Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2012-2013 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 15 – November 21, 2012

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, November 16, 2012
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETPlymouth State0@Castleton6Box
7:00 ETManhattanville2@Holy Cross1Box
4:00 ETSouthern Maine4@New England College4OTBox
7:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston0@Norwich6Box
7:30 ETNichols1@Salve Regina2Box
7:00 ETSt. Anselm4@St. Michael's0Box
ECAC D-III West
7:00 ETPotsdam0@Elmira8Box
4:00 ETCortland1@Utica3Box
MIAC
7:00 CTSt. Benedict1@Augsburg1OTBox
7:00 CTBethel1@Concordia (Minn.)1OTBox
7:00 CTSt. Catherine3@St. Mary's2Box
7:30 CTHamline2@St. Olaf2OTBox
7:30 CTGustavus Adolphus4@St. Thomas1Box
NCHA
7:00 ETFinlandia1@Adrian13Box
7:05 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire1@Wisconsin-River Falls1OTBox
7:00 CTLake Forest2@Wisconsin-Stevens Point2OTBox
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)0@Wisconsin-Superior4Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETHamilton5@Amherst6Box
7:00 ETColby2@Middlebury3Box
7:30 ETConnecticut College0@Trinity3Box
7:00 ETWilliams0@Wesleyan2Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETStevenson3@Sacred Heart7Box
3:30 ETFranklin Pierce6@University of New England1Box
Saturday, November 17, 2012
ECAC D-III East
2:00 ETSouthern Maine1@Castleton1OTBox
7:30 ETNichols1@Holy Cross6Box
1:00 ETPlymouth State2@New England College4Box
3:00 ETSt. Anselm4@Norwich3OTBox
7:00 ETManhattanville4@Salve Regina3OTBox
3:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston5@St. Michael's4Box
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETUtica3@Cortland2OTBox
3:00 ETPotsdam1@Elmira5Box
7:00 ETOswego4@Neumann2Box
MIAC
2:00 CTBethel2@Concordia (Minn.)0Box
2:00 CTSt. Thomas0@Gustavus Adolphus1Box
8:00 CTSt. Olaf3@Hamline1Box
2:00 CTAugsburg0@St. Benedict4Box
4:00 CTSt. Mary's1@St. Catherine4Box
NCHA
2:00 ETFinlandia0@Adrian7Box
4:00 CTSt. Norbert1@Marian1OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls2@Wisconsin-Eau Claire2OTBox
2:30 CTLake Forest1@Wisconsin-Stevens Point1OTBox
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)0@Wisconsin-Superior5Box
NESCAC
4:00 ETAmherst3@Hamilton4OTBox
3:00 ETColby1@Middlebury5Box
4:00 ETConnecticut College1@Trinity1OTBox
3:00 ETWilliams2@Wesleyan0Box
Non-Conference
3:00 ETChatham5@Buffalo State2Box
2:00 ETBowdoin1@Plattsburgh4Box
2:00 ETStevenson0@Sacred Heart3Box
Sunday, November 18, 2012
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETOswego2@Neumann1OTBox
NCHA
4:00 CTMarian3@St. Norbert4Box
Non-Conference
2:00 ETAdrian5@Chatham0Box
Monday, November 19, 2012
Non-Conference
7:00 ETSt. Anselm4@Franklin Pierce2Box
Tuesday, November 20, 2012
Non-Conference
7:00 ETMassachusetts-Boston1@Bowdoin4Box
7:00 ETSouthern Maine1@Colby2Box
Salve Regina2@Connecticut College6Box
7:00 ETCortland1@Hamilton8Box
7:00 ETManhattanville4@Neumann0Box
8:10 ETTrinity4@Nichols2Box
7:00 ETWesleyan4@Sacred Heart2Box
7:00 CTSt. Mary's1@St. Scholastica2Box
7:05 CTSt. Olaf1@Wisconsin-River Falls6Box