Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 6-4-1 (.591)
Conference Record, ECAC: 3-4-1, 7 points
Home: 4-2-0 / Away: 2-2-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sun.11/30WDartmouth2 (1) Boston University0NCBox
Fri.12/5L/OTDartmouth1@(15) Quinnipiac2BoxRecap
Sat.12/6WDartmouth4@Princeton2BoxRecap
Sun.12/14WDartmouth8 Sacred Heart3NCBox
Upcoming Games
Fri.1/2/2015(11) DenverLedyard Bank ClassicNC7:00 ET
Sat.1/3/2015(15) Boston CollegeLedyard Bank ClassicNC7:00 ET
Fri.1/9/2015@New HampshireNC7:30 ETNBCSN
Sun.1/11/2015(10) VermontNC4:00 ET
Fri.1/16/2015St. LawrenceEC7:00 ET
Sat.1/17/2015ClarksonEC7:00 ET
Fri.1/23/2015@(17) ColgateEC7:00 ET
Sat.1/24/2015@CornellEC7:00 ET
Complete Dartmouth schedule and results »
2014-2015 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 343-392-95, 27 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 250-250-64, 18th season
Assistant Coaches: David Lassonde, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Tyler Sikura
Alt. Captains: Eric Robinson, Eric Neiley
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Address: 4 Summer St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Harvard512.75012912.833
Quinnipiac620.750121051.656
Clarkson412.71410684.444
Yale431.5629632.636
Rensselaer440.50086121.342
St. Lawrence430.5718881.500
Colgate321.5837961.594
Dartmouth341.4387641.591
Union341.4387961.594
Cornell330.5006551.500
Brown170.1252380.273
Princeton170.12522101.192
BNY Mellon Wealth Management