Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 12-20-5 (.392)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 10-14-3, 23 points
Home: 6-9-3 / Away: 6-11-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.3/1WRIT3 Canisius1Box
Fri.3/7W/OTRIT3@Holy Cross2AHA TournamentBox
Sat.3/8LRIT1@Holy Cross5AHA TournamentBox
Sun.3/9L/OTRIT2@Holy Cross3AHA TournamentBox
2013-2014 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 279-163-49, 15th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captain: Ben Lynch
Frank Ritter Memorial Arena
Dimensions: 185x85
Built: 1968
Capacity: 2,100
Address: 1 Lomb Memorial Drive, Rochester, NY
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 17,206
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Mercyhurst1746.7414021137.598
Bentley1674.6673619144.568
Air Force1593.6113321144.590
Connecticut1593.6113318144.556
Robert Morris1395.5743119185.512
Niagara11115.5002715205.438
Canisius11133.4632517213.451
Holy Cross11133.4632514223.397
RIT10143.4262312205.392
Sacred Heart11160.4072212240.333
American International9171.3521910251.292
Army5220.185106280.176
BNY Mellon Wealth Management