Quantcast
Dartmouth
Dartmouth

Dartmouth Big Green Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 15-10-4 (.586)
Conference Record, ECAC: 12-8-2, 26 points
Home: 9-7-1 / Away: 6-3-3 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/20W/OTDartmouth3@Clarkson2Box
Sat.2/21LDartmouth3@(20) St. Lawrence6BoxRecap
Fri.2/27WDartmouth3 Princeton1Box
Sat.2/28WDartmouth3 (10) Quinnipiac1Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.3/6/2015PrincetonECAC TournamentEC7:00 ET
Sat.3/7/2015PrincetonECAC TournamentEC7:00 ET
Complete Dartmouth schedule and results »
2014-2015 Big Green
Bob GaudetHead Coach: Bob Gaudet (Dartmouth '81)
Overall Record: 352-398-98, 27 seasons
Dartmouth Record: 259-256-67, 18th season
Assistant Coaches: David Lassonde, John Rose
Athletic Director: Harry Sheehy
Captain: Tyler Sikura
Alt. Captains: Eric Robinson, Eric Neiley
Thompson Arena
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1975
Capacity: 4,500
Address: 4 Summer St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (603) 646-2466
Dartmouth College
Location: Hanover, N.H.
Founded:1769
Enrollment: 4,200
Colors: Green and White
Dartmouth Men's Hockey Media
ECAC Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Quinnipiac1633.795352194.676
St. Lawrence1471.6592918133.574
Yale1264.636281775.672
Colgate1174.5912619114.618
Dartmouth1282.5912615104.586
Harvard1183.5682515113.569
Cornell994.5002211126.483
Clarkson8113.4321911185.397
Rensselaer8122.4091810233.319
Union8131.3861716162.500
Brown5143.295138183.328
Princeton2182.13664213.196
BNY Mellon Wealth Management