Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2012-2013 Schedule and Results — Week 17

January 17 – January 23, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, January 18, 2013
ECAC D-III East
1:00 ETCastleton2@Holy Cross2OTBox
7:00 ETNorwich4@Manhattanville3Box
7:40 ETSt. Michael's2@Nichols3OTBox
6:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston1@Plymouth State1OTBox
7:00 ETSt. Anselm4@Southern Maine1Box
ECAC D-III West
7:00 ETBuffalo State0@Oswego3Box
MIAC
7:00 CTHamline2@Augsburg0Box
7:00 CTSt. Olaf5@Bethel2Box
7:00 CTSt. Catherine1@Gustavus Adolphus2Box
7:30 CTConcordia (Minn.)4@St. Benedict0Box
7:30 CTSt. Mary's0@St. Thomas3Box
NCHA
7:00 ETSt. Norbert10@Finlandia0Box
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)2@Marian1OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior3@St. Scholastica1Box
7:00 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire0@Wisconsin-Stevens Point1Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETMiddlebury0@Bowdoin3Box
7:00 ETWilliams1@Colby4Box
7:00 ETTrinity1@Hamilton0OTBox
Saturday, January 19, 2013
ECAC D-III East
1:00 ETNew England College1@Holy Cross2Box
4:00 ETSt. Michael's2@Manhattanville5Box
7:40 ETNorwich5@Nichols1Box
2:00 ETSt. Anselm4@Plymouth State4OTBox
7:00 ETCastleton1@Salve Regina2Box
4:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston2@Southern Maine1Box
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETCortland6@Chatham0Box
7:00 ETUtica3@Neumann2OTBox
3:00 ETBuffalo State0@Oswego2Box
7:00 ETElmira1@Plattsburgh4Box
MIAC
2:00 CTAugsburg2@Hamline0Box
2:00 CTConcordia (Minn.)3@St. Benedict1Box
2:00 CTGustavus Adolphus3@St. Catherine1Box
2:00 CTSt. Thomas5@St. Mary's1Box
7:30 CTBethel7@St. Olaf4Box
NCHA
7:30 CTMarian0@Concordia (Wis.)1Box
2:00 ETSt. Norbert9@Finlandia2Box
7:30 CTAdrian1@Lake Forest3Box
2:00 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point2@Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
2:00 CTSt. Scholastica3@Wisconsin-Superior3OTBox
NESCAC
3:00 ETMiddlebury4@Bowdoin2Box
3:00 ETWilliams2@Colby1Box
3:00 ETTrinity1@Hamilton1OTBox
7:00 ETConnecticut College4@Wesleyan1Box
Exhibition
6:00 ETStevenson9@Canton1CARC Ice Arena, Canton, N.Y.
Sunday, January 20, 2013
ECAC D-III East
2:00 ETNew England College2@Salve Regina4Box
ECAC D-III West
1:00 ETCortland3@Chatham2OTBox
3:00 ETUtica4@Neumann1Box
3:00 ETElmira4@Plattsburgh5Box
NCHA
2:30 CTAdrian1@Lake Forest2Box
NESCAC
3:00 ETConnecticut College3@Wesleyan2OTBox
Exhibition
1:00 ETStevenson6@Canton1CARC Ice Arena, Canton, N.Y.
Tuesday, January 22, 2013
Non-Conference
8:10 ETFranklin Pierce3@Nichols1Box
4:00 ETPlymouth State2@Wesleyan4Box
7:00 ETCastleton1@Williams2OTBox
Wednesday, January 23, 2013
NCHA
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@St. Norbert6Box