Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 22

February 20 – February 26, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, February 20, 2014
MASCAC
7:00 ETFramingham State2@Fitchburg State3Box
7:35 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth3@Westfield State5Box
5:45 ETPlymouth State6@Worcester State0Box
Northeast-10
7:00 ETAssumption2@Stonehill6Box
ECAC Northeast
6:40 ETWentworth2@Curry1Box
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout3@(6) Wisconsin-Eau Claire2Box
7:00 CT(10) Wisconsin-River Falls5@(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point4Box
Friday, February 21, 2014
ECAC West
7:00 ETHobart3@Elmira2OTBox
7:00 ETNeumann3@Nazareth4Box
7:00 ETManhattanville3@(13) Utica5Box
MIAC
7:05 CTSt. Olaf2@Augsburg3Box
7:05 CTBethel1@(15) Gustavus Adolphus4Box
7:30 CTSt. John's1@(5) St. Thomas3Box
NCHA
7:00 ETMilwaukee School of Engineering0@(2) Adrian3NCHA TournamentBox
7:00 CTMarian3@Lake Forest2NCHA TournamentBox
7:00 CTLawrence0@(1) St. Norbert5NCHA TournamentBox
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)0@St. Scholastica1NCHA TournamentBox
NESCAC
7:00 ETBowdoin5@Connecticut College1Box
7:30 ETWesleyan0@(9) Trinity2Box
7:00 ETColby4@Tufts1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETFredonia1@Brockport4Box
7:00 ETBuffalo State2@(11) Geneseo3OTBox Recap
7:00 ETCortland1@(4) Plattsburgh11Box
7:00 ET(12) Oswego4@Potsdam3Box
WIAC
7:30 CTWisconsin-Superior3@Wisconsin-Stout2Box
Saturday, February 22, 2014
MASCAC
7:30 ETSalem State2@Fitchburg State1Box
6:00 ETFramingham State0@Plymouth State4Box
4:45 ETWestfield State5@Worcester State2Box
ECAC East
7:00 ETSouthern Maine0@(8) Babson6ECAC East TournamentBox
7:00 ETCastleton3@New England College2OTECAC East TournamentBox
7:00 ETSkidmore0@(7) Norwich6ECAC East TournamentBox
3:00 ETUniversity of New England2@Massachusetts-Boston7ECAC East TournamentBox
7:30 ETSt. Michael's2@Stonehill1Northeast-10 TournamentBox
ECAC Northeast
4:40 ETBecker1@Curry4Box
4:40 ETWestern New England5@Nichols5OTBox
4:40 ETWentworth0@Suffolk4Box
ECAC West
7:00 ETHobart5@Elmira4OTBox
4:00 ETNeumann2@Nazareth2OTBox
7:00 ETManhattanville3@(13) Utica1Box
MIAC
7:00 CT(15) Gustavus Adolphus1@Bethel0Box
7:00 CT(5) St. Thomas0@St. John's1Box
7:00 CTHamline5@St. Mary's6OTBox
7:30 CTAugsburg4@St. Olaf5OTBox
NCHA
4:00 ETMilwaukee School of Engineering1@(2) Adrian4NCHA TournamentBox
4:00 CTMarian2@Lake Forest3OTNCHA TournamentBox
7:00 CTLawrence1@(1) St. Norbert3NCHA TournamentBox
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)4@St. Scholastica9NCHA TournamentBox
NESCAC
3:00 ETColby0@Connecticut College4Box
7:00 ETAmherst2@Middlebury3Box
4:00 ETBowdoin3@Tufts4Box
3:00 ET(9) Trinity8@Wesleyan5Box
7:00 ETHamilton1@(14) Williams3Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBuffalo State2@Brockport3Box
7:00 ETFredonia3@(11) Geneseo6Box
7:00 ET(12) Oswego4@(4) Plattsburgh3Box
7:00 ETCortland5@Potsdam4OTBox
WIAC
7:05 CT(6) Wisconsin-Eau Claire2@(10) Wisconsin-River Falls1Box
7:05 CT(3) Wisconsin-Stevens Point4@Wisconsin-Superior2Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETSo. New Hampshire4@St. Anselm1Northeast-10 TournamentBox
Sunday, February 23, 2014
ECAC Northeast
3:00 ETJohnson and Wales2@Salve Regina0Box
MIAC
12:00 CTSt. Mary's8@Hamline3Box
NESCAC
4:00 ETHamilton2@Middlebury5Box
3:00 ETAmherst4@(14) Williams1Box
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
MASCAC
7:30 ETFitchburg State4@Massachusetts-Dartmouth2Box
7:00 ETWorcester State2@Salem State5Box
7:35 ETPlymouth State5@Westfield State2Box
ECAC Northeast
3:00 ETWestern New England2@Becker3OTBox
7:00 ETCurry4@Johnson and Wales3OTBox
WIAC
7:05 CTWisconsin-Stout3@Wisconsin-Superior6WIAC TournamentBox
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
ECAC West
7:00 ETNazareth1@Hobart2ECAC West TournamentBox
7:30 ETNeumann2@Manhattanville5ECAC West TournamentBox
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBrockport2@Buffalo State7SUNYAC TournamentBox Recap
7:00 ETFredonia2@(12) Oswego3SUNYAC TournamentBox

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.