Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 9-19-1 (.328)
Conference Record, WCHA: 5-17-1-1, 17 points
Home: 3-10-0 / Away: 6-8-1 / Neutral: 0-1-0
Recent Results
Fri.1/29WOhio State6@Minnesota-Duluth4Box
Sat.1/30LOhio State3@Minnesota-Duluth4Box
Fri.2/5LOhio State1 (2) Wisconsin2Box
Upcoming Games
Sat.2/6/2016(2) WisconsinWC4:00 ET
Fri.2/12/2016@(7) Bemidji StateWC7:00 CT
Sat.2/13/2016@(7) Bemidji StateWC4:00 CT
Fri.2/19/2016(8) North DakotaWC7:00 ET
Sat.2/20/2016(8) North DakotaWC4:00 ET
Complete Ohio State schedule and results »
2015-2016 Buckeyes
Head Coach:
Overall/Ohio State Record: 0-0-0, 1st season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Joey Olson
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Wisconsin21111.93523652711.948
Minnesota20300.87023602530.893
Bemidji State12921.56523391793.638
North Dakota11842.56523391494.593
St. Cloud State71243.391232811134.464
Minnesota-Duluth81410.370232511171.397
Ohio State51711.23923179191.328
Minnesota State02030.0652333224.172
BNY Mellon Wealth Management