Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 8-8-4 (.500)
Conference Record, ECAC: 5-6-2, 12 points
Home: 5-6-1 / Away: 3-2-3 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.1/23T/OTDartmouth2@(15) Colgate2Box
Sat.1/24WDartmouth5@Cornell2BoxRecap
Fri.1/30WDartmouth3 Rensselaer1Box
Upcoming Games
Sat.1/31/2015UnionEC7:00 ET
Fri.2/6/2015@BrownEC7:00 ET
Sat.2/7/2015@(16) YaleEC7:00 ET
Fri.2/13/2015CornellEC7:00 ET
Sat.2/14/2015(17) ColgateEC7:00 ET
Fri.2/20/2015@ClarksonEC7:00 ET
Sat.2/21/2015@St. LawrenceEC7:00 ET
Fri.2/27/2015PrincetonEC7:00 ET
Complete Dartmouth schedule and results »
2014-2015 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 345-396-98, 27 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 252-254-67, 18th season
Assistant Coaches: David Lassonde, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Tyler Sikura
Alt. Captains: Eric Robinson, Eric Neiley
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Address: 4 Summer St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Quinnipiac1120.846221681.660
Harvard842.643181252.684
St. Lawrence940.6921813102.560
Clarkson742.6151610114.480
Yale751.577151262.650
Colgate652.538141492.600
Cornell760.53814992.500
Rensselaer770.500149181.339
Dartmouth562.46212884.500
Union571.4231113102.560
Brown1120.07724160.200
Princeton1120.07723151.184
BNY Mellon Wealth Management