Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2020-2021 Schedule and Results — Week 16

January 14 – January 20, 2021

Switch to composite

Thursday, January 14, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBABentley@American InternationalMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETRobert Morris@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
5:05 ETMercyhurst@RITGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.

Friday, January 15, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBAArmy West Point@Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
5:05 ETAmerican International@BentleyBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
6:00 ETSacred Heart@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBA(10) UMass Lowell@Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(12) Providence@MaineAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
6:00 ETNew Hampshire@ConnecticutXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
6:00 ETMerrimack@VermontGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBANebraska-Omaha@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
TBA(1) North Dakota@(4) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
TBA(3) Minnesota Duluth@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
TBASt. Cloud State@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlaska@(18) Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville@(19) Bemidji StateSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETMichigan Tech@Ferris StateRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(6) Minnesota State@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
3:15 ETNiagara@LIUIslanders IceWorks, Syosset, NY

Saturday, January 16, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBAArmy West Point@Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
5:05 ETRIT@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
5:05/7:05 ETCanisius@Robert MorrisColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
TBAHoly Cross@Sacred HeartWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(12) Providence@MaineAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
TBABoston University@(10) UMass LowellTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 ETConnecticut@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
6:00 ETMerrimack@VermontGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBANebraska-Omaha@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
TBA(1) North Dakota@(4) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
TBA(3) Minnesota Duluth@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
TBASt. Cloud State@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlaska@(18) Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
6:07 CTAlabama Huntsville@(19) Bemidji StateSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETMichigan Tech@Ferris StateRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
TBA(6) Minnesota State@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:30 ETNiagara@LIUIslanders IceWorks, Syosset, NY

Tuesday, January 19, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 ETSacred Heart@BentleyBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETRIT@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
5:05 ETRobert Morris@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.