Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 17-16-3 (.514)
Conference Record, WCHA: 12-13-3-1, 40 points
Home: 8-8-1 / Away: 9-8-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/20LOhio State1@(9) Minnesota-Duluth3Box
Sun.2/22LOhio State2@(9) Minnesota-Duluth5Box
Fri.2/27LOhio State2@(8) North Dakota5WCHA TournamentBox
Sat.2/28L/3 OTOhio State1@(8) North Dakota2WCHA TournamentBox
2014-2015 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 119-173-29, 9 seasons
Ohio State Record: 67-64-15, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Sara Schmitt
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Minnesota22242.857723434.878
Wisconsin19631.732612974.775
North Dakota16932.6255322123.635
Minnesota-Duluth141042.5714820125.608
Bemidji State131411.4824121171.551
Ohio State121331.4824017163.514
St. Cloud State52211.196178281.230
Minnesota State12610.05443321.097
BNY Mellon Wealth Management