Quantcast
Merrimack

Merrimack Warriors Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 10-5-2 (.647)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 4-4-1, 9 points
Home: 7-1-1 / Away: 2-4-0 / Neutral: 1-0-1
Current USCHO Poll: No. 18
Recent Results
Fri.11/28WMerrimack3 Clarkson0NCBox
Sat.11/29WMerrimack2 Clarkson1NCBox
Fri.12/5T/OT(18) Merrimack1 (3) Boston University1BoxRecap
Sat.12/6L(18) Merrimack2@(3) Boston University4BoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Fri.1/2/2015@(8) MinnesotaMariucci ClassicNC7:00 CTFSN+
Sat.1/3/2015vs.UML/RITMariucci ClassicNC4:00 CT
Fri.1/16/2015(14) QuinnipiacNC7:00 ET
Sat.1/17/2015@(14) QuinnipiacNC7:00 ET
Wed.1/21/2015@(15) Boston CollegeHE7:00 ETNESN
Fri.1/23/2015MassachusettsHE7:00 ET
Sat.1/24/2015@MassachusettsHE7:00 ET
Tue.1/27/2015@ConnecticutHE7:00 ET
Complete Merrimack schedule and results »
2014-2015 Warriors
Head Coach: Mark Dennehy
Overall Record: 125-202-44, 11 seasons
Merrimack Record: 122-174-41, 10th season
Assistant Coaches: Cutis Carr, Bill Gilligan, John Carratu
Athletic Director: Jeremy Gibson
Captain: Dan Kolomatis
Alt. Captain: Justin Mansfield
J. Thom Lawler Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1972
Capacity: 2,549
Address: 315 Turnpike St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (978) 837-5341
Merrimack College
Location: North Andover, Mass.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold and White
Merrimack Men's Hockey Media
Hockey East Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Boston University712.800161132.750
Massachusetts-Lowell702.889161033.719
Vermont731.682151331.794
Providence640.60012961.594
Notre Dame422.62510882.500
Boston College441.5009971.559
Merrimack441.50091052.647
Northeastern361.35075101.344
Connecticut241.3575384.333
Maine260.25044131.250
New Hampshire151.21435101.344
Massachusetts190.10024120.250
BNY Mellon Wealth Management