Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Conference Record, WCHA: 2-0-0, 4 points
Home: 0-0-0 / Away: 2-0-0 / Neutral: 2-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.10/18WNorthern Michigan4vs.Wisconsin1NCBox
Fri.10/24WNorthern Michigan4@Lake Superior2Box
Sat.10/25WNorthern Michigan3@Lake Superior0Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.10/31/2014Alabama-HuntsvilleNC7:00 ET
Sat.11/1/2014Alabama-HuntsvilleNC7:00 ET
Fri.11/7/2014Ferris StateWC7:00 ET
Sat.11/8/2014Ferris StateWC7:00 ET
Fri.11/21/2014@Alaska-AnchorageWC7:00 AT
Sat.11/22/2014@Alaska-AnchorageWC7:00 AT
Fri.11/28/2014@AlaskaWC7:00 AT
Sat.11/29/2014@AlaskaWC7:00 AT
Complete Northern Michigan schedule and results »
2014-2015 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 227-207-51, 13th season
Assistant Coaches: Rob Lehtinen, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Address: W Fair Ave.
Travel: Directions
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Michigan Tech4001.00084001.000
Bowling Green2001.0004411.750
Minnesota State2001.0004420.667
Northern Michigan2001.00044001.000
Alabama-Huntsville040.0000060.000
Alaska000.0000510.833
Alaska-Anchorage000.0000312.667
Bemidji State000.0000130.250
Ferris State020.0000230.400
Lake Superior040.0000080.000
BNY Mellon Wealth Management