Quantcast

Men's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 10

November 28 – December 4, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to list schedule
Friday, November 29, 2013
Non-Conference
Final OT1234F
Bethel31105
(0-7-2, 0-3-1 MI)
(2-4-3, 2-2-2 NH2)
Final123F
(3-3-1, 2-3-1 EW)
(3-4-1, 3-3-1 SU)
Final123F
(5-3-0, 4-2-0 NH2)
(4-5-0, 1-3-0 MI)
Final123F
(2-6-1, 1-6-1 SU)
Utica0202
(6-2-1, 5-1-1 EW)
Final OT: Primelink Tourn.1234F
Norwich01001
(5-0-2, 4-0-1 EE)
(3-0-2, 3-0-1 NS)
Primelink Great Northern Shootout (Plattsburgh. NY) (Middlebury wins shootout, 2-0, 2 rounds)
Final: Primelink Tourn.123F
(3-5-0, 0-0-0 WI)
(7-0-1, 6-0-1 SU)
Primelink Great Northern Shootout (Plattsburgh. NY)
Final OT: NCHA/MIAC Showdown1234F
(5-3-1, 3-1-0 MI)
(2-4-1, 2-4-0 NH2)
NCHA/MIAC Thanksgiving Showdown (Appleton, WI)
Final: NCHA/MIAC Showdown123F
(2-6-1, 1-2-1 MI)
Marian2013
(4-6-0, 3-3-0 NH2)
NCHA/MIAC Thanksgiving Showdown (Appleton, WI)
Saturday, November 30, 2013
Northeast-10
Final123F
(4-3-0, 3-0-0 N10)
(1-5-1, 0-2-1 N10)
Non-Conference
Final123F
(2-5-1, 2-2-1 SU)
Adrian1337
(8-0-0, 6-0-0 NH2)
Final123F
(5-1-0, 4-0-0 NS)
Babson1102
(8-0-0, 4-0-0 EE)
Final123F
Bethel0112
(0-8-2, 0-3-1 MI)
(3-4-3, 2-2-2 NH2)
Final123F
Utica2215
(7-2-1, 5-1-1 EW)
(0-5-0, 0-4-0 NS)
Final OT1234F
Neumann11002
(3-3-2, 2-3-1 EW)
(3-4-2, 3-3-1 SU)
Final123F
(5-4-0, 4-2-0 NH2)
(5-5-0, 1-3-0 MI)
Final123F
(6-1-2, 4-0-2 NH2)
(9-1-0, 6-0-0 NH2)
Marathon Park (Wasau, WI)
Final123F
(6-2-0, 4-1-0 EN)
(4-1-0, 3-1-0 NS)
Final OT1234F
(3-5-1, 2-3-0 EN)
(3-2-1, 2-2-0 NS)
Final: Primelink Tourn.123F
(3-1-2, 3-0-1 NS)
(8-0-1, 6-0-1 SU)
Primelink Great Northern Shootout Championship (Plattsburgh. NY)
Final: Primelink Tourn.123F
(5-1-2, 4-0-1 EE)
(4-5-0, 0-0-0 WI)
Primelink Great Northern Shootout Third Place (Plattsburgh. NY)
Final: Bowdoin/Colby Tourn.123F
(3-4-1, 2-2-1 EN)
(3-2-1, 1-2-1 NS)
Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff (Waterville, ME)
Final OT: Bowdoin/Colby Tourn.1234F
(2-5-1, 2-3-0 MS)
Colby02204
(2-2-2, 1-2-1 NS)
Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff (Waterville, ME)
Final: PAL Stovepipe123F
(3-5-1, 1-4-0 EE)
(7-2-0, 2-1-0 N10)
PAL Stovepipe Tournament (Hooksett, NH)
Final: PAL Stovepipe123F
(5-3-0, 3-2-0 EN)
(3-1-2, 1-1-2 EE)
PAL Stovepipe Tournament (Hooksett, NH)
Final: Skidmore Invitational123F
(4-2-2, 3-2-2 SU)
Elmira0000
(5-5-0, 4-2-0 EW)
Skidmore invitational (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Final: Skidmore Invitational123F
(4-5-0, 2-2-0 MS)
(3-3-2, 1-3-2 EE)
Skidmore invitational (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Final: Rutland Herald Invitational123F
Tufts2114
(1-5-0, 0-4-0 NS)
(3-3-1, 3-2-1 EE)
Rutland Herald Invitational (Rutland, VT)
Final: Rutland Herald Invitational123F
(2-6-1, 1-3-0 SU)
(4-4-0, 3-3-0 EW)
Rutland Herald Invitational (Rutland, VT)
Final: Worcester City Cup123F
Becker0000
(1-6-2, 0-3-2 EN)
(2-5-1, 0-2-1 N10)
Worcester City Cup (Worcester, MA)
Final: Worcester City Cup123F
(5-1-1, 3-1-1 EN)
(3-4-1, 0-3-1 MS)
Worcester City Cup (Worcester, MA)
Final: NCHA/MIAC Showdown123F
(3-6-1, 1-2-1 MI)
(2-5-1, 2-4-0 NH2)
NCHA/MIAC Thanksgiving Showdown (Appleton, WI)
Final: NCHA/MIAC Showdown123F
(6-3-1, 3-1-0 MI)
Marian0202
(4-7-0, 3-3-0 NH2)
NCHA/MIAC Thanksgiving Showdown (Appleton, WI)
Exhibition
Final
(1-6-1, 0-6-1 EW)
US Under-18 Team4
Sunday, December 1, 2013
Non-Conference
Final OT1234F
(1-7-1, 0-6-1 EW)
Adrian00112
(9-0-0, 6-0-0 NH2)
Final123F
(2-3-0, 1-3-0 NS)
Canton0000
(1-8-1, 0-0-0 I3)
Final OT1234F
(0-6-0, 0-4-0 NS)
(4-3-0, 2-2-0 MS)
Final123F
(3-6-1, 2-3-0 EN)
(5-1-0, 3-1-0 NS)
Final123F
(6-3-0, 4-1-0 EN)
(4-2-1, 2-2-0 NS)
Final123F
Babson0112
(8-1-0, 4-0-0 EE)
(4-0-1, 3-0-1 NS)
Final: Bowdoin/Colby Tourn.123F
(2-6-1, 2-3-0 MS)
(4-2-1, 1-2-1 NS)
Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff (New Brunswick, ME)
Final: Bowdoin/Colby Tourn.123F
(3-5-1, 2-2-1 EN)
Colby1326
(3-2-2, 1-2-1 NS)
Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff (New Brunswick, ME)
Final: PAL Stovepipe123F
(6-3-0, 3-2-0 EN)
(7-3-0, 2-1-0 N10)
PAL Stovepipe Tournament Third Place (Hooksett, NH)
Final: PAL Stovepipe123F
(4-1-2, 1-1-2 EE)
(3-6-1, 1-4-0 EE)
PAL Stovepipe Tournament Championship (Hooksett, NH)
Final: Skidmore Invitational123F
Elmira0224
(6-5-0, 4-2-0 EW)
(4-6-0, 2-2-0 MS)
Skidmore invitational Third Place (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Final OT: Skidmore Invitational1234F
(4-2-3, 3-2-2 SU)
(3-3-3, 1-3-2 EE)
Skidmore invitational Championship (Saratoga Springs, NY) (Buffalo St. wins shootout, 1-0, 8 rounds)
Final: Rutland Herald Invitational123F
(2-7-1, 1-3-0 SU)
(4-3-1, 3-2-1 EE)
Rutland Herald Invitational Third Place (Rutland, VT)
Final: Rutland Herald Invitational123F
(5-4-0, 3-3-0 EW)
Tufts0000
(1-6-0, 0-4-0 NS)
Rutland Herald Invitational Championship (Rutland, VT)
Final: Worcester City Cup123F
(2-6-1, 0-2-1 N10)
(6-1-1, 3-1-1 EN)
Worcester City Cup Championship (Worcester, MA)
Final: Worcester City Cup123F
Becker0112
(1-7-2, 0-3-2 EN)
(4-4-1, 0-3-1 MS)
Worcester City Cup Third Place (Worcester, MA)
Exhibition
Final
(2-5-1, 2-2-1 SU)
US Under-18 Team5
Tuesday, December 3, 2013
Non-Conference
Final123F
(4-4-0, 3-0-0 N10)
(4-3-1, 3-1-1 MS)
Final123F
(0-7-0, 0-4-0 NS)
(6-4-0, 3-3-0 EW)
Terry Conners Rink (Stamford, CT)
Wednesday, December 4, 2013
Non-Conference
Final OT1234F
(7-3-1, 2-1-0 N10)
Nichols22105
(6-1-2, 3-1-1 EN)
Final123F
(2-7-1, 0-2-1 N10)
(2-3-2, 1-3-2 EE)