Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2020-2021 Schedule and Results — Week 20

February 11 – February 17, 2021

Switch to composite

Thursday, February 11, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBANiagara@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBANebraska-Omaha@(4) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
TBASt. Cloud State@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
TBA(3) Minnesota Duluth@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CT(6) Minnesota State@Alabama HuntsvilleVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv

Friday, February 12, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTRIT@Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
5:05 ETArmy West Point@BentleyBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETCanisius@Robert MorrisColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBoston University@(2) Boston CollegeSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
TBA(8) Massachusetts@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
6:00 ETMaine@(15) NortheasternMatthews Arena, Boston
6:00 ET(12) Providence@ConnecticutXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ET(10) UMass Lowell@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBA(1) North Dakota@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
TBA(3) Minnesota Duluth@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETLake Superior@(18) Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTNorthern Michigan@(19) Bemidji StateSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATFerris State@AlaskaCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(6) Minnesota State@Alabama HuntsvilleVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBALIU@Sacred HeartWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

Saturday, February 13, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MTRIT@Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETBentley@Army West PointTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
TBAMercyhurst@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
6:00 ETAmerican International@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBA(2) Boston College@Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
6:00 ETMaine@(15) NortheasternMatthews Arena, Boston
TBAConnecticut@(12) ProvidenceSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
6:00 ETMerrimack@(8) MassachusettsWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
TBANew Hampshire@(10) UMass LowellTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBA(1) North Dakota@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
TBANebraska-Omaha@(4) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
TBASt. Cloud State@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETLake Superior@(18) Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
6:07 CTNorthern Michigan@(19) Bemidji StateSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATFerris State@AlaskaCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:00 ETSacred Heart@LIUIslanders IceWorks, Syosset, NY

Sunday, February 14, 2021

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
3:05 ETRobert Morris@NiagaraDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
TBA(1) North Dakota@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
TBANebraska-Omaha@(4) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
TBASt. Cloud State@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
TBA(3) Minnesota Duluth@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.