Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 8-5-3 (.594)
Conference Record, WCHA: 5-5-2, 12 points
Home: 2-2-2 / Away: 4-3-1 / Neutral: 2-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.12/5T/OT(19) Northern Michigan5 (14) Bowling Green5Box
Sat.12/6L(19) Northern Michigan0 (14) Bowling Green5Box
Fri.12/12LNorthern Michigan2@Bemidji State4Box
Sat.12/13T/OTNorthern Michigan1@Bemidji State1Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.1/2/2015(3) Minnesota StateWC7:00 ET
Sat.1/3/2015(3) Minnesota StateWC7:00 ET
Fri.1/9/2015(5) Michigan TechWC7:00 ETFoxUP
Sat.1/10/2015@(5) Michigan TechWC7:00 ETFoxUP
Fri.1/16/2015@Alabama-HuntsvilleWC7:00 CT
Sat.1/17/2015@Alabama-HuntsvilleWC7:00 CT
Fri.1/23/2015@(20) Penn StateNC7:00 ET
Sat.1/24/2015@(20) Penn StateNC3:00 ET
Complete Northern Michigan schedule and results »
2014-2015 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 231-212-54, 13th season
Assistant Coaches: Rob Lehtinen, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Address: W Fair Ave.
Travel: Directions
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Michigan Tech1020.833201330.812
Minnesota State1020.833201340.765
Bowling Green811.850171132.750
Ferris State640.60012971.559
Northern Michigan552.50012853.594
Alaska570.417101080.556
Bemidji State363.37595103.361
Alaska-Anchorage262.3006574.438
Lake Superior3110.21463170.150
Alabama-Huntsville2100.16743143.225
BNY Mellon Wealth Management