Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2012-2013 Schedule and Results — Week 16

January 10 – January 16, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, January 10, 2013
Non-Conference
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@St. Benedict2Box
1:00 ETNew England College2@Stevenson0Box
5:00 ETTrinity10@University of New England0Box
Friday, January 11, 2013
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETNichols1@Manhattanville3Box
4:00 ETNorwich7@St. Michael's1Box
4:00 ETPlymouth State2@Southern Maine3Box
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETNeumann2@Cortland1Box
7:00 ETChatham1@Elmira6Box
NCHA
7:00 ETWisconsin-Superior3@Adrian4OTBox
7:00 CTLake Forest7@Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETColby0@Connecticut College2Box
7:00 ETAmherst1@Middlebury1OTBox
7:00 ETBowdoin4@Wesleyan1Box
7:00 ETHamilton3@Williams1Box
Non-Conference
7:00 CTAugsburg2@Bethel1Box
8:15 CTSt. Olaf5@Concordia (Minn.)2Box
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point3@Gustavus Adolphus7Box
1:00 ETNew England College2@Stevenson2OTBox
7:30 ETUniversity of New England3@Trinity7Box
4:00 ETFranklin Pierce0@Castleton4Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
Saturday, January 12, 2013
ECAC D-III East
7:40 ETManhattanville3@Nichols0Box
2:00 ETSouthern Maine1@Plymouth State3Box
5:30 ETNorwich6@Salve Regina3Box
3:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston0@St. Anselm4Box
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETNeumann2@Cortland3Box
3:00 ETChatham0@Elmira9Box
3:00 ETOswego0@Plattsburgh8Box
4:00 ETPotsdam1@Utica1OTBox
NCHA
2:00 ETWisconsin-Superior1@Adrian4Box
7:00 ETSt. Scholastica7@Finlandia0Box
4:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls3@St. Norbert1Box
2:00 CTLake Forest3@Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
NESCAC
3:00 ETColby3@Connecticut College2Box
3:00 ETAmherst2@Middlebury5Box
3:00 ETBowdoin7@Wesleyan2Box
3:00 ETHamilton6@Williams3Box
Non-Conference
2:00 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point0@Gustavus Adolphus1Box
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@St. Catherine2Box
3:00 ETHoly Cross4@Castleton3Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
12:00 ETFranklin Pierce1vs.Sacred Heart7Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
Sunday, January 13, 2013
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETOswego0@Plattsburgh2Box
2:00 ETUtica2@Potsdam0Box
NCHA
2:15 ETSt. Scholastica8@Finlandia0Box
2:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls4@St. Norbert0Box
Non-Conference
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)2@Hamline2OTBox
Tuesday, January 15, 2013
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETCastleton2@New England College2OTBox
Non-Conference
7:00 ETHoly Cross3@Colby1Box
7:00 ETPlymouth State0@Connecticut College6Box
7:30 ETSalve Regina2@Trinity3Box
7:00 ETBowdoin4@Southern Maine1Box
Wednesday, January 16, 2013
NCHA
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point4@Marian1Box
Non-Conference
7:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls2@Bethel0Box
7:00 ETAmherst1@Norwich2Box
7:00 ETWilliams1@Plattsburgh4Box
4:00 ETFranklin Pierce2@Massachusetts-Boston4Box