Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 12-10-6 (.536)
Conference Record, WCHA: 9-7-4, 22 points
Home: 8-3-3 / Away: 3-6-3 / Neutral: 1-1-0
Recent Results
Sat.1/30LNorthern Michigan1 Minnesota-Duluth3NCBox
Fri.2/5WNorthern Michigan3 Alaska-Anchorage2Box
Sat.2/6WNorthern Michigan5 Alaska-Anchorage4Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.2/12/2016@Ferris StateWC7:00 ET
Sat.2/13/2016@Ferris StateWC7:00 ET
Fri.2/19/2016Alabama-HuntsvilleWC7:00 ET
Sat.2/20/2016Alabama-HuntsvilleWC7:00 ET
Fri.2/26/2016@Lake SuperiorWC7:30 ET
Sat.2/27/2016@Lake SuperiorWC7:00 ET
Fri.3/4/2016@(14) Michigan TechWC7:00 ET
Sat.3/5/2016(14) Michigan TechWC7:00 ET
Complete Northern Michigan schedule and results »
2015-2016 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 249-235-63, 14th season
Assistant Coaches: Rob Lehtinen, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Captain: Shane Sooth
Alt. Captains: Dominik Shine, Brock Maschmeyer
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Address: W Fair Ave.
Travel: Directions
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Minnesota State1345.705223115105.583
Bowling Green1255.65922291696.613
Michigan Tech1363.65922291675.661
Ferris State1174.59122261396.571
Northern Michigan974.550202212106.536
Bemidji State794.450201812115.518
Alaska-Anchorage7132.364221610153.411
Lake Superior6104.40020169174.367
Alaska5134.31822147174.321
Alabama-Huntsville4133.27520116173.288
BNY Mellon Wealth Management