Women's Division III Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 15
January 4 – January 10, 2024
Thursday, January 4, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Lake Forest | 0 | @ | Saint Benedict | 4 | Box Score | St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn. |
Friday, January 5, 2024
NEHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Castleton | 0 | @ | Elmira | 3 | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | ||||
6:00 ET | New England Coll. | 7 | @ | Salem State | 2 | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | ||||
6:00 ET | Norwich | 3 | @ | Southern Maine | 1 | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | ||||
7:00 ET | Plymouth State | 0 | @ | William Smith | 1 | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Conn. College | 3 | @ | Bowdoin | 3 | OT | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |||
7:00 ET | Hamilton | 1 | @ | Colby | 2 | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | ||||
7:00 ET | Wesleyan | 3 | @ | Williams | 4 | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 0 | @ | Cortland | 9 | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Canton | 2 | @ | Morrisville | 3 | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 2 | @ | Oswego | 3 | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Utica | 3 | @ | Alvernia | 1 | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | ||||
3:30 ET | Lebanon Valley | 2 | @ | Arcadia | 4 | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 4 | @ | King's | 3 | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Wilkes | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 3 | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:40 ET | Western New England | 7 | @ | Anna Maria | 0 | Box Score | Buffone Rink, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | UMass Boston | 1 | @ | Curry | 3 | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | ||||
4:00 ET | Nichols | 3 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | ||||
8:00 ET | Potsdam | 2 | @ | Rivier | 0 | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | ||||
7:30 ET | St. Catherine | 4 | @ | Salve Regina | 2 | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | ||||
3:00 ET | Lake Forest | 0 | @ | Saint Benedict | 1 | Box Score | St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn. | ||||
7:00 CT | St. Norbert | 5 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | ||||
7:05 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 0 | @ | UW-River Falls | 8 | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | ||||
7:00 CT | Marian | 4 | @ | UW-Superior | 0 | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. |
Saturday, January 6, 2024
NEHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Plymouth State | 0 | @ | Elmira | 7 | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | ||||
3:00 ET | Norwich | 9 | @ | Salem State | 0 | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | ||||
3:00 ET | New England Coll. | 1 | @ | Southern Maine | 5 | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | ||||
4:00 ET | Castleton | 0 | @ | William Smith | 0 | OT | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Conn. College | 1 | @ | Bowdoin | 1 | OT | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |||
3:00 ET | Hamilton | 3 | @ | Colby | 2 | OT | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |||
7:30 ET | Amherst | 1 | @ | Trinity | 4 | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | ||||
3:00 ET | Wesleyan | 2 | @ | Williams | 2 | OT | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Buffalo State | 1 | @ | Cortland | 3 | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | ||||
3:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 4 | @ | Oswego | 1 | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Utica | 4 | @ | Alvernia | 1 | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | ||||
3:30 ET | Lebanon Valley | 0 | @ | Arcadia | 3 | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | ||||
2:00 ET | Stevenson | 4 | @ | King's | 2 | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | ||||
2:00 ET | Wilkes | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 6 | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Trine | 1 | @ | Adrian | 6 | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | ||||
7:20 ET | Nichols | 3 | @ | Anna Maria | 1 | Box Score | Buffone Rink, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
2:00 CT | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | @ | Hamline | 7 | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
3:00 ET | Endicott | 3 | @ | Middlebury | 3 | OT | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |||
7:00 CT | Aurora | 1 | @ | Northland | 2 | OT | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |||
CANC | Potsdam | @ | Rivier | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | |||||||
11:30 ET | St. Catherine | 3 | @ | Salve Regina | 2 | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | ||||
6:00 CT | St. Norbert | 1 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | ||||
2:05 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 0 | @ | UW-River Falls | 7 | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | ||||
2:00 CT | Marian | 4 | @ | UW-Superior | 3 | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | ||||
7:00 ET | Worcester State | 1 | @ | Western New England | 2 | OT | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. |
Sunday, January 7, 2024
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Amherst | 1 | @ | Trinity | 1 | OT | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 CT | Aurora | 4 | @ | Northland | 1 | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. |
Monday, January 8, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Wesleyan | 2 | @ | Manhattanville | 1 | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. |
Tuesday, January 9, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:10 ET | Rivier | 0 | @ | Anna Maria | 3 | Box Score | Buffone Rink, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
7:00 CT | UW-Superior | 1 | @ | Augsburg | 3 | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | ||||
7:00 ET | Manhattanville | 1 | @ | Cortland | 3 | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Worcester State | 2 | @ | Curry | 4 | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | ||||
6:00 ET | Hamilton | 4 | @ | Elmira | 2 | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Williams | 3 | @ | Nazareth | 2 | OT | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |||
4:00 ET | Trinity | 3 | @ | Plymouth State | 0 | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | ||||
7:05 CT | St. Scholastica | 1 | @ | UW-River Falls | 6 | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.