Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 12-11-5 (.518)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 12-6-4, 28 points
Home: 3-6-3 / Away: 9-5-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.1/29T/OTRIT2 Holy Cross2BoxRecap
Sat.1/30T/OTRIT3 Holy Cross3BoxRecap
Fri.2/5T/OTRIT2@Air Force2Box
Sat.2/6LRIT0@Air Force4Box
Upcoming Games
Fri.2/12/2016American InternationalAH7:00 ETTWCS
Sat.2/13/2016American InternationalAH7:00 ETTWCS
Fri.2/19/2016@NiagaraAH7:00 ETTWCS
Sat.2/20/2016NiagaraAH7:00 ETTWCS
Fri.2/26/2016MercyhurstAH7:00 ETTWCS
Sat.2/27/2016@MercyhurstAH7:00 ET
Complete RIT schedule and results »
2015-2016 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 311-189-59, 17th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captains: Alexander Kuqali, Josh Mitchell, Andrew Miller
Alt. Captain: Brady Norrish
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 18,000
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris1444.72722321774.679
Air Force1255.65922291495.589
RIT1264.636222812115.518
Holy Cross1165.614222713105.554
Mercyhurst1291.568222514131.518
Bentley9104.478232211144.448
Canisius895.47722218155.375
Army697.43222198117.442
Sacred Heart8133.396241910164.400
American International5162.26123125222.207
Niagara5152.27322125203.232
BNY Mellon Wealth Management