Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 14

December 26, 2019 – January 1, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, December 27, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETColgate@(11) Ohio StateNationwide Arena,

Saturday, December 28, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETHoly Cross@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
1:05 ETBentley@Sacred HeartWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETQuinnipiac@PrincetonHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
(10) Harvardvs.Arizona StateFivePoint Arena, Irvine, CA
7:00 ETColgate@(11) Ohio StateNationwide Arena,
St. Cloud Statevs.(1) Minnesota StateMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
7:00 CTBemidji State@MinnesotaMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+
7:00 ETColorado College@DartmouthLedyard Bank ClassicThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.NESN
4:00 ETConnecticutvs.St. LawrenceLedyard Bank ClassicThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.NESN
4:00 ET(12) Providencevs.Lake SuperiorCatamount CupGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
7:05 ETUnion@VermontCatamount CupGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(5) North Dakota@US Under-18 TeamUSA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich.

Sunday, December 29, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETHoly Cross@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
1:05 ETBentley@Sacred HeartWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETPrinceton@QuinnipiacFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETNew Hampshire@Army West PointTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
(10) Harvardvs.Arizona StateFivePoint Arena, Irvine, CA
4:00 ET(9) Minnesota Duluth@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
4:00 ETAmerican International@MaineAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
5:00 ET(7) Massachusetts@RensselaerHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
St Cloud/Minn Stvs.Bemidji StateMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
Bemidji/Minnesotavs.(1) Minnesota StateMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
Bemidji/Minnesotavs.St. Cloud StateMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
7:00 CTSt Cloud/Minn St@MinnesotaMariucci Classic3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+
7:00 ETConnecticut@DartmouthLedyard Bank ClassicThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
4:00 ETColorado Collegevs.St. LawrenceLedyard Bank ClassicThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
4:00 ETUnionvs.(12) ProvidenceCatamount CupGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
7:05 ETLake Superior@VermontCatamount CupGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:00 ETConcordia (PQ)@Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
3:05 ETGuelph@RITGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
4:00 ETMcGill@YaleIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.

Monday, December 30, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ETMiami@(17) Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio
4:00 ET(9) Minnesota Duluth@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
1:00 ETMichigan Statevs.Michigan TechGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.
4:00 ETFerris Statevs.MichiganGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.

Tuesday, December 31, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
11:30/2:30 ETMich St/Mich Techvs.Ferris StateGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.
11:30/2:30 ETFerris St/Michiganvs.Michigan StateGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.
11:30/2:30 ETFerris St/Michiganvs.Michigan TechGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.
11:30/2:30 ETMich St/Mich Techvs.MichiganGreat Lakes InvitationalLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:00 ET(16) Wisconsin@US Under-18 TeamUSA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.