Quantcast
Merrimack

Merrimack Warriors Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 8-4-1 (.654)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 4-3-0, 8 points
Home: 5-1-0 / Away: 2-3-0 / Neutral: 1-0-1
Recent Results
Fri.11/14L/OTMerrimack2 Notre Dame3BoxRecap
Sat.11/15WMerrimack4 Notre Dame1BoxRecap
Fri.11/21WMerrimack4 Northeastern2BoxRecap
Sat.11/22LMerrimack1@Northeastern3Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.11/28/2014ClarksonNC4:00 ET
Sat.11/29/2014ClarksonNC4:00 ET
Fri.12/5/2014@(3) Boston UniversityHE7:00 ETWBIN
Sat.12/6/2014(3) Boston UniversityHE7:00 ET
Fri.1/2/2015@(4) MinnesotaMariucci ClassicNC7:00 CTFSN+
Sat.1/3/2015vs.UML/RITMSOE ThanksgivingNC4:00 CT
Fri.1/16/2015(14) QuinnipiacNC7:00 ET
Sat.1/17/2015@(14) QuinnipiacNC7:00 ET
Complete Merrimack schedule and results »
2014-2015 Warriors
Head Coach: Mark Dennehy
Overall Record: 123-201-43, 11 seasons
Merrimack Record: 120-173-40, 10th season
Assistant Coaches: Cutis Carr, Bill Gilligan, John Carratu
Athletic Director: Jeremy Gibson
Captain: Dan Kolomatis
Alt. Captain: Justin Mansfield
J. Thom Lawler Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1972
Capacity: 2,549
Address: 315 Turnpike St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (978) 837-5341
Merrimack College
Location: North Andover, Mass.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold and White
Merrimack Men's Hockey Media
Hockey East Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Boston University611.81213811.850
Vermont631.65013831.708
Massachusetts-Lowell502.85712823.731
Merrimack430.5718841.654
Providence430.5718551.500
Boston College330.5006750.583
Notre Dame222.5006662.500
Connecticut231.4175364.385
Northeastern251.3125291.208
Maine250.2864391.269
Massachusetts160.1432370.300
New Hampshire140.2002470.364
BNY Mellon Wealth Management