Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 2-2-0 (.500)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 1-0-0, 2 points
Home: 1-2-0 / Away: 1-0-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Sat.10/11LRIT1 Clarkson3NCBox
Sat.10/18LRIT2 Boston College6NCBoxRecap
Fri.10/24WRIT5@Air Force1Box
Upcoming Games
Sat.10/25/2014@Air ForceAH7:00 MT
Fri.10/31/2014@Robert MorrisAH7:00 ET
Sat.11/1/2014@Robert MorrisAH7:00 ET
Fri.11/7/2014Holy CrossAH7:00 ET
Sat.11/8/2014Holy CrossAH7:00 ET
Fri.11/14/2014@CanisiusAH7:30 ET
Sat.11/15/2014@CanisiusAH7:30 ET
Fri.11/21/2014Sacred HeartAH7:00 ET
Complete RIT schedule and results »
2014-2015 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 281-165-49, 16th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captains: Brad McGowan, Alexander Kuqali, Andrew Miller
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 17,206
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris3001.00065001.000
Army230.4004230.400
Canisius210.6674320.600
Sacred Heart220.5004240.333
Holy Cross101.7503131.300
Air Force120.3332140.200
Bentley110.5002220.500
Mercyhurst110.5002120.333
RIT1001.0002220.500
American International021.1671031.125
Niagara020.0000050.000
BNY Mellon Wealth Management