Quantcast
Stevenson
Stevenson

Stevenson Mustangs Women's Hockey

NCAA Division III Overall Record: 23-3-1 (.870)
Conference Record, Colonial Hockey: 15-0-1, 31 points
Home: 13-0-0 / Away: 10-3-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Recent Results
Fri.2/19WStevenson4 Canton0Box
Sat.2/20WStevenson3 Canton2Box
Sat.3/5WStevenson5 Becker3Colonial Hockey TournamentBox
Sun.3/6W/2 OTStevenson2 Endicott1Colonial Hockey TournamentBox
2015-2016 Mustangs
Head Coach: Tracy Johnson (Boston College '10)
Overall/Stevenson Record: 47-27-3, 3rd season
Assistant Coaches: Moe Bradley
Athletic Director: Brett Adams
Captain: Tori Emoff
Alt. Captains: Sarah Modzelewski, Megan Alexander
Reisterstown Sportsplex
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 2011
Capacity:
Address: 401 Mitchell Dr
Travel: Directions
Stevenson University
Location: Stevenson, Md.
Founded:1947
Enrollment: 4,000
Colors: Green and White
Stevenson Women's Hockey Media
Colonial Hockey Standings
WLTWin % GPPts.Overall:WLTWin %
Stevenson1501.96916312331.870
Endicott1022.78614221474.640
Morrisville1042.688162210143.426
Canton771.50015157181.288
Becker6100.37516126200.231
Johnson and Wales4110.2671584220.154
Daniel Webster0120.0001200180.000
Salem State4100.2861485190.208
North Dakota 2016 National ChampionsBNY Mellon Wealth Management