Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 4-2-0 (.667)
Conference Record, WCHA: 2-2-0-0, 4 points
Home: 4-0-0 / Away: 0-2-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.10/10LOhio State0@Wisconsin6Box
Sun.10/12LOhio State0@Wisconsin3Box
Fri.10/17WOhio State5 Bemidji State1Box
Sat.10/18WOhio State1 Bemidji State0Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.10/31/2014St. Cloud StateWC6:00 ET
Sat.11/1/2014St. Cloud StateWC1:00 ET
Fri.11/7/2014@Minnesota StateWC6:00 CT
Sat.11/8/2014@Minnesota StateWC1:00 CT
Tue.11/11/2014MercyhurstNC6:00 ET
Fri.11/14/2014MinnesotaWC6:00 ET
Sat.11/15/2014MinnesotaWC2:00 ET
Fri.11/21/2014@North DakotaWC7:00 CT
Complete Ohio State schedule and results »
2014-2015 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 106-159-26, 9 seasons
Ohio State Record: 54-50-12, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Sara Schmitt
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Wisconsin4200.66712620.750
Minnesota3010.87510501.917
North Dakota3100.7509420.667
Ohio State2200.5006420.667
Minnesota-Duluth1411.2505242.375
St. Cloud State1011.7505231.417
Minnesota State0310.1251031.125
Bemidji State0200.0000420.667
BNY Mellon Wealth Management