Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 7

November 7 – November 13, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, November 7, 2013
Non-Conference
7:00 ETFranklin Pierce2@Fitchburg State4Box
6:00 ETPlymouth State3@Stonehill2Box
7:35 ETCurry3@Westfield State2Box
Friday, November 8, 2013
ECAC East
7:00 ETSt. Anselm1@(11) Babson3Box
7:00 ETSouthern Maine2@Castleton4Box
7:00 ETUniversity of New England2@Skidmore5Box
7:00 ET(3) Norwich5@St. Michael's0Box
7:00 ETNew England College2@(12) Massachusetts-Boston1Box
ECAC West
7:00 ET(9) Hobart4@Nazareth4OTBox
7:00 ETElmira3@(5) Utica4Box
MIAC
7:05 CTBethel3@Augsburg3OTAugsburg wins shootout 2-1 (5 rounds)Box
7:00 CT(13) St. Thomas3@St. Mary's1Box
NCHA
7:00 CT(14) St. Scholastica5@Concordia (Wis.)5OTBox
7:15 ET(2) St. Norbert4@Finlandia1Box
7:00 CTNorthland3@Lake Forest5Box
7:00 CTMarian1@Lawrence3Box
7:05 CT(6) Adrian4@Milwaukee School of Engineering1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBuffalo State7@Morrisville5Box
7:00 ETGeneseo1@(4) Plattsburgh4Box
7:00 ETBrockport6@Potsdam3Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETCanton2@Fredonia0Box
7:00 CTSt. Olaf2@(1) Wisconsin-Eau Claire5Box
7:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)2@Wisconsin-River Falls3Box
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus4@(10) Wisconsin-Stevens Point8Box
7:30 CTHamline3@Wisconsin-Stout10Box
7:05 CT(15) St. John's3@Wisconsin-Superior1Box
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Northeast-10
7:00 ETAssumption3@Franklin Pierce3OTBox
ECAC East
4:00 ETNew England College0@(11) Babson3Box
4:00 ETUniversity of New England4@Castleton5Box
4:00 ETSouthern Maine3@Skidmore2Box
3:00 ETSt. Anselm3@(12) Massachusetts-Boston4OTBox
ECAC Northeast
7:10 ETWentworth3@Johnson and Wales5Box
6:40 ETCurry0@Nichols2Box
3:00 ETSuffolk3@Salve Regina6Box
4:40 ETBecker4@Western New England5OTBox
ECAC West
7:00 ETNazareth2@Elmira4Box
7:30 ETNeumann0@Manhattanville3Box
7:00 ET(9) Hobart3@(5) Utica2Box
MIAC
7:00 CTAugsburg2@Bethel1OTBox
7:00 CTSt. Mary's0@(13) St. Thomas3Box
NCHA
3:00 CT(14) St. Scholastica4@Concordia (Wis.)4OTBox
4:00 ET(2) St. Norbert3@Finlandia2Box
2:00 CTNorthland2@Lake Forest13Box
7:00 CTLawrence2@Marian6Box
3:00 CT(6) Adrian5@Milwaukee School of Engineering1Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ET(8) Oswego4@Cortland1Box
7:00 ETBuffalo State3@Morrisville5Box
7:00 ETBrockport0@(4) Plattsburgh6Box
7:00 ETGeneseo4@Potsdam1Box
Non-Conference
7:30 ETPlymouth State3@So. New Hampshire4Box
7:00 CT(15) St. John's1@(1) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3Box
7:05 CTHamline2@Wisconsin-River Falls2OTBox
7:00 CTSt. Olaf1@(10) Wisconsin-Stevens Point8Box
7:30 CTGustavus Adolphus3@Wisconsin-Stout1Box
7:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)3@Wisconsin-Superior2Box
Tuesday, November 12, 2013
MASCAC
7:20 ETWestfield State1@Framingham State2Box
6:00 ETSalem State4@Plymouth State3OTBox
5:45 ETMassachusetts-Dartmouth3@Worcester State0Box
ECAC Northeast
7:30 ETSalve Regina1@Wentworth2Box
Wednesday, November 13, 2013
Northeast-10
7:00 ETAssumption0@Stonehill3Box
ECAC Northeast
8:10 ETBecker3@Nichols3OTBox

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.