Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 14-11-3 (.554)
Conference Record, WCHA: 9-10-3-1, 22 points
Home: 5-7-1 / Away: 9-4-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.1/16L(10) Ohio State0 North Dakota1Box
Sat.1/17L(10) Ohio State0 North Dakota1Box
Fri.1/30T/OTOhio State3@(2) Minnesota3BoxRecap
Sat.1/31LOhio State1@(2) Minnesota3BoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Fri.2/6/2015Minnesota StateWC6:00 ET
Sat.2/7/2015Minnesota StateWC2:00 ET
Fri.2/13/2015(3) WisconsinWC6:00 ET
Sat.2/14/2015(3) WisconsinWC
Fri.2/20/2015@(6) Minnesota-DuluthWC6:00 CT
Sat.2/21/2015@(6) Minnesota-DuluthWC3:00 CT
Complete Ohio State schedule and results »
2014-2015 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 116-168-29, 9 seasons
Ohio State Record: 64-59-15, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Sara Schmitt
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Minnesota17142.864572414.897
Wisconsin16420.773502143.804
Minnesota-Duluth12732.614411774.679
North Dakota11832.5683815103.589
Ohio State91031.4773114113.554
Bemidji State91211.4322914131.518
St. Cloud State31611.175116201.241
Minnesota State01910.02512231.096
BNY Mellon Wealth Management