Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 11

December 5 – December 11, 2019

Switch to composite

Friday, December 6, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 MTHoly Cross2@Air Force7Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:05 ETCanisius0@American International6Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETBentley3@Army West Point4Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@RIT7Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
(19) Wisconsin0@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
Minnesota2@(7) Ohio State3OTBox ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioBTN
9:00 ET(6) Penn State1@Michigan4Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.FS1
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETColgate5@Dartmouth1Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ET(2) Cornell3@(12) Harvard1Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETYale4@Rensselaer1Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrown0@Union5Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:15 ET(16) UMass Lowell3@(15) Providence2Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:05 ETVermont2@Connecticut3Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ETMaine1@(11) Massachusetts5Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETSt. Cloud State2@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:07 CT(14) Minnesota Duluth6@(18) Nebraska-Omaha3Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ET(3) North Dakota1@(17) Western Michigan0OTBox ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ETAlabama Huntsville3@(13) Bowling Green9Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska1@Bemidji State3Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTLake Superior1@(1) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 MT(4) Denver1@(20) Arizona State4Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ET(9) Notre Dame0@(10) Boston College4Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
4:00 ETColorado College7@Princeton2Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.

Saturday, December 7, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:05 MTHoly Cross3@Air Force3OTAFA wins SOBox ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:05 ETCanisius2@American International3OTBox ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETBentley4@Army West Point2Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst2@RIT3Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 ETRobert Morris0@Sacred Heart6Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
(19) Wisconsin4@Michigan State5OTBox ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
8:00 ETMinnesota1@(7) Ohio State1OTMinn scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:30 ET(6) Penn State3@Michigan1Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@(5) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(2) Cornell1@Dartmouth2Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETColgate4@(12) Harvard3OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETBrown1@Rensselaer2OTBox ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETYale2@Union0Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(8) Northeastern3@Boston University6Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETNew Hampshire2@Merrimack4Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
3:35 ETVermont4@Connecticut7Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ETMaine1@(11) Massachusetts4Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
6:00 ET(15) Providence4@(16) UMass Lowell1Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETSt. Cloud State5@Miami3Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:07 CT(14) Minnesota Duluth4@(18) Nebraska-Omaha3Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ET(3) North Dakota8@(17) Western Michigan2Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ETAlabama Huntsville2@(13) Bowling Green2OTBG scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
6:07 CTAlaska5@Bemidji State3Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 CTLake Superior0@(1) Minnesota State2Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Michigan Tech4Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 MT(4) Denver2@(20) Arizona State2OTBox ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ETColorado College2@Princeton1OTBox ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETRobert Morris@Sacred HeartIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMerrimack@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:00 ET(10) Boston College@(9) Notre DameCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCPhi+

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(11) Massachusetts@BrownMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.NESN
7:00 ETAmerican International@PrincetonHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETMaine@YaleIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.NESN+

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.