Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 10-20-4 (.353)
Conference Record, ECAC: 7-13-2, 16 points
Home: 3-7-3 / Away: 7-10-1 / Neutral: 0-3-0
Recent Results
Sat.3/8WDartmouth3@Rensselaer2ECAC TournamentBox
Sun.3/9WDartmouth5@Rensselaer4ECAC TournamentBox
Fri.3/14LDartmouth0@Union3ECAC TournamentBox
Sat.3/15LDartmouth2@Union4ECAC TournamentBox
2013-2014 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 337-388-94, 26 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 244-246-63, 17th season
Assistant Coaches: Dave Peters, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Tyler Sikura
Alt. Captains: Taylor Boldt, Eric Robinson
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Union1831.841373264.810
Colgate1363.6592920145.577
Quinnipiac1264.6362824106.675
Cornell1174.5912617105.609
Clarkson1192.5452421174.548
Yale1084.5452417115.591
Rensselaer895.4772115166.486
St. Lawrence7114.4091815194.447
Brown8131.3861711173.403
Dartmouth7132.3641610204.353
Harvard6124.3641610174.387
Princeton4180.18286260.188
BNY Mellon Wealth Management