Atlantic Hockey Men's 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 3
October 10 – October 16, 2019
Friday, October 11, 2019
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | Bentley | 0 | @ | Robert Morris | 3 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | St. Lawrence | 2 | @ | Mercyhurst | 3 | OT | NC | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | ||
7:00 ET | Air Force | 3 | @ | Notre Dame | 4 | NC | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | NBCSN | ||
7:15 ET | Holy Cross | 3 | @ | Providence | 2 | OT | NC | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||
7:00 ET | Sacred Heart | 2 | @ | Penn State | 8 | NC | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | |||
7:00 ET | American International | 2 | @ | Quinnipiac | 3 | NC | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. | |||
7:05 ET | Army West Point | 2 | @ | Connecticut | 1 | NC | Box Score | XL Center, Hartford, Conn. | |||
7:37 CT | Canisius | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | NC | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | |||
8:00 ET | RIT | 3 | vs. | Bowling Green | 2 | OT | IceBreaker | NC | Box Score | Huntington Center, Toledo, Ohio |
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:05 ET | Bentley | 1 | @ | Robert Morris | 4 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | Quinnipiac | 3 | @ | American International | 2 | NC | Box Score | MassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass. | |||
7:05 ET | St. Lawrence | 3 | @ | Mercyhurst | 2 | NC | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | |||
4:30 ET | Sacred Heart | 4 | @ | Penn State | 5 | NC | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | |||
7:07 CT | Canisius | 1 | @ | North Dakota | 8 | NC | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | |||
5:05 ET | Ohio State | 3 | vs. | RIT | 1 | IceBreaker | NC | Box Score | Huntington Center, Toledo, Ohio |
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Air Force | 1 | @ | Notre Dame | 6 | NC | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | NHLN, NBCChi, NBCPhi+ |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:05 ET | US Under-18 Team | 4 | @ | Holy Cross | 2 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.