Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2014-2015 Schedule and Results — Week 24

March 5 – March 11, 2015

Switch to composite

Friday, March 6, 2015

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 MTAmerican International1@Air Force6AHA TournamentBox ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETNiagara2@Holy Cross1AHA TournamentBox ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 ETArmy West Point0@Sacred Heart2AHA TournamentBox ScoreMilford Ice Pavilion, Fairfield, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETWisconsin0@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
5:00 ET(15) Minnesota4@Ohio State2Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioESPNU, TSN2
7:00 ET(16) Michigan4@Penn State6Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETRensselaer3@Clarkson2ECAC TournamentBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnion4@Cornell2ECAC TournamentBox ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton2@Dartmouth3ECAC TournamentBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETBrown2@(19) Harvard6ECAC TournamentBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETMassachusetts4@Notre Dame30 OTHEA TournamentBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
7:00 ETMerrimack3@Northeastern2OTHEA TournamentBox ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
7:00 ETConnecticut2@New Hampshire5HEA TournamentBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
7:00 ETMaine2@(17) Vermont4HEA TournamentBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:30 ET(1) North Dakota2@(5) Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, OhioCBS
8:00 CT(7) Denver3@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.CBS
7:30 CTColorado College2@(8) Omaha2OTColorado College wins shootout, 1-0Box ScoreCenturyLink Center, Omaha, Neb.
7:00 ET(6) Minnesota Duluth6@Western Michigan3Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETAlabama Huntsville2@(13) Bowling Green7Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:30 CT(2) Minnesota State2@Bemidji State5Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.LPTVFloHockey.tv
7:30 ETFerris State4@Lake Superior1Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETNorthern Michigan1@(4) Michigan Tech5Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FoxUPFloHockey.tv
7:00 ATAlaska1@Alaska Anchorage0Box ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

Saturday, March 7, 2015

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 MTAmerican International3@Air Force10AHA TournamentBox ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETNiagara1@Holy Cross20 OTAHA TournamentBox ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 ETArmy West Point2@Sacred Heart5AHA TournamentBox ScoreMilford Ice Pavilion, Fairfield, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETWisconsin0@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.FSD, FSW+
6:00 ET(15) Minnesota2@Ohio State5Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioESPNews
3:00 ET(16) Michigan3@Penn State4Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETRensselaer0@Clarkson5ECAC TournamentBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnion7@Cornell0ECAC TournamentBox ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton0@Dartmouth2ECAC TournamentBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETBrown3@(19) Harvard4ECAC TournamentBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMassachusetts3@Notre Dame5HEA TournamentBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
4:00 ETMerrimack2@Northeastern10 OTHEA TournamentBox ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN
7:00 ETConnecticut0@New Hampshire2HEA TournamentBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
7:00 ETMaine4@(17) Vermont2HEA TournamentBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(1) North Dakota3@(5) Miami6Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, OhioTWCO, FCS
7:00 CT(7) Denver2@St. Cloud State4Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.CharSC, ComTC
7:00 CTColorado College2@(8) Omaha4Box ScoreCenturyLink Center, Omaha, Neb.
7:00 ET(6) Minnesota Duluth0@Western Michigan3Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETAlabama Huntsville1@(13) Bowling Green2Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:00 CT(2) Minnesota State3@Bemidji State0Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.LPTVFloHockey.tv
7:00 ETFerris State3@Lake Superior0Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ET(4) Michigan Tech3@Northern Michigan1Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FoxUPFloHockey.tv
7:00 ATAlaska3@Alaska Anchorage2Box ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

Sunday, March 8, 2015

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:00 ETNiagara5@Holy Cross3AHA TournamentBox ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETRensselaer3@Clarkson1ECAC TournamentBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMassachusetts0@Notre Dame7HEA TournamentBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
7:00 ETMaine2@(17) Vermont3OTHEA TournamentBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.