Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 10-8-2 (.550)
Conference Record, WCHA: 7-7-2-1, 17 points
Home: 5-5-1 / Away: 5-3-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.12/5T/OTOhio State2 (8) Minnesota-Duluth2Box
Sat.12/6LOhio State1 (8) Minnesota-Duluth4Box
Fri.12/19WOhio State2@(9) Bemidji State0Box
Sat.12/20WOhio State2@(9) Bemidji State1Box
Upcoming Games
Sat.1/3/2015@Penn StateNC7:00 ET
Sun.1/4/2015@Penn StateNC2:00 ET
Fri.1/9/2015@St. Cloud StateWC3:00 CT
Sat.1/10/2015@St. Cloud StateWC3:00 CT
Fri.1/16/2015North DakotaWC6:00 ET
Sat.1/17/2015North DakotaWC6:00 ET
Fri.1/30/2015@(2) MinnesotaWC7:00 CT
Sat.1/31/2015@(2) MinnesotaWC2:00 CT
Complete Ohio State schedule and results »
2014-2015 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 112-165-28, 9 seasons
Ohio State Record: 60-56-14, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Sara Schmitt
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Wisconsin13210.844401721.875
Minnesota11120.857351612.895
Minnesota-Duluth7522.571251253.675
Ohio State7721.500241082.550
Bemidji State7811.469231181.575
North Dakota6821.43821992.500
St. Cloud State31011.250116141.310
Minnesota State01310.03610151.031
BNY Mellon Wealth Management