Quantcast
Merrimack
Merrimack

Merrimack Warriors Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 8-14-6 (.393)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 2-8-6, 10 points
Home: 5-4-4 / Away: 3-9-2 / Neutral: 0-1-0
Recent Results
Sat.1/23LMerrimack1@Northeastern4BoxRecap
Fri.1/29LMerrimack0@(9) Boston University4BoxRecap
Sun.1/31WMerrimack10 Arizona State0NCBoxRecap
Sat.2/6T/OTMerrimack2 Connecticut2BoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Fri.2/12/2016@(3) Boston CollegeHE7:00 ET
Sat.2/13/2016(3) Boston CollegeHE7:00 ETWBIN
Fri.2/19/2016@MaineHE
Sat.2/20/2016@MaineHE
Fri.2/26/2016VermontHE8:30 ETASN, NESN+
Sat.2/27/2016VermontHE7:00 ET
Complete Merrimack schedule and results »
2015-2016 Warriors
Head Coach: Mark Dennehy
Overall Record: 139-229-52, 12 seasons
Merrimack Record: 136-201-49, 11th season
Assistant Coaches: Cutis Carr, Bill Gilligan, John Carratu
Athletic Director: Jeremy Gibson
Captain: Brian Christie
Alt. Captain: Hampus Gustafsson
J. Thom Lawler Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1972
Capacity: 2,549
Address: 315 Turnpike St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (978) 837-5341
Merrimack College
Location: North Andover, Mass.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold and White
Merrimack Men's Hockey Media
Hockey East Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Boston College1114.81216261944.778
Notre Dame1222.81216261657.696
Massachusetts-Lowell1044.66718241765.696
Providence1033.71916231954.750
Boston University943.65616211674.667
Connecticut484.37516129154.393
New Hampshire484.375161210144.429
Northeastern484.37516129135.426
Vermont592.375161211162.414
Maine4102.31216107176.333
Merrimack286.31216108146.393
Massachusetts2124.2221887174.321
BNY Mellon Wealth Management