Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 7-7-1 (.500)
Conference Record, WCHA: 5-6-1-1, 12 points
Home: 5-4-0 / Away: 2-3-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.11/14LOhio State2 (2) Minnesota4Box
Sat.11/15LOhio State3 (2) Minnesota5Box
Fri.11/21T/OTOhio State2@North Dakota2Box
Sat.11/22LOhio State3@North Dakota4Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.11/28/2014@Robert MorrisNC7:00 ET
Fri.12/5/2014(9) Minnesota-DuluthWC6:00 ET
Sat.12/6/2014(9) Minnesota-DuluthWC6:00 ET
Fri.12/19/2014@(10) Bemidji StateWC7:00 CT
Sat.12/20/2014@(10) Bemidji StateWC2:00 CT
Sat.1/3/2015@Penn StateNC7:00 ET
Sun.1/4/2015@Penn StateNC2:00 ET
Fri.1/9/2015@St. Cloud StateWC3:00 CT
Complete Ohio State schedule and results »
2014-2015 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 109-164-27, 9 seasons
Ohio State Record: 57-55-13, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Sara Schmitt
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1961
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 390 Woody Hayes Dr.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Wisconsin11210.821341321.844
Minnesota9120.833291212.867
Minnesota-Duluth5411.550171042.688
Ohio State5611.45817771.500
North Dakota4621.41715572.429
Bemidji State3411.43811741.625
St. Cloud State2511.3128591.367
Minnesota State01110.04210131.036
BNY Mellon Wealth Management