Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 15-21-2 (.421)
Conference Record, WCHA: 13-14-1, 27 points
Home: 8-7-1 / Away: 7-14-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.3/7WNorthern Michigan4@Alabama-Huntsville1Box
Sat.3/8WNorthern Michigan5@Alabama-Huntsville2Box
Fri.3/14LNorthern Michigan2@Minnesota State3WCHA TournamentBox
Sat.3/15L/OTNorthern Michigan4@Minnesota State5WCHA TournamentBox
2013-2014 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 223-207-51, 12th season
Assistant Coaches: Joe Shawhan, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Captain: CJ Ludwig
Alt. Captains: Stephan Vigier, Reed Seckel, Luke Eibler
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Ferris State2062.7504229113.709
Minnesota State2071.7324126141.646
Alaska14122.5363018154.541
Bowling Green13114.5363018156.538
Michigan Tech12115.5182914197.438
Alaska-Anchorage12124.5002818164.526
Northern Michigan13141.4822715212.421
Bemidji State10144.4292410217.355
Lake Superior12160.4292416191.458
Alabama-Huntsville2251.08952351.066