Quantcast
Merrimack

Merrimack Warriors Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 3-0-0 (1.000)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 1-0-0, 2 points
Home: 2-0-0 / Away: 1-0-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sun.10/5T/OTMerrimack2 St. Francis Xavier2EXBoxRecap
Fri.10/10WMerrimack3@Holy Cross2NCBox
Sat.10/11WMerrimack2 Holy Cross1NCBox
Sat.10/18W/OTMerrimack2 Connecticut1BoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Fri.10/24/2014@MercyhurstNC7:00 ET
Sat.10/25/2014@MercyhurstNC7:00 ET
Fri.10/31/2014vs.ConnecticutLiberty InvitationalNC4:30 ET
Sun.11/2/2014vs.Yale/PrincetonLiberty InvitationalNC1:00/4:00 ET
Fri.11/7/2014@ProvidenceHE7:00 ET
Sat.11/8/2014ProvidenceHE7:00 ET
Fri.11/14/2014Notre DameHE7:00 ET
Sat.11/15/2014Notre DameHE7:00 ETWBIN
Complete Merrimack schedule and results »
2014-2015 Warriors
Head Coach: Mark Dennehy
Overall Record: 118-197-42, 11 seasons
Merrimack Record: 115-169-39, 10th season
Assistant Coaches: Cutis Carr, Bill Gilligan, John Carratu
Athletic Director: Jeremy Gibson
Captain: Dan Kolomatis
Alt. Captain: Justin Mansfield
J. Thom Lawler Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1972
Capacity: 2,549
Address: 315 Turnpike St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (978) 837-5341
Merrimack College
Location: North Andover, Mass.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold and White
Merrimack Men's Hockey Media
Hockey East Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Boston University1001.00021001.000
Massachusetts-Lowell1001.0002201.833
Merrimack1001.00023001.000
Vermont1001.00023001.000
Boston College010.0000110.500
Connecticut010.0000021.167
Maine000.0000040.000
Massachusetts010.0000120.333
New Hampshire000.0000120.333
Northeastern010.0000030.000
Notre Dame000.0000220.500
Providence000.0000110.500
BNY Mellon Wealth Management