Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 10-25-1 (.292)
Conference Record, WCHA: 6-21-1-1, 20 points
Home: 4-12-0 / Away: 6-12-1 / Neutral: 0-1-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/19WOhio State3 (9) North Dakota1Box
Sat.2/20LOhio State2 (9) North Dakota3Box
Fri.2/26LOhio State2@(2) Minnesota5WCHA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.2/27LOhio State0@(2) Minnesota5WCHA TournamentBoxRecap
2015-2016 Buckeyes
Head Coach:
Overall/Ohio State Record: 0-0-0, 1st season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Joey Olson
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Wisconsin24311.87528743541.887
Minnesota24310.87528733541.887
Bemidji State17921.643285422113.653
North Dakota131052.554284618125.586
St. Cloud State91543.393283413184.429
Minnesota-Duluth101710.375283115211.419
Ohio State62111.232282010251.292
Minnesota State02530.0542833294.139
North Dakota 2016 National ChampionsBNY Mellon Wealth Management