Team Page

Princeton

Princeton Tigers

Women's Hockey

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 23-5-1 (.810)
Conference Record, ECAC: 17-4-1, 35 points
Home: 14-2-0 / Away: 8-2-1 / Neutral: 1-1-0
Current USCHO Poll: No. 6

Recent, Upcoming Games

Sat.2/22/2020W(6) Princeton5 Yale1Box Score
Fri.2/28/2020W(6) Princeton5 (10) Quinnipiac1ECAC TournamentNCBox Score
Sat.2/29/2020(10) QuinnipiacECAC TournamentNC3:00 ET
Complete Princeton schedule and results »

Stats Leaders

Scoring

NamePosYearGPGAPts.Pt/GmGWGPPGSHGENG
Sarah FillierFSo271832501.85195400
Carly BullockFSr292820481.65526713
Maggie ConnorsFSo292022421.44836201

Goals

NamePosYearGPGAPts.Goals/GmGWGPPGSHGENG
Carly BullockFSr292820480.96556713
Maggie ConnorsFSo292022420.68976201
Sarah FillierFSo271832500.66675400

Goaltending

NameYearGPWLTWin%GAMINGAASHOSVSV%
Steph NeatbySr171321.844319721.91452359.921
Rachel McQuiggeJr11730.700155891.52743201.931
Cassie RealeSo33001.00031801.0000142.933
Complete Princeton Hockey Statistics »

About the Tigers

Head Coach: Cara Morey (Brown '01)
Overall/Princeton Record: 57-27-10, 3rd season
Assistant Coaches: Mel Ruzzi, Courtney Kessel
Athletic Director: Mollie Marcoux Samaan

Home Arena: Hobey Baker Rink
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1921
Capacity: 2,100
Address: Faculty Road
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (609) 258-3538
Princeton University
Location: Princeton, N.J.
Founded:1746
Enrollment: 4,600
Colors: Orange and Black
Princeton Women's Hockey Media

ECAC Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GPPts.WLTWin %
Cornell1903.93222412613.917
Princeton1741.79522352351.810
Clarkson1444.72722322456.771
Harvard1561.705223117121.583
Yale1390.591222616140.533
Colgate1183.568222517146.541
Quinnipiac1192.545222419133.586
St. Lawrence8104.455222013157.471
Union5143.29522135245.221
Dartmouth4153.25022117193.293
Brown2182.1362263233.155
Rensselaer0220.0002200331.015