Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2014-2015 Schedule and Results — Week 9

November 20 – November 26, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, November 21, 2014
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETCastleton0@Manhattanville0OTBox
6:40 ETNew England College1@Nichols2Box
6:00 ETHoly Cross6@Plymouth State0Box
7:30 ET(3) Norwich3@Salve Regina0Box
4:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston1@St. Anselm1OTBox
4:00 ETFranklin Pierce1@St. Michael's0Box
4:00 ETUniversity of New England2@Southern Maine3OTBox
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETPotsdam0@Oswego4Box
MIAC
7:00 CTSt. Catherine2@Augsburg3Box
7:00 CTBethel2@Concordia (Minn.)3Box
7:00 CTHamline3@(7) Gustavus Adolphus6Box
7:00 CTSt. Benedict2@St. Mary's3Box
7:30 CT(9) St. Thomas7@St. Olaf0Box
NCHA
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica2@Lake Forest2OTBox
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@Marian5Box
7:00 CT(10) Adrian1@St. Norbert1OTBox
NESCAC
7:00 ETWesleyan1@Amherst4Box
7:00 ETBowdoin6@Colby1Box
7:00 ETHamilton3@Connecticut College3OTBox
WIAC
2:00 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire1@(6) Wisconsin-River Falls7Box
7:00 CT(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point3@(8) Wisconsin-Superior2Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETStevenson0@Canton2Box
Saturday, November 22, 2014
ECAC D-III East
3:00 ET(3) Norwich5@Manhattanville3Box
1:00 ETPlymouth State2@New England College3Box
7:30 ETCastleton2@Salve Regina6Box
1:00 ETNichols0@St. Anselm7Box
1:00 ETHoly Cross4@St. Michael's3Box
1:00 ETSouthern Maine1@Massachusetts-Boston1OTBox
3:00 ETFranklin Pierce4@University of New England1Box
ECAC D-III West
8:00 ETBuffalo State3@Chatham1Box
3:00 ETUtica1@(2) Elmira4Box
3:00 ETPotsdam0@Oswego3Box
4:00 ETNeumann2@William Smith3OTBox
MIAC
2:00 CTBethel4@Concordia (Minn.)2Box
7:00 CT(7) Gustavus Adolphus4@Hamline0Box
2:00 CTAugsburg2@St. Catherine1Box
2:00 CTSt. Benedict0@St. Mary's2Box
2:00 CTSt. Olaf1@(9) St. Thomas2Box
NCHA
4:00 CTSt. Scholastica1@Lake Forest3Box
2:00 CT(10) Adrian2@St. Norbert0Box
NESCAC
3:00 ETWesleyan3@Amherst4OTBox
3:00 ETColby0@Bowdoin1Box
3:00 ETHamilton0@Connecticut College4Box
7:30 ET(4) Middlebury3@Trinity4Box
WIAC
2:00 CT(6) Wisconsin-River Falls3@Wisconsin-Eau Claire2Box
2:00 CT(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1@(8) Wisconsin-Superior3Box
Non-Conference
2:00 ETStevenson7@Canton1Box
5:30 CTFinlandia0@Concordia (Wis.)4Box
Sunday, November 23, 2014
ECAC D-III West
1:00 ETBuffalo State3@Chatham1Box
3:00 ET(2) Elmira7@Utica5Box
4:00 ETNeumann2@William Smith1Box
NESCAC
4:00 ET(4) Middlebury7@Trinity2Box
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
ECAC D-III West
7:00 ETPotsdam0@(1) Plattsburgh6Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston2@Bowdoin2OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire2@Hamline1Box
1:00 ETWilliam Smith3@New England College1Box
7:00 ETManhattanville2@Neumann2OTBox
3:40 ETCanton2@Nichols5Box
2:00 ETHamilton1@Oswego2Box
7:00 ETWesleyan4@Sacred Heart3Box
7:00 ETColby3@Southern Maine2Box
7:00 CTSt. Olaf0@(7) Wisconsin-River Falls9Box
7:00 CTMarian0@(6) Wisconsin-Stevens Point3Box

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.