Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 4

October 17 – October 23, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETMerrimack3@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ETAlaska0@(9) Penn State7Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.

Friday, October 18, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETAmerican International2@Sacred Heart1Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTArizona State3@Air Force0Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETNew Hampshire2@Bentley3Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:07 ET(14) Western Michigan1@Bowling Green2Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio
7:30 ETNorthern Michigan4@(20) Boston University4Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETVermont2@(10) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MT(6) Boston College0@(1) Denver3Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CT(16) North Dakota4@(2) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETFerris State3@Miami4Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETOmaha2@(12) Ohio State3Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ETAlaska4@(9) Penn State0Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 ETMaine4@(8) Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ETConnecticut5@Rensselaer2Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ET(13) Providence6@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:30 ETLake Superior0@Michigan4Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 ETUnion1@(4) Massachusetts6Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
7:15 ETColgate4@(18) UMass Lowell3Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CTNiagara2@Minnesota3Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN
7:00 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth2@(17) Wisconsin6Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSN+
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETUS Under-18 Team1@Michigan State2Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRobert Morris1@Army West Point4Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTArizona State5@Air Force2Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETNorthern Michigan4@(20) Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:30 ET(13) Providence4@(10) Clarkson2Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MT(6) Boston College4@(1) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
6:07 CT(16) North Dakota1@(2) Minnesota State2Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETFerris State3@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETHoly Cross2@(15) Northeastern2Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
5:00 ETOmaha2@(12) Ohio State1Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ETMaine3@(8) Quinnipiac4Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:05 ETMerrimack0@RIT4Box ScoreBlue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.
7:00 ETCanisius2@Rensselaer7Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETVermont2@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:30 ETLake Superior3@Michigan4Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 ETUnion0@(4) Massachusetts5Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
6:00 ETColgate0@(18) UMass Lowell0Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CTNiagara2@Minnesota4Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN
7:00 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth1@(17) Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSN+
7:05 ETBowling Green2@(14) Western Michigan1Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETRobert Morris3@Army West Point0Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:00 ETNipissing2@(5) Cornell6Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.