Schedule and Results

Women's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 19

January 23 – January 29, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, January 24, 2020

CHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:00 ETMercyhurst5@RIT2Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
3:05 ETLindenwood0@Robert Morris3Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
7:00 ETPenn State1@Syracuse0Box ScoreTennity Ice Skating Pavilion, Syracuse, N.Y.
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:00 ETDartmouth1@(7) Clarkson5Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
3:00 ETColgate0@(4) Cornell2Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
6:00 ET(10) Harvard2@St. Lawrence1Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
6:00 ETRensselaer1@Union5Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
2:00 ETProvidence1@Boston College2OTBox ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:00 ETMerrimack1@(7) Boston University1OTBox ScoreWalter Brown Arena, Boston
6:00 ETMaine1@Connecticut2Box ScoreFreitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
5:00 ETHoly Cross0@New Hampshire3Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
6:00 ET(3) Northeastern4@Vermont0Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NEWHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:30 ETSaint Michael's2@Franklin Pierce7Box ScoreJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA
4:00 ETLIU1@Sacred Heart4Box ScoreSports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:07 CTMinnesota State1@Bemidji State1OTBox ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 CT(9) Minnesota Duluth2@St. Cloud State2OTBox ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(2) Minnesota4@(1) Wisconsin5OTBox ScoreLa Bahn Arena, Madison, Wis.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:00 ETSaint Anselm0@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
6:07 ETQuinnipiac1@(5) Ohio State2Box ScoreOSU Ice Arena, Columbus, Ohio
2:30 ETAnna Maria2@Post3OTBox ScoreSports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn.

Saturday, January 25, 2020

CHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
2:00 ETMercyhurst@RITGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Lindenwood@Robert MorrisColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
3:00 ETPenn State@SyracuseTennity Ice Skating Pavilion, Syracuse, N.Y.
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:00 ET(10) Harvard@(7) ClarksonCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
3:00 ET(4) Cornell@ColgateClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
3:00 ETDartmouth@St. LawrenceAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
3:00 ETUnion@RensselaerMayor's CupTimes Union Center, Albany, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
1:05 ETNew Hampshire@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
2:00 ET(7) Boston University@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
2:00 ETBoston College@ProvidenceSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
3:00 ETMaine@ConnecticutFreitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
4:00 ET(3) Northeastern@VermontGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NEWHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
1:00 ETSaint Michael's@Franklin PierceJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA
7:45 ETSacred Heart@LIUIslanders IceWorks, Syosset, NY
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:07 CTMinnesota State@Bemidji StateSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
3:07 CT(9) Minnesota Duluth@St. Cloud StateHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FloHockey.tv
3:07 CT(2) Minnesota@(1) WisconsinLa Bahn Arena, Madison, Wis.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:20 ETPost@Anna MariaNew England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass.
3:00 ETSaint Anselm@BrownMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
3:07 ETQuinnipiac@(5) Ohio StateOSU Ice Arena, Columbus, Ohio

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:00 ETYale@BrownMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
6:00 ET(6) Princeton@QuinnipiacFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
6:00 ETSt. Lawrence@UnionAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(7) Boston University@(3) NortheasternMatthews Arena, BostonNESN
NEWHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
8:00 ETSaint Anselm@Franklin PierceJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.