Quantcast

Women's Division III Hockey 2013-2014 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 14 – November 20, 2013

Switch to composite | Switch to line score schedule
Friday, November 15, 2013
ECAC D-III East
7:00 ETHoly Cross0@Norwich5Box
6:00 ETCastleton7@Plymouth State2Box
4:00 ETNichols0@St. Anselm3Box
7:00 ETSalve Regina3@St. Michael's2Box
4:00 ETManhattanville4@Massachusetts-Boston2Box
4:00 ETNew England College0@Southern Maine6Box
ECAC D-III West
7:00 ETElmira8@Potsdam3Box
2:30 ETCortland2@Utica5Box
MIAC
7:00 CTAugsburg2@Bethel6Box
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus4@Concordia (Minn.)1Box
7:00 CTSt. Catherine2@Hamline1Box
7:30 CTSt. Olaf3@St. Benedict2Box
NCHA
7:30 CTLake Forest4@Concordia (Wis.)0Box
7:00 CTFinlandia0@Marian2Box
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica3@St. Norbert2Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETMiddlebury2@Colby1Box
7:00 ETTrinity1@Connecticut College1OTBox
7:00 ETAmherst4@Hamilton3Box
7:00 ETWesleyan4@Williams3Box
WIAC
7:00 CTWisconsin-Superior2@Wisconsin-Eau Claire2OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls1@Wisconsin-Stevens Point2Box
Non-Conference
8:00 ETCanton1@Chatham1OTBox
2:30 ETSacred Heart3@Stevenson3OTBox
Saturday, November 16, 2013
ECAC D-III East
3:00 ETSalve Regina0@Norwich3Box
2:00 ETNew England College0@Plymouth State1Box
1:00 ETManhattanville2@St. Anselm3Box
3:00 ETHoly Cross3@St. Michael's2Box
1:00 ETNichols1@Massachusetts-Boston2Box
1:00 ETCastleton1@Southern Maine2Box
ECAC D-III West
2:00 ETUtica6@Cortland0Box
3:00 ETNeumann1@Oswego2OTBox
3:00 ETBuffalo State0@Plattsburgh7Box
3:00 ETElmira3@Potsdam0Box
MIAC
3:30 CTBethel4@Augsburg0Box
2:00 CTGustavus Adolphus2@Concordia (Minn.)0Box
2:00 CTHamline2@St. Catherine2OTBox
7:30 CTSt. Benedict2@St. Olaf6Box
2:00 CTSt. Mary's3@St. Thomas4Box
NCHA
2:00 CTConcordia (Wis.)1@Lake Forest8Box
4:00 CTFinlandia2@Marian3Box
4:00 CTSt. Scholastica4@St. Norbert1Box
NESCAC
7:00 ETHamilton0@Amherst3Box
3:00 ETMiddlebury4@Colby0Box
3:00 ETTrinity2@Connecticut College1Box
3:00 ETWesleyan2@Williams6Box
WIAC
2:30 CTWisconsin-River Falls4@Wisconsin-Stevens Point5OTBox
7:00 CTWisconsin-Eau Claire0@Wisconsin-Superior3Box
Non-Conference
1:00 ETCanton4@Chatham1Box
2:00 ETSacred Heart1@Stevenson4Box
Sunday, November 17, 2013
ECAC D-III West
3:00 ETNeumann0@Oswego3Box
2:00 ETBuffalo State0@Plattsburgh8Box
MIAC
2:00 CTSt. Thomas4@St. Mary's2Box
Non-Conference
2:00 CTAdrian4@St. Olaf2Box
Tuesday, November 19, 2013
Non-Conference
7:00 ETPotsdam2@Hamilton5Box