Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 4-7-2 (.385)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 3-5-2, 8 points
Home: 2-4-1 / Away: 2-3-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.11/14T/OTRIT3@Canisius3Box
Sat.11/15WRIT3@Canisius0BoxRecap
Fri.11/21WRIT5 Sacred Heart1BoxRecap
Sat.11/22LRIT1 Sacred Heart2BoxRecap
Upcoming Games
Sat.11/29/2014@YaleNC7:00 ET
Fri.12/12/2014NiagaraAH7:00 ETTWCS
Sat.12/13/2014@NiagaraAH7:00 ET
Fri.1/2/2015vs.(4) Massachusetts-LowellMariucci ClassicNC4:00 CT
Sat.1/3/2015vs.Merrimack/MinnMariucci ClassicNC4:00/7:00 CT
Fri.1/9/2015American InternationalAH7:00 ETTWCS
Sat.1/10/2015American InternationalAH7:00 ETTWCS
Fri.1/16/2015@Sacred HeartAH7:00 ET
Complete RIT schedule and results »
2014-2015 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 283-170-51, 16th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captains: Brad McGowan, Alexander Kuqali, Andrew Miller
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 18,000
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris613.75015813.792
Holy Cross414.66712454.462
Sacred Heart442.50010562.462
Canisius333.5009454.462
Army372.3338392.286
Mercyhurst322.5718542.545
RIT352.4008472.385
Air Force321.5837472.385
Bentley331.5007571.423
American International242.3756282.250
Niagara350.3756390.250
BNY Mellon Wealth Management