Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 7-2-1 (.750)
Conference Record, WCHA: 4-2-0, 8 points
Home: 2-1-1 / Away: 3-1-0 / Neutral: 2-0-0
Current USCHO Poll: No. 19
Recent Results
Fri.11/7L/OT(20) Northern Michigan0 (16) Ferris State1Box
Sat.11/8W(20) Northern Michigan2 (16) Ferris State0Box
Fri.11/21W(17) Northern Michigan1@Alaska-Anchorage0Box
Sat.11/22L(17) Northern Michigan0@Alaska-Anchorage4Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.11/28/2014@AlaskaWC7:00 AT
Sat.11/29/2014@AlaskaWC7:00 AT
Fri.12/5/2014(15) Bowling GreenWC7:00 ET
Sat.12/6/2014(15) Bowling GreenWC7:00 ET
Fri.12/12/2014@Bemidji StateWC7:30 CTLPTV
Sat.12/13/2014@Bemidji StateWC7:00 CTLPTV
Fri.1/2/2015(7) Minnesota StateWC7:00 ET
Sat.1/3/2015(7) Minnesota StateWC7:00 ET
Complete Northern Michigan schedule and results »
2014-2015 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 230-209-52, 13th season
Assistant Coaches: Rob Lehtinen, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Address: W Fair Ave.
Travel: Directions
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Michigan Tech820.800161020.833
Bowling Green710.875141031.750
Minnesota State710.87514930.750
Ferris State440.5008760.538
Northern Michigan420.6678721.750
Lake Superior370.30063110.214
Alabama-Huntsville260.2504392.286
Alaska-Anchorage260.2504572.429
Bemidji State260.2504390.250
Alaska150.1672660.500
BNY Mellon Wealth Management