Quantcast
Merrimack

Merrimack Warriors Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 16-18-4 (.474)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 5-14-3, 13 points
Home: 9-4-2 / Away: 6-13-1 / Neutral: 1-1-1
Recent Results
Fri.3/6W/OTMerrimack3@Northeastern2HEA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/7W/2 OTMerrimack2@Northeastern1HEA TournamentBoxRecap
Fri.3/13LMerrimack2@(3) Boston University6HEA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/14LMerrimack0@(3) Boston University5HEA TournamentBoxRecap
2014-2015 Warriors
Head Coach: Mark Dennehy
Overall Record: 131-215-46, 11 seasons
Merrimack Record: 128-187-43, 10th season
Assistant Coaches: Cutis Carr, Bill Gilligan, John Carratu
Athletic Director: Jeremy Gibson
Captain: Dan Kolomatis
Alt. Captain: Justin Mansfield
J. Thom Lawler Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1972
Capacity: 2,549
Address: 315 Turnpike St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (978) 837-5341
Merrimack College
Location: North Andover, Mass.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold and White
Merrimack Men's Hockey Media
Hockey East Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Boston University1453.705312775.756
Providence1381.6142723132.632
Boston College1273.6142721143.592
Massachusetts-Lowell1174.5912621126.615
Notre Dame1075.5682518195.488
Northeastern1192.5452416164.500
Vermont1093.5232322154.585
New Hampshire10111.4772119192.500
Connecticut7114.4091810197.375
Maine8122.4091814223.397
Merrimack5143.2951316184.474
Massachusetts5161.2501111232.333
BNY Mellon Wealth Management