Men's Division III Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 14
December 28, 2023 – January 3, 2024
Friday, December 29, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Trine | 4 | @ | Hamilton | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Babson | 6 | @ | Saint Michael's | 3 | | | | Box Score | C. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt. | |
3:00 CT | Dubuque | 2 | vs. | St. Scholastica | 5 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Marian | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 2 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Williams | 3 | @ | Albertus Magnus | 2 | | | | Box Score | Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Trine | 0 | @ | Hamilton | 4 | | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
4:00 CT | Canton | 3 | @ | Lake Forest | 8 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
3:00 CT | Marian | 7 | vs. | Dubuque | 0 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | OT | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Aurora | 2 | @ | Norwich | 3 | OT | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
3:30 ET | University of New England | 2 | vs. | Wesleyan | 1 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Stevenson | 7 | vs. | Cortland | 4 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 8 | @ | Oswego | 5 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Sunday, December 31, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 ET | Amherst | 4 | @ | Endicott | 2 | | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Middlebury | 1 | @ | Hobart | 8 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 CT | Canton | 4 | @ | Lake Forest | 1 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
2:00 ET | Bowdoin | 7 | @ | Saint Anselm | 2 | | | | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |
3:30 ET | Wesleyan | 5 | vs. | Aurora | 2 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | University of New England | 2 | @ | Norwich | 1 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
1:00 ET | Stevenson | 5 | vs. | Concordia (Wis.) | 1 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Cortland | 1 | @ | Oswego | 1 | OT | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Tuesday, January 2, 2024
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Southern Maine | 2 | @ | Bowdoin | 5 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
3:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 2 | @ | Colby | 7 | | | | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |
3:00 ET | Amherst | 4 | @ | Curry | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 4 | @ | Endicott | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Assumption | 4 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Cortland | 5 | @ | Manhattanville | 2 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | New England College | 1 | @ | Middlebury | 4 | | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
7:30 ET | King's | 0 | @ | Trinity | 6 | | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Williams | 1 | @ | University of New England | 4 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
Wednesday, January 3, 2024
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
1:00 ET | King's | 5 | @ | Post | 6 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Assumption | 5 | @ | Wentworth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
7:00 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 4 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 2 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.