Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 14 – November 20, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, November 14, 2013
MASCAC
7:30 ETFramingham State5@Massachusetts-Dartmouth4Box
6:00 ETFitchburg State3@Plymouth State6Box
7:00 ETWestfield State8@Salem State5Box
ECAC Northeast
6:40 ETWestern New England4@Curry0Box
7:40 ETSuffolk1@Johnson and Wales3Box
Friday, November 15, 2013
ECAC East
7:00 ETSkidmore4@New England College6Box
7:00 ETCastleton4@St. Anselm2Box
7:00 ETSt. Michael's2@University of New England3Box
7:00 ET(4) Norwich4@Southern Maine1Box
ECAC West
7:30 ET(9) Utica2@Manhattanville1Box
7:00 ETNazareth0@Neumann3Box
MIAC
7:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)3@Gustavus Adolphus1Box
7:30 CTSt. John's0@St. Olaf2Box
NCHA
7:00 ETConcordia (Wis.)0@(5) Adrian7Box
7:00 CTMilwaukee School of Engineering0@Marian4Box
7:00 CTLawrence3@Northland4Box
7:00 CTLake Forest1@(2) St. Norbert9Box
7:00 CTFinlandia2@(13) St. Scholastica6Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETHamilton2@(15) Amherst5Box
7:30 ETConnecticut College2@Trinity5Box
7:00 ETTufts4@Wesleyan5Box
SUNYAC
7:00 ETPotsdam2@Buffalo State3Box
7:00 ETMorrisville4@Cortland4OTBox
7:00 ET(3) Plattsburgh4@Fredonia2Box
Non-Conference
7:05 CTWisconsin-Stout1@Augsburg2Box
7:00 ETElmira2@Brockport5Box
7:00 ETSo. New Hampshire6@Canton1Box
7:05 CT(1) Wisconsin-Eau Claire6@Hamline1Box
7:00 ETGeneseo4@(8) Hobart3OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior1@St. Mary's3Box
7:30 CT(6) Wisconsin-Stevens Point3@(12) St. Thomas0Box Recap
7:05 CTBethel2@Wisconsin-River Falls6Box
Saturday, November 16, 2013
MASCAC
7:00 ETWorcester State3@Fitchburg State7Box
7:30 ETSalem State3@Framingham State6Box
4:30 ETPlymouth State3@Massachusetts-Dartmouth4Box
ECAC East
4:00 ETCastleton1@New England College2Box
4:00 ETSkidmore3@St. Anselm3OTBox
4:00 ET(4) Norwich8@University of New England1Box
4:00 ETSt. Michael's3@Southern Maine4Box
ECAC Northeast
4:40 ETJohnson and Wales3@Curry4Box
7:40 ETWentworth3@Nichols4Box
4:35 ETBecker2@Salve Regina5Box
2:40 ETWestern New England3@Suffolk5Box
ECAC West
4:00 ETNazareth3@Manhattanville6Box
7:00 ET(9) Utica6@Neumann2Box
MIAC
2:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)1@Gustavus Adolphus3Box
7:00 CTSt. Olaf4@St. John's7Box
NCHA
3:00 ETConcordia (Wis.)1@(5) Adrian3Box
7:00 CT(2) St. Norbert4@Lake Forest1Box
7:00 CTMarian2@Milwaukee School of Engineering0Box
3:00 CTLawrence5@Northland3Box
7:00 CTFinlandia1@(13) St. Scholastica4Box
NESCAC
7:00 ET(15) Amherst3@Hamilton1Box
7:00 ET(7) Bowdoin2@Middlebury2OTBox
4:00 ETTufts3@Trinity4Box
3:00 ETConnecticut College2@Wesleyan5Box
7:00 ETColby1@(14) Williams1OTBox
SUNYAC
7:00 ET(3) Plattsburgh1@Buffalo State1OTBox
7:00 ETMorrisville1@Cortland6Box
7:00 ETPotsdam4@Fredonia6Box
Non-Conference
7:05 CTWisconsin-River Falls2@Augsburg3OTBox
4:00 ETAssumption3@(11) Babson4Box
7:00 CT(1) Wisconsin-Eau Claire2@Bethel1Box
4:00 ETSo. New Hampshire5@Canton3Box
7:05 CTWisconsin-Superior4@Hamline0Box
4:00 ETBrockport1@(8) Hobart1OTBox
7:00 ETElmira3@(10) Oswego7Box
7:00 CT(6) Wisconsin-Stevens Point6@St. Mary's4Box
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout0@(12) St. Thomas1Box
Sunday, November 17, 2013
NESCAC
4:00 ETColby1@Middlebury7Box
3:00 ET(7) Bowdoin2@(14) Williams5Box
Tuesday, November 19, 2013
Northeast-10
7:00 ETSo. New Hampshire5@Franklin Pierce1Box
ECAC Northeast
7:00 ETCurry3@Salve Regina6Box
Non-Conference
4:00 ETStonehill6@Canton2Box
7:00 ETSouthern Maine2@Colby5Box
7:00 ETFredonia0@Elmira5Box
7:00 ET(5) Adrian5@(15) Geneseo1Box
7:05 CTNorthland2@Wisconsin-Superior8Box
Wednesday, November 20, 2013
ECAC Northeast
7:00 ETJohnson and Wales8@Becker1Box
8:40 ETNichols1@Suffolk7Box

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.