Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 15-14-5 (.515)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 14-9-5, 33 points
Home: 8-6-3 / Away: 7-7-2 / Neutral: 0-1-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/20LRIT3 (19) Robert Morris4BoxRecap
Sat.2/21WRIT4 (19) Robert Morris3BoxRecap
Fri.2/27WRIT8 Mercyhurst0BoxRecap
Sat.2/28W/OTRIT2 Mercyhurst1BoxRecap
2014-2015 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 294-177-54, 16th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captains: Brad McGowan, Alexander Kuqali, Andrew Miller
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 18,000
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris1954.750422275.721
Canisius1576.6433616117.574
Bentley1495.5893316135.544
RIT1495.5893315145.515
Mercyhurst14113.5543116144.529
Air Force13123.5182914194.432
Holy Cross12115.5182913165.456
Sacred Heart10126.4642611176.412
Army8164.357208204.312
American International4177.268154237.221
Niagara5194.250145254.206
BNY Mellon Wealth Management