Quantcast
RIT
RIT

RIT Tigers Men's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 20-15-5 (.562)
Conference Record, Atlantic Hockey: 14-9-5, 33 points
Home: 10-6-3 / Away: 7-7-2 / Neutral: 3-2-0
Recent Results
Fri.3/20WRIT2vs.Canisius1AHA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/21WRIT5vs.Mercyhurst1AHA TournamentBoxRecap
Sat.3/28WRIT2vs.(1) Minnesota State1NCAA Midwest RegionalNCBoxRecap
Sun.3/29LRIT0vs.(9) Nebraska-Omaha4NCAA Midwest RegionalNCBoxRecap
2014-2015 Tigers
Wayne WilsonHead Coach: Wayne Wilson (Bowling Green '84)
Overall/RIT Record: 302-180-54, 16th season
Assistant Coaches: Brian Hills, David Insalaco, Mike Germain
Athletic Director: Lou Spiotti
Captain: Matt Garbowsky
Alt. Captains: Brad McGowan, Alexander Kuqali, Andrew Miller
Gene Polisseni Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2014
Capacity: 4300
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: 585-475-6154
Rochester Institute of Technology
Location: Rochester, N.Y.
Founded:1829
Enrollment: 18,000
Colors: Burnt Umber,Orange,White
RIT Men's Hockey Media
Radio: WITR, 89.7; Internet: http://witr.rit.edu/
Local Media: Rochester Democrat & Chronicle
Atlantic Hockey Standings
WLTWin %Pts.Overall:WLTWin %
Robert Morris1954.750422485.716
Canisius1576.6433618127.581
RIT1495.5893320155.562
Bentley1495.5893317155.527
Mercyhurst14113.5543119164.538
Holy Cross12115.5182914185.446
Air Force13123.5182916214.439
Sacred Heart10126.4642613196.421
Army8164.357208224.294
American International4177.268154257.208
Niagara5194.250147284.231
BNY Mellon Wealth Management