Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 1-2-0 (.333)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 0-0-0, 0 points
Home: 1-2-0 / Away: 0-0-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.10/4WRIT5 Brock2EXBox
Fri.10/10WRIT5 St. Lawrence2NCBoxRecap
Sat.10/11LRIT1 Clarkson3NCBox
Sat.10/18LRIT2 Boston College6NCBoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Fri.10/24/2014@Air ForceAH7:00 MT
Sat.10/25/2014@Air ForceAH7:00 MT
Fri.10/31/2014@Robert MorrisAH7:00 ET
Sat.11/1/2014@Robert MorrisAH7:00 ET
Fri.11/7/2014Holy CrossAH7:00 ET
Sat.11/8/2014Holy CrossAH7:00 ET
Fri.11/14/2014@CanisiusAH7:30 ET
Sat.11/15/2014@CanisiusAH7:30 ET
Complete RIT schedule and results »
2014-2015 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 280-165-49, 16th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captains: Brad McGowan, Alexander Kuqali, Andrew Miller
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 17,206
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Army220.5004220.500
Robert Morris2001.00044001.000
Sacred Heart220.5004220.500
Holy Cross101.7503121.375
Air Force110.5002130.250
Bentley110.5002120.333
Canisius110.5002220.500
Mercyhurst110.5002110.500
American International011.2501021.167
Niagara020.0000040.000
RIT000.0000120.333
BNY Mellon Wealth Management