Men's Division III Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 10
November 28 – December 4, 2019
Friday, November 29, 2019
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 6 | @ | Bethel | 0 | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Wisconsin-Superior | 5 | @ | Chatham | 1 | Box Score | Frozen Pond Arena, | ||||
7:00 ET | Lawrence | 5 | @ | Neumann | 4 | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | ||||
7:00 CT | Finlandia | 2 | @ | Northland | 1 | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | ||||
7:00 ET | St. Norbert | 5 | @ | Stevenson | 6 | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | ||||
7:00 CT | Marian | 4 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 3 | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | ||||
4:00 ET | Middlebury | 2 | vs. | Norwich | 1 | OT | LayerEight Shootout | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | ||
7:00 ET | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 6 | @ | Plattsburgh | 1 | LayerEight Shootout | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Plymouth State | 1 | @ | Utica | 2 | URI Home Tournament | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 6 | @ | Castleton | 1 | Terry Moran Invitational | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |||
4:00 ET | Fredonia | 0 | vs. | Curry | 0 | OT | Terry Moran Invitational | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||
4:00 ET | Salve Regina | 6 | vs. | Oswego | 3 | Utica Kickoff Tournament | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. |
Saturday, November 30, 2019
NCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 CT | Adrian | 4 | @ | Aurora | 2 | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Marian | 4 | @ | Bethel | 0 | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | ||||
1:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 0 | @ | Bowdoin | 6 | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | ||||
4:00 ET | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | @ | Chatham | 1 | Box Score | Frozen Pond Arena, | ||||
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 6 | @ | Colby | 3 | Box Score | Alfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine | ||||
3:00 ET | Amherst | 2 | @ | Geneseo | 3 | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Canton | 3 | @ | Hamilton | 2 | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 1 | @ | Lake Forest | 3 | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | ||||
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 2 | @ | Manhattanville | 3 | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | ||||
4:00 ET | St. Norbert | 8 | @ | Neumann | 2 | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | ||||
2:00 ET | New England College | 2 | @ | Salem State | 2 | OT | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |||
3:00 ET | Lawrence | 3 | @ | Stevenson | 8 | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | ||||
7:00 ET | Bryn Athyn | 8 | @ | Stonehill | 5 | Box Score | Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass. | ||||
4:00 ET | Southern Maine | 2 | @ | University of New England | 7 | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | ||||
3:00 ET | Babson | 5 | @ | Williams | 0 | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | ||||
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 5 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 4 | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | ||||
7:00 ET | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | vs. | Middlebury | 3 | LayerEight Shootout | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | |||
4:00 ET | Norwich | 5 | @ | Plattsburgh | 1 | LayerEight Shootout | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | |||
1:50 ET | Morrisville | 4 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 1 | PAL Stovepipe | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |||
4:50 ET | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | vs. | Wentworth | 7 | PAL Stovepipe | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |||
5:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | vs. | Buffalo State | 1 | Skidmore Invitational | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |||
2:00 ET | Brockport | 2 | @ | Skidmore | 5 | Skidmore Invitational | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |||
1:00 ET | Curry | 2 | @ | Castleton | 3 | OT | Terry Moran Invitational | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||
4:00 ET | Fredonia | 5 | vs. | Nazareth | 5 | OT | Terry Moran Invitational | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||
4:00 ET | Oswego | 8 | vs. | Plymouth State | 0 | Utica Kickoff Tournament | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Salve Regina | 1 | @ | Utica | 5 | Utica Kickoff Tournament | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |||
2:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 7 | @ | Becker | 2 | Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
5:30 ET | Wilkes | 9 | vs. | Suffolk | 0 | Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
1:00 ET | Trinity | 3 | vs. | Potsdam | 1 | Saint Anselm Thanksgiving | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |||
4:00 ET | Wesleyan | 1 | @ | Saint Anselm | 7 | Saint Anselm Thanksgiving | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. |
Sunday, December 1, 2019
NCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 CT | Adrian | 4 | @ | Aurora | 2 | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Babson | 1 | @ | Amherst | 1 | OT | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |||
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 1 | @ | Bowdoin | 2 | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | ||||
1:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 3 | @ | Colby | 6 | Box Score | Alfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine | ||||
3:00 ET | Williams | 6 | @ | Geneseo | 4 | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | ||||
4:00 ET | wnec | 2 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Box Score | Lynch Arena, Pawtucket, R.I. | ||||
2:00 CT | St. Olaf | 1 | @ | Lake Forest | 7 | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | ||||
3:45 ET | Bryn Athyn | 5 | @ | Post | 3 | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | ||||
1:50 ET | Wentworth | 6 | vs. | Morrisville | 1 | PAL Stovepipe | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |||
1:00 ET | Buffalo State | 7 | vs. | Brockport | 3 | Skidmore Invitational | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |||
4:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Skidmore | 4 | Skidmore Invitational | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |||
5:00 ET | Suffolk | 5 | @ | Becker | 2 | Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
2:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 4 | vs. | Wilkes | 1 | Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
1:00 ET | Wesleyan | 6 | vs. | Potsdam | 2 | Saint Anselm Thanksgiving | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |||
4:00 ET | Trinity | 4 | @ | Saint Anselm | 1 | Saint Anselm Thanksgiving | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. |
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Hamline | 1 | @ | Finlandia | 4 | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.