National television schedule
Games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules:
Day | Date | Time | Visitor | Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Channel | |
Fri. | 2023-10-13 | 7:30 CT | Minnesota | 6 | vs. | St. Thomas | 5 | OT | NC | Fox 9 | |
Sat. | 2023-10-14 | 6:00 ET | St. Thomas | 0 | @ | Minnesota | 3 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-20 | 6:00 ET | Ohio State | 1 | @ | Michigan | 7 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-20 | 7:00 MT | LIU | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 4 | NC | SoCo CW | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-20 | 7:30 CT | Alaska | 1 | @ | St. Cloud State | 4 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-20 | 7:07 CT | Minnesota | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 0 | NC | Midco, Fox 9 | ||
Sat. | 2023-10-21 | 6:00 CT | Alaska | 5 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-10-21 | 6:07 CT | Minnesota | 1 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | NC | Midco, Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-10-21 | 7:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 4 | @ | New Hampshire | 5 | OT | NC | NESN | |
Thu. | 2023-10-26 | 8:00 CT | Wisconsin | 5 | @ | Minnesota | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-27 | 8:00 CT | Wisconsin | 3 | @ | Minnesota | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2023-10-27 | 7:07 CT | Minnesota State | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | NC | Midco | ||
Sat. | 2023-10-28 | 6:00 MT | Augustana | 4 | @ | Colorado College | 3 | NC | SoCo CW | ||
Sat. | 2023-10-28 | 6:07 CT | Minnesota State | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | NC | Midco | |
Fri. | 2023-11-03 | 7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 2 | @ | Boston College | 3 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-03 | 7:30 CT | Miami | 2 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-03 | 7:00 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | Minnesota | 5 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-04 | 6:00 MT | Denver | 5 | @ | Colorado College | 1 | NT | SoCo CW, NESN+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-04 | 6:00 CT | Miami | 0 | @ | St. Cloud State | 6 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-04 | 7:07 CT | Minnesota | 3 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 3 | OT | NC | Fox 9+ | |
Sun. | 2023-11-05 | 4:30 ET | Notre Dame | 2 | @ | Penn State | 2 | OT | Penn State won shootout, 1-0 (3 rounds) | B10 | BTN |
Fri. | 2023-11-10 | 7:00 ET | Vermont | 1 | @ | Massachusetts | 4 | HE | NESN | ||
Wed. | 2023-11-15 | 7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 1 | @ | Merrimack | 1 | OT | MER wins SO 1-0 | HE | NESN |
Thu. | 2023-11-16 | 7:00 ET | Massachusetts | 3 | @ | Providence | 2 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-17 | 7:00 CT | Notre Dame | 4 | @ | Minnesota | 2 | B10 | Fox 9 | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-17 | 7:00 ET | Maine | 2 | @ | Boston University | 3 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-17 | 7:00 MT | Western Michigan | 3 | @ | Colorado College | 1 | NT | SoCo CW | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-17 | 7:30 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-17 | 7:07 CT | Miami | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | NT | Midco | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-18 | 7:00 CT | Notre Dame | 1 | @ | Minnesota | 4 | B10 | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-18 | 6:00 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 5 | @ | St. Cloud State | 6 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2023-11-18 | 6:07 CT | Miami | 1 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | NT | Midco | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-24 | 7:00 CT | Michigan State | 3 | @ | Minnesota | 3 | OT | MSU wins SO 1-0 | B10 | Fox 9+ |
Fri. | 2023-11-24 | 7:30 CT | Michigan | 2 | @ | St. Cloud State | 0 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2023-11-24 | 7:07 CT | Bemidji State | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 3 | OT | NC | Midco | |
Sat. | 2023-11-25 | 6:00 CT | Michigan | 3 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | OT | NC | Fox 9+ | |
Sat. | 2023-11-25 | 6:07 CT | Bemidji State | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | NC | Midco | ||
Sun. | 2023-11-26 | 1:00 CT | Michigan State | 5 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | OT | B10 | BTN | |
Fri. | 2023-12-01 | 7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 0 | @ | Connecticut | 2 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2023-12-01 | 7:00 MT | Arizona State | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 2 | OT | NC | SoCo CW | |
Sat. | 2023-12-02 | 6:00 ET | Minnesota | 3 | @ | Penn State | 6 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sun. | 2023-12-03 | 4:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 2 | @ | Vermont | 1 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2023-12-08 | 6:30 ET | Minnesota | 5 | @ | Ohio State | 4 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2023-12-08 | 8:00 CT | Penn State | 3 | @ | Wisconsin | 6 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2023-12-08 | 7:07 CT | Colorado College | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | NT | Midco, SoCo CW | |
Sat. | 2023-12-09 | 8:00 ET | Minnesota | 1 | @ | Ohio State | 1 | OT | OSU wins SO 1-0 | B10 | BTN |
Sat. | 2023-12-09 | 4:30 ET | Providence | 4 | @ | Boston College | 5 | HE | NESN | ||
Sat. | 2023-12-09 | 6:07 CT | Colorado College | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | NT | Midco | |
Thu. | 2023-12-28 | 4:00 CT | Northeastern | 4 | vs. | Minnesota Duluth | 3 | OT | Holiday Faceoff | NC | BSW |
Thu. | 2023-12-28 | 7:30 CT | Air Force | 0 | vs. | Wisconsin | 3 | Holiday Faceoff | NC | BSW | |
Fri. | 2023-12-29 | 4:00 CT | Air Force | 1 | vs. | Minnesota Duluth | 4 | Holiday Faceoff | NC | BSW | |
Fri. | 2023-12-29 | 7:30 CT | Northeastern | 0 | vs. | Wisconsin | 3 | Holiday Faceoff | NC | BSW | |
Sat. | 2023-12-30 | 6:07 CT | USNTP | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 3 | OT | EX | Midco | |
Sun. | 2023-12-31 | 6:00 CT | Bemidji State | 1 | @ | St. Cloud State | 6 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Sun. | 2023-12-31 | 3:00 ET | Harvard | 2 | @ | Connecticut | 4 | NC | ESPNU | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-05 | 7:00 ET | Connecticut | 3 | @ | Massachusetts | 3 | OT | UCONN wins SO 1-0 | HE | NESN |
Fri. | 2024-01-05 | 7:07 CT | Alaska | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | NC | Midco | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-06 | 6:07 CT | Alaska | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | NC | Midco | ||
Sun. | 2024-01-07 | 5:00 CT | Colorado College | 6 | @ | Minnesota | 4 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Mon. | 2024-01-08 | 7:00 CT | Colorado College | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-12 | 7:00 ET | Vermont | 5 | @ | Northeastern | 4 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-12 | 7:00 MT | St. Cloud State | 1 | @ | Denver | 5 | NT | CBS | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-12 | 7:07 CT | Colorado College | 2 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 3 | OT | NT | SoCo CW | |
Fri. | 2024-01-12 | 7:07 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 5 | @ | North Dakota | 4 | OT | NT | Midco | |
Fri. | 2024-01-12 | 7:00 CT | Robert Morris | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 4 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-13 | 7:00 ET | Notre Dame | 5 | @ | Ohio State | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-13 | 4:30 ET | Michigan State | 7 | @ | Penn State | 3 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-13 | 6:07 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 1 | @ | North Dakota | 3 | NT | Midco | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-13 | 5:00 CT | Robert Morris | 1 | @ | Minnesota | 4 | NC | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-19 | 7:00 CT | Ohio State | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 5 | B10 | Fox 9 | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-19 | 7:00 ET | New Hampshire | 5 | @ | Connecticut | 0 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-19 | 7:00 MT | Miami | 1 | @ | Colorado College | 2 | NT | CBS | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-19 | 7:30 CT | North Dakota | 5 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-20 | 7:00 CT | Ohio State | 3 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-20 | 6:00 CT | North Dakota | 3 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | OT | STC wins SO 2-1 | NT | Fox 9+ |
Sun. | 2024-01-21 | 1:00 ET | Merrimack | 2 | @ | Boston College | 6 | HE | NESN | ||
Sun. | 2024-01-21 | 4:00 ET | Connecticut | 2 | @ | New Hampshire | 1 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-26 | 7:00 ET | Boston University | 1 | @ | Boston College | 4 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-01-26 | 7:30 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 7 | @ | St. Cloud State | 6 | OT | NT | Fox 9+ | |
Fri. | 2024-01-26 | 7:30 CT | Denver | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | NT | CBS | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-27 | 4:00 ET | Minnesota | 5 | @ | Michigan State | 1 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-27 | 7:00 ET | Boston College | 4 | @ | Boston University | 3 | HE | NESN | ||
Sat. | 2024-01-27 | 6:00 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 1 | @ | St. Cloud State | 1 | OT | UNO wins SO 1-0 | NT | Fox 9+ |
Sat. | 2024-01-27 | 6:07 CT | Denver | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 4 | NT | Midco | ||
Tue. | 2024-01-30 | 6:30 ET | Boston University | 3 | @ | Northeastern | 4 | OT | HE | ESPNU | |
Fri. | 2024-02-02 | 7:00 ET | Maine | 3 | @ | Northeastern | 6 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-02 | 7:00 MT | St. Cloud State | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 1 | OT | NT | SoCo CW | |
Fri. | 2024-02-02 | 7:30 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | Nebraska-Omaha | 5 | NT | CBS | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-03 | 8:00 ET | Michigan | 4 | @ | Ohio State | 1 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-03 | 6:00 MT | St. Cloud State | 3 | @ | Colorado College | 5 | NT | SoCo CW | ||
Mon. | 2024-02-05 | 8:00 ET | Boston University | 4 | vs. | Boston College | 3 | Beanpot | NC | NESN | |
Mon. | 2024-02-05 | 5:00 ET | Harvard | 2 | vs. | Northeastern | 3 | OT | Beanpot | NC | NESN |
Fri. | 2024-02-09 | 6:00 CT | Penn State | 0 | @ | Minnesota | 3 | B10 | FS1 | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-09 | 7:00 ET | Merrimack | 1 | @ | Boston University | 7 | HE | NESN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-10 | 8:30 ET | Michigan State | 3 | vs. | Michigan | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-10 | 3:00 CT | Penn State | 0 | @ | Minnesota | 3 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-10 | 7:00 ET | Connecticut | 1 | @ | Massachusetts | 3 | HE | NESN | ||
Mon. | 2024-02-12 | 7:30 ET | Northeastern | 4 | vs. | Boston University | 3 | OT | Beanpot | NC | NESN |
Mon. | 2024-02-12 | 4:30 ET | Boston College | 5 | vs. | Harvard | 0 | Beanpot | NC | NESN | |
Fri. | 2024-02-16 | 7:00 ET | Maine | 2 | @ | New Hampshire | 6 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-16 | 7:00 MT | North Dakota | 1 | @ | Colorado College | 7 | NT | SoCo CW | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-16 | 8:00 CT | Denver | 5 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 4 | OT | NT | CBS | |
Sat. | 2024-02-17 | 4:30 ET | Wisconsin | 1 | @ | Ohio State | 3 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-17 | 7:00 ET | Michigan | 2 | @ | Penn State | 4 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-17 | 7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 0 | @ | Northeastern | 4 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-23 | 8:00 ET | Notre Dame | 0 | @ | Michigan | 4 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-23 | 7:00 ET | Vermont | 1 | @ | Boston College | 7 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-02-23 | 7:00 CT | Western Michigan | 4 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | OT | NT | CBS | |
Fri. | 2024-02-23 | 7:07 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | NT | Midco | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-24 | 6:30 ET | Notre Dame | 1 | @ | Michigan | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-24 | 6:00 CT | Western Michigan | 0 | @ | St. Cloud State | 3 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2024-02-24 | 6:07 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 4 | NT | Midco | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 6:00 ET | Penn State | 5 | @ | Ohio State | 2 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 7:30 CT | Michigan | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | B10 | BTN | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 7:30 ET | Connecticut | 4 | @ | Northeastern | 3 | HE | NESN+ | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 7:00 MT | Minnesota Duluth | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 2 | OT | NT | SoCo CW | |
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 7:30 CT | Denver | 6 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-01 | 7:07 CT | Western Michigan | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | NT | CBS | ||
Sat. | 2024-03-02 | 7:30 CT | Michigan | 6 | @ | Minnesota | 5 | OT | B10 | BTN | |
Sat. | 2024-03-02 | 6:00 MT | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | Colorado College | 4 | NT | SoCo CW | ||
Sat. | 2024-03-02 | 6:00 CT | Denver | 7 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | NT | Fox 9+ | ||
Sat. | 2024-03-02 | 6:07 CT | Western Michigan | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 3 | NT | Midco | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-08 | 7:00 ET | New Hampshire | 4 | @ | UMass Lowell | 0 | HE | NESN | ||
Fri. | 2024-03-08 | 8:00 MT | Denver | 3 | @ | Colorado College | 4 | NT | CBS | ||
Sat. | 2024-03-09 | 3:30 CT | Penn State | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 3 | Big Ten Tournament | NC | FS2 | |
Thu. | 2024-03-28 | 4:00 CT | RIT | 3 | vs. | Boston University | 6 | NCAA West Regional | NC | ESPNU | |
Thu. | 2024-03-28 | 7:30 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 2 | vs. | Minnesota | 3 | NCAA West Regional | NC | ESPNU | |
Thu. | 2024-03-28 | 2:00 ET | Massachusetts | 1 | vs. | Denver | 2 | 0 OT | NCAA Northeast Regional | NC | ESPN2 |
Thu. | 2024-03-28 | 5:30 ET | Cornell | 3 | vs. | Maine | 1 | NCAA Northeast Regional | NC | ESPNNEWS | |
Fri. | 2024-03-29 | 2:00 ET | Michigan Tech | 1 | vs. | Boston College | 6 | NCAA East Regional | NC | ESPNU | |
Fri. | 2024-03-29 | 5:30 ET | Quinnipiac | 3 | vs. | Wisconsin | 2 | OT | NCAA East Regional | NC | ESPNNEWS |
Fri. | 2024-03-29 | 4:00 CT | Western Michigan | 4 | vs. | Michigan State | 5 | OT | NCAA Midwest Regional | NC | ESPNU |
Fri. | 2024-03-29 | 7:30 CT | Michigan | 4 | vs. | North Dakota | 3 | NCAA Midwest Regional | NC | ESPNU | |
Sat. | 2024-03-30 | 5:30 CT | Minnesota | 3 | vs. | Boston University | 6 | NCAA West Regional | NC | ESPNU | |
Sat. | 2024-03-30 | 4:00 ET | Cornell | 1 | vs. | Denver | 2 | NCAA Northeast Regional | NC | ESPN2 | |
Sun. | 2024-03-31 | 4:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 4 | vs. | Boston College | 5 | OT | NCAA East Regional | NC | ESPN2 |
Sun. | 2024-03-31 | 5:30 CT | Michigan | 5 | vs. | Michigan State | 2 | NCAA Midwest Regional | NC | ESPN2 | |
Thu. | 2024-04-11 | 7:30 CT | Michigan | 0 | vs. | Boston College | 4 | NCAA Tournament | NC | ESPN2 | |
Thu. | 2024-04-11 | 4:00 CT | Denver | 2 | vs. | Boston University | 1 | OT | NCAA Tournament | NC | ESPN2 |
Sat. | 2024-04-13 | 5:00 CT | Denver | 2 | vs. | Boston College | 0 | NCAA Tournament | NC | ESPN2 |
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
Games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules: