Quantcast
Ohio State
Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 15-17-5 (.473)
Conference Record, WCHA: 9-14-5-1, 24 points
Home: 7-8-2 / Away: 8-9-3 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.2/22WOhio State3 North Dakota1Box
Fri.2/28LOhio State0@Minnesota-Duluth1WCHA TournamentBox
Sat.3/1WOhio State3@Minnesota-Duluth2WCHA TournamentBox
Sun.3/2LOhio State1@Minnesota-Duluth5WCHA TournamentBox
2013-2014 Buckeyes
Head Coach: Nate Handrahan (Niagara 00)
Overall Record: 102-157-26, 8 seasons
Ohio State Record: 50-48-12, 3rd season
Assistant Coaches: Carson Duggan, Keith Maurice
Athletic Director: Gene Smith
Captain: Chelsea Knapp
Alt. Captains: Kari Schmitt, Kara Gust
OSU Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Capacity: 1,200
Ticket info: (800) GO-BUCKS
The Ohio State University
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Founded:1870
Enrollment: 48,278
Colors: Scarlet and Grey
Ohio State Women's Hockey Media
Local Media: Columbus Dispatch
WCHA Standings
WLTSWWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Minnesota26110.946793821.939
Wisconsin21521.786662882.763
North Dakota141042.5714820124.611
Minnesota-Duluth111164.5004315156.500
Ohio State91451.4113315175.473
Bemidji State81732.3392911214.361
Minnesota State72010.2682213231.365
St. Cloud State32142.179154275.181