Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 18-15-6 (.538)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 14-9-5, 33 points
Home: 5-8-3 / Away: 11-6-3 / Neutral: 2-1-0
Current USCHO Poll: No. 20
Recent Results
Sat.3/12WRIT4@Mercyhurst1AHA TournamentBox
Fri.3/18W/OTRIT2vs.Air Force1AHA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/19WRIT7vs.Robert Morris4AHA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/26LRIT0vs.(1) Quinnipiac4NCAA East RegionalNCBoxRecap
2015-2016 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 317-193-60, 17th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captains: Alexander Kuqali, Josh Mitchell, Andrew Miller
Alt. Captain: Brady Norrish
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 18,000
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris1864.714284024114.667
Air Force1675.661283720125.608
Holy Cross1675.661283718135.569
Mercyhurst1594.607283417154.528
RIT1495.589283318156.538
Army8119.446282514159.487
Canisius10135.446282512225.372
Bentley9136.429282414206.425
Sacred Heart10153.411282313204.405
Niagara5185.26828156256.243
American International6193.26828157293.218
North Dakota 2016 National ChampionsBNY Mellon Wealth Management