
7:35 ETWorcester State3@Assumption6Box
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
ECAC Northeast
6:00 ETSalve Regina6@Becker1Box

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.