Quantcast
Northern Michigan

Northern Michigan Wildcats Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 13-13-6 (.500)
Conference Record, WCHA: 10-10-4, 24 points
Home: 4-5-4 / Away: 7-8-2 / Neutral: 2-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/13LNorthern Michigan0 Bemidji State1Box
Sat.2/14LNorthern Michigan1 Bemidji State5Box
Fri.2/20W/OTNorthern Michigan3@(8) Bowling Green2Box
Sat.2/21WNorthern Michigan4@(8) Bowling Green3Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.2/27/2015Lake SuperiorWC7:00 ET
Sat.2/28/2015Lake SuperiorWC7:00 ET
Fri.3/6/2015@(3) Michigan TechWC7:00 ETFoxUP
Sat.3/7/2015(3) Michigan TechWC7:00 ETFoxUP
Complete Northern Michigan schedule and results »
2014-2015 Wildcats
Walt KyleHead Coach: Walt Kyle (Northern Michigan '81)
Overall/Northern Michigan Record: 236-220-57, 13th season
Assistant Coaches: Rob Lehtinen, John Kyle
Athletic Director: Forrest Karr
Berry Events Center
Dimensions: 200x100
Capacity: 3,754
Address: W Fair Ave.
Travel: Directions
Northern Michigan University
Location: Marquette, Mich.
Founded:1899
Enrollment: 9,000
Colors: Old Gold, Olive Green
Northern Michigan Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 100.3 WUPT Marquette Internet: http://www.publicbroadcasting.net/wnmu/ppr/index.shtml
Local Media: Mining Journal, The
WCHA Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Minnesota State1932.833402362.774
Michigan Tech1941.812392471.766
Bowling Green1473.646311895.641
Bemidji State10104.5002414144.500
Northern Michigan10104.5002413136.500
Alaska10122.4582215132.533
Ferris State11130.4582214181.439
Alabama-Huntsville7161.312158204.312
Lake Superior6171.271137232.250
Alaska-Anchorage4182.208107194.300
BNY Mellon Wealth Management