Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 16

January 9 – January 15, 2014

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Thursday, January 9, 2014
Non-Conference
7:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@Concordia (Minn.)2Box
Friday, January 10, 2014
ECAC D-III East
6:00 ETSouthern Maine2@Plymouth State1Box
7:00 ETHoly Cross4vs.Salve Regina3Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
NCHA
7:00 CT(6) St. Scholastica6@Marian3Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETColby1@(10) Amherst4Box
7:00 ETBowdoin3@Connecticut College2Box
7:30 ETWilliams2@Trinity0Box
7:00 ET(2) Middlebury2@Wesleyan2OTBox
Non-Conference
7:00 ETBuffalo State0@Adrian6Box
7:00 ETChatham6@Canton0Box
7:00 CT(7) Wisconsin-River Falls3@Concordia (Minn.)0Box
7:00 ET(4) Norwich1@(3) Elmira3Box
7:00 ETAugsburg5@Finlandia1Box
8:15 ETNichols0@Franklin Pierce1Box
4:00 ETCortland0@Hamilton3Box
7:00 CTBethel3@Lake Forest3OTBox
4:00 ETStevenson5@New England College1Box
7:00 CT(9) Wisconsin-Superior5@St. Benedict1Box
3:00 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire0@St. Mary's3Box
7:00 CTOswego2@St. Norbert4Box
7:00 CT(8) Gustavus Adolphus2@(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point5Box
4:00 ETUniversity of New England5@Castleton6Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
Saturday, January 11, 2014
ECAC D-III East
1:00 ETSt. Anselm0@Massachusetts-Boston1Box
NCHA
4:00 CT(6) St. Scholastica2@Marian5Box
NESCAC
3:00 ETColby1@(10) Amherst2Box
3:00 ETBowdoin5@Connecticut College4Box
4:00 ETWilliams5@Trinity3Box
3:00 ET(2) Middlebury4@Wesleyan1Box
Non-Conference
2:00 ETBuffalo State0@Adrian3Box
2:00 ETChatham1@Canton2Box
2:00 CT(7) Wisconsin-River Falls2@Concordia (Minn.)1Box
2:00 ETAugsburg4@Finlandia2Box
7:00 ET(3) Elmira2@Hamilton1Box
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@Hamline3Box
2:00 CTBethel4@Lake Forest2Box
1:00 ETStevenson3@New England College2Box
3:00 ETManhattanville1@(1) Plattsburgh4Box
2:00 ETFranklin Pierce4@Plymouth State1Box
4:00 CTOswego2@St. Norbert3Box
4:00 ET(4) Norwich4@Utica2Box
2:00 CTSt. Mary's5@Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
2:30 CT(8) Gustavus Adolphus2@(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1Box
7:00 CTSt. Benedict0@(9) Wisconsin-Superior1Box
3:00 ETHoly Cross3@Castleton2Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
12:00 ETSalve Regina3vs.University of New England2Rutland Herald InvitationalBox
Sunday, January 12, 2014
Non-Conference
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)2@St. Catherine3Box
4:00 ETManhattanville1@Utica4Box
Tuesday, January 14, 2014
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETNew England College0@Castleton5Box
Non-Conference
7:00 ETSouthern Maine0@Bowdoin1Box
7:00 ETNichols0@Connecticut College4Box
4:00 ETHamilton2@Potsdam1Box
7:00 ETFranklin Pierce3@Salve Regina3OTBox
7:00 CT(8) Wisconsin-Superior2@(9) St. Scholastica0Box
7:00 ETManhattanville2@Trinity7Box
7:00 ET(1) Plattsburgh4@Williams1Box
7:00 CTSt. Thomas3@Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Box
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
Non-Conference
7:00 CTSt. Norbert2@St. Mary's2OTBox

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.