Women's Division III Hockey 2020-2021 Schedule and Results — Week 20
February 11 – February 17, 2021
Friday, February 12, 2021
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Aurora | 2 | @ | Adrian | 8 | | | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Marian | 0 | @ | Concordia (Wis.) | 4 | | | | Box Score | Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:05 CT | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | @ | UW-River Falls | 7 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:00 ET | Utica | 1 | @ | Castleton | 2 | | | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Plymouth State | 3 | @ | New England Coll. | 1 | | | | Box Score | Lee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H. | |
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Hamline | 2 | @ | Saint Mary's | 1 | | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:30 CT | Adrian | 4 | @ | Aurora | 0 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 9 | @ | Lawrence | 1 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 CT | UW-Superior | 7 | @ | Northland | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
11:00am ET | New England Coll. | 0 | @ | Plymouth State | 4 | | | | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | |
5:00 ET | Castleton | 1 | @ | Utica | 5 | | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
Sunday, February 14, 2021
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 CT | St. Thomas | 5 | @ | Saint Benedict | 2 | | | | Box Score | St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 CT | Lawrence | 2 | @ | St. Scholastica | 9 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:00 ET | Becker | 3 | @ | Southern Maine | 5 | | | | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | |
Wednesday, February 17, 2021
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | UW-Eau Claire | 5 | @ | Northland | 2 | | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 4 | @ | UW-Superior | 1 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:30 CT | Saint Benedict | 2 | @ | Saint Mary's | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
7:30 CT | Hamline | 4 | @ | St. Thomas | 3 | | | | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.