Men's Division III Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 21
February 13 – February 19, 2020
Thursday, February 13, 2020
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:20 ET | Nichols | 5 | @ | Becker | 0 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Worcester State | 4 | @ | Framingham State | 5 | | | | Box Score | Loring Arena, Framingham, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Westfield State | 1 | @ | Plymouth State | 8 | | | | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | |
7:00 ET | Fitchburg State | 3 | @ | Salem State | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 2 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
Friday, February 14, 2020
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:50 ET | Salve Regina | 4 | @ | Curry | 8 | | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
7:00 ET | Endicott | 6 | @ | Wentworth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
7:00 ET | University of New England | 10 | @ | wnec | 4 | | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Saint Anselm | 4 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 3 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
7:20 ET | Assumption | 3 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
7:40 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Stonehill | 4 | | | | Box Score | Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 2 | @ | Babson | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Suffolk | 3 | @ | Castleton | 5 | | | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 0 | @ | Norwich | 5 | | | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Hobart | 5 | @ | UMass Boston | 3 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 0 | | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:05 CT | Saint John's | 4 | @ | Gustavus Adolphus | 1 | | | | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | |
7:00 ET | Saint Mary's | 1 | @ | St. Olaf | 1 | OT | St Olaf scores 3x3 OT | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
7:00 CT | Hamline | 2 | @ | St. Thomas | 8 | | | | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 0 | @ | Aurora | 3 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:15 ET | Marian | 2 | @ | Finlandia | 3 | | | | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 3 | @ | Lake Forest | 6 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | St. Norbert | 1 | @ | Lawrence | 3 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Adrian | 7 | @ | Trine | 0 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 1 | @ | Amherst | 3 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Trinity | 8 | @ | Bowdoin | 1 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
7:00 ET | Wesleyan | 4 | @ | Colby | 2 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine | |
7:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Hamilton | 5 | | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Middlebury | 2 | @ | Williams | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Fredonia | 5 | @ | Brockport | 2 | | | | Box Score | Tuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 0 | @ | Geneseo | 4 | | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Oswego | 4 | @ | Morrisville | 0 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Elmira | 4 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | King's | 1 | @ | Manhattanville | 8 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Stevenson | 1 | @ | Nazareth | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
7:00 ET | Chatham | 0 | @ | Utica | 6 | | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Neumann | 2 | @ | Wilkes | 6 | | | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 6 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 1 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Northland | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 6 | | | | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | |
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:15 ET | Wentworth | 1 | @ | Endicott | 7 | | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
4:40 ET | Becker | 4 | @ | Nichols | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
7:05 ET | Curry | 9 | @ | Salve Regina | 1 | | | | Box Score | Portsmouth Abbey, Portsmouth, R.I. | |
7:00 ET | wnec | 2 | @ | University of New England | 6 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Fitchburg State | 7 | @ | Framingham State | 1 | | | | Box Score | Loring Arena, Framingham, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Salem State | 0 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
7:10 ET | Plymouth State | 5 | @ | Worcester State | 2 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:35 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 1 | @ | Assumption | 3 | | | | Box Score | Buffone Rink, Worcester, Mass. | |
5:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 2 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 4 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
6:40 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Stonehill | 5 | | | | Box Score | Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Hobart | 4 | @ | Babson | 1 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 4 | @ | Castleton | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Southern Maine | 2 | @ | New England College | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Lee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H. | |
4:00 ET | Suffolk | 0 | @ | Norwich | 6 | | | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Skidmore | 2 | @ | UMass Boston | 5 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 CT | Augsburg | 1 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 2 | | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | St. Thomas | 2 | @ | Hamline | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 2 | @ | Saint John's | 6 | | | | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | |
7:00 ET | St. Olaf | 5 | @ | Saint Mary's | 3 | | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Lake Forest | 2 | @ | Concordia (Wis.) | 3 | | | | Box Score | Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | Marian | 5 | @ | Finlandia | 2 | | | | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | |
7:05 CT | Aurora | 3 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 6 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
7:00 CT | Lawrence | 0 | @ | St. Norbert | 6 | | | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Adrian | 8 | @ | Trine | 1 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Amherst | 4 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Wesleyan | 1 | @ | Bowdoin | 3 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
3:00 ET | Trinity | 4 | @ | Colby | 1 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine | |
3:00 ET | Connecticut College | 3 | @ | Hamilton | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Williams | 5 | @ | Middlebury | 3 | | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Brockport | 2 | @ | Buffalo State | 0 | | | | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Geneseo | 4 | @ | Fredonia | 2 | | | | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Oswego | 7 | @ | Morrisville | 0 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 6 | @ | Potsdam | 5 | | | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:30 ET | Wilkes | 6 | @ | Manhattanville | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Chatham | 2 | @ | Nazareth | 5 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | King's | 1 | @ | Neumann | 6 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 3 | @ | Utica | 4 | | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 4 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Northland | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 5 | | | | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Stout | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 0 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Bryn Athyn | 1 | @ | Canton | 6 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Cortland | 5 | @ | Elmira | 3 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Bryn Athyn | 7 | @ | Canton | 4 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 2 | @ | Stonehill | 6 | | | | Box Score | Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Brockport | 3 | @ | Cortland | 2 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Canton | 2 | @ | Morrisville | 0 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.