Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 18-16-1 (.529)
Conference Record, ECAC: 11-11-0, 22 points
Home: 11-6-0 / Away: 7-9-1 / Neutral: 0-1-0
Recent Results
Sun.3/6W/2 OTDartmouth4 Colgate3ECAC TournamentBox
Fri.3/11W/OTDartmouth4@(7) Yale3ECAC TournamentBox
Sat.3/12WDartmouth2@(7) Yale1ECAC TournamentBox
Fri.3/18LDartmouth1vs.(2) Quinnipiac3ECAC TournamentBoxRecap
2015-2016 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 372-416-99, 28 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 279-274-68, 19th season
Assistant Coaches: David Lassonde, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Brad Schierhorn
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Address: 4 Summer St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Quinnipiac1615.84122373247.826
Yale1453.70522311994.656
Harvard1264.636222819114.618
St. Lawrence1183.568222519144.568
Clarkson1093.523222320153.566
Rensselaer877.523222318157.537
Dartmouth11110.500222218161.529
Cornell886.500222216117.574
Union6106.409221813149.486
Colgate6142.318221411242.324
Brown3136.27322125197.274
Princeton3163.2052295233.210
North Dakota 2016 National ChampionsBNY Mellon Wealth Management