Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 7

November 7 – November 13, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETHoly Cross2@Sacred Heart1Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

Friday, November 8, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTBentley2@Air Force4Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:35 ETRobert Morris4@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETSacred Heart4@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETNiagara2@RIT2OTNiagara scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:00 ET(9) Ohio State2@(5) Notre Dame3OTBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
7:00 ETMichigan State2@(6) Penn State0Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
6:30 ETMinnesota1@Michigan1OTBox ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETYale1@Colgate2Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrown1@(4) Cornell4Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ET(15) Quinnipiac2@Dartmouth2OTBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETPrinceton0@(18) Harvard3Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@Rensselaer6Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ET(8) Clarkson5@Union1Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETConnecticut0@(19) Boston College6Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:30 ET(11) Providence3@Boston University3OTBox ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(13) Northeastern1@Merrimack1OTBox ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:15 ETMaine1@(14) UMass Lowell1OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CT(1) Denver3@(7) Minnesota Duluth3OTBox ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:37 CTMiami1@(10) North Dakota7Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTLake Superior1@Bemidji State7Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(3) Minnesota State3@Michigan Tech0Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage4@Alabama Huntsville4OTBox ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETSt. Cloud State3@(16) Northern Michigan3OTBox ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.
7:07 ATArizona State3@Alaska4Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska
7:07 CT(12) Wisconsin5@(20) Nebraska-Omaha2Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ETFerris State2@Western Michigan4Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTBentley2@Air Force3Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETRIT4@Niagara1Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETCanisius2@Robert Morris4Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(9) Ohio State1@(5) Notre Dame2Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
Michigan State4@(6) Penn State6Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
5:00 ETMinnesota3@Michigan1Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:00 ETBrown4@Colgate1Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETYale2@(4) Cornell6Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton1@Dartmouth3Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ET(15) Quinnipiac2@(18) Harvard7Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, BostonNESN+
7:00 ET(8) Clarkson2@Rensselaer1Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence3@Union2OTBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack1@(13) Northeastern3Box ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
7:00 ETBoston University5@(11) Providence6Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NESN
3:35 ET(19) Boston College5@Connecticut1Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.NESN
6:00 ETMaine2@(14) UMass Lowell3Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CT(1) Denver2@(7) Minnesota Duluth5Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:07 CTMiami4@(10) North Dakota5Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 CTLake Superior1@Bemidji State5Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ET(3) Minnesota State2@Michigan Tech1Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage3@Alabama Huntsville1Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETWestern Michigan8@Ferris State2Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.
6:00 ETSt. Cloud State5@(16) Northern Michigan4OTBox ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.
7:07 ATArizona State4@Alaska0Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska
7:07 CT(12) Wisconsin2@(20) Nebraska-Omaha5Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
1:00 ET(2) Massachusetts1@New Hampshire3Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.