Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 2-3-1 (.417)
Conference Record, ECAC: 2-3-1, 5 points
Home: 1-2-0 / Away: 1-1-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.11/8LDartmouth1@Rensselaer2Box
Fri.11/14LDartmouth1 Yale4BoxRecap
Sat.11/15WDartmouth6 Brown0Box
Tue.11/18LDartmouth0 Harvard2Box
Upcoming Games
Sat.11/29/2014American InternationalNC4:00 ET
Sun.11/30/2014(3) Boston UniversityNC4:00 ET
Fri.12/5/2014@(14) QuinnipiacEC7:00 ET
Sat.12/6/2014@PrincetonEC4:00 ET
Sun.12/14/2014Sacred HeartNC4:00 ET
Fri.1/2/2015(10) DenverLedyard Bank ClassicNC7:00 ET
Sat.1/3/2015(12) Boston CollegeLedyard Bank ClassicNC7:00 ET
Fri.1/9/2015@New HampshireNC7:30 ETNBCSN
Complete Dartmouth schedule and results »
2014-2015 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 339-391-95, 27 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 246-249-64, 18th season
Assistant Coaches: David Lassonde, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Tyler Sikura
Alt. Captains: Eric Robinson, Eric Neiley
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Address: 4 Summer St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Harvard312.6678412.714
Quinnipiac4001.0008721.750
Rensselaer420.6678571.423
St. Lawrence310.7506741.625
Colgate211.6255831.708
Dartmouth231.4175231.417
Yale211.6255312.667
Clarkson112.5004354.417
Union141.2503651.542
Cornell130.2502141.250
Princeton130.2502141.250
Brown040.0000140.200
BNY Mellon Wealth Management