Schedule and Results

Women's Division III Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 14 – November 20, 2019

Switch to composite

Friday, November 15, 2019

NEHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:00 ETNew England College0@(7) Norwich8Box ScoreKreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt.
6:00 ETCastleton3@Plymouth State1Box ScoreHanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H.
6:00 ETSuffolk1@Salem State1OTBox ScoreRichard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass.
4:00 ETUMass Boston2@Southern Maine4Box ScoreUSM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine
Colonial Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:10 ETEndicott4@Becker3OTBox ScoreWorcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass.
3:40 ETUniversity of New England1@Nichols1OTBox ScoreLevy Rink, Harrisville, R.I.
MIAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 CT(5) Hamline6@Augsburg0Box ScoreAugsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis
7:00 CTBethel2@Saint Benedict1Box ScoreSt. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:00 CT(9) Gustavus Adolphus5@St. Catherine0Box ScoreDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
7:00 CTConcordia (Minn.)3@Saint Mary's4Box ScoreSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
7:30 CTSt. Olaf1@St. Thomas8Box ScoreSt. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn.
NCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:00 CTFinlandia3@Aurora6Box ScoreFox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill.
7:00 CTTrine1@Concordia (Wis.)3Box ScoreOzaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica5@Lake Forest6Box ScoreAlumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill.
5:00 CT(2) Adrian10@Marian0Box ScoreBlue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis.
NESCAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETHamilton3@Amherst2Box ScoreOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 ETWesleyan3@Bowdoin4OTBox ScoreSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
7:00 ET(6) Williams1@Colby2Box ScoreAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
7:00 ET(10) Middlebury3@Connecticut College0Box ScoreDayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn.
UCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETChatham5@Alvernia3Box ScoreAlpha Ice Complex, Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:00 ETUtica11@King's2Box ScoreRevolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa.
7:00 ETNeumann1@Manhattanville5Box ScorePlayland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y.
3:00 ETLebanon Valley0@Stevenson5Box ScoreReisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md.
5:00 ETNazareth7@Wilkes0Box ScoreBill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y.
WIAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 CT(8) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3@Northland0Box ScoreBay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis.
7:05 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point0@(4) Wisconsin-River Falls5Box ScoreW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:00 ETJohnson & Wales0@Trinity5Box ScoreKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.

Saturday, November 16, 2019

NEHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:55 ETSalem State2@Johnson & Wales5Box ScoreLynch Arena, Pawtucket, R.I.
7:00 ETPlymouth State6@New England College0Box ScoreLee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H.
4:00 ETSuffolk2@UMass Boston1Box ScoreClark Athletic Center, Boston
1:00 ETCastleton1@Southern Maine0Box ScoreUSM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine
Colonial Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:30 ETBecker0@Endicott3Box ScoreRaymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass.
7:00 ETNichols2@University of New England4Box ScoreAlfond Forum, Biddeford, Me.
MIAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
2:00 CTSaint Benedict0@Bethel3Box ScoreBethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn.
2:00 CTSt. Catherine1@(9) Gustavus Adolphus2Box ScoreDon Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn.
2:00 CTAugsburg4@(5) Hamline3Box ScoreTRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn.
2:00 CTConcordia (Minn.)3@Saint Mary's1Box ScoreSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
2:00 CTSt. Thomas6@St. Olaf1Box ScoreSt. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN
NCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:00 CTFinlandia0@Aurora4Box ScoreFox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill.
3:00 CTTrine1@Concordia (Wis.)0Box ScoreOzaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
3:00 CTSt. Scholastica1@Lake Forest2Box ScoreAlumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill.
4:00 CT(2) Adrian8@Marian0Box ScoreBlue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis.
NESCAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:00 ETHamilton3@Amherst4Box ScoreOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
3:00 ETWesleyan1@Bowdoin4Box ScoreSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
3:00 ET(6) Williams3@Colby4Box ScoreAlfond Arena (Waterville), Waterville, Maine
3:00 ET(10) Middlebury4@Connecticut College0Box ScoreDayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn.
NEWHL
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:00 ETMorrisville3@Buffalo State1Box ScoreBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:00 ETCortland3@Oswego3Box ScoreMarano Campus Center Arena, Oswego, N.Y.
3:00 ETCanton1@(1) Plattsburgh5Box ScoreRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
UCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
2:00 ETLebanon Valley4@Alvernia1Box ScoreSantander Arena, Reading, Pa.
3:00 ETWilliam Smith0@(3) Elmira7Box ScoreMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
3:00 ETNazareth10@King's0Box ScoreRevolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa.
3:00 ETChatham2@Stevenson5Box ScoreReisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md.
3:30 ETUtica2@Wilkes1Box ScoreToyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa.
WIAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 CT(4) Wisconsin-River Falls6@Northland0Box ScoreBay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis.
7:00 CT(8) Wisconsin-Eau Claire3@Wisconsin-Superior2OTBox ScoreWessman Arena, Superior, Wis.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:30 ET(7) Norwich4@Trinity1Box ScoreKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETConnecticut College@(5) NorwichKreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt.
6:00 ETSaint Michael's@PotsdamMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stevens Point@St. NorbertResch Olympic Pavilion, De Pere, Wis.
7:30 ETManhattanville@TrinityKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:05 CT(10) St. Thomas@(4) Wisconsin-River FallsW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETBishop's@(1) PlattsburghRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.