Women's Division III Hockey 2020-2021 Schedule and Results — Week 24
March 11 – March 17, 2021
Friday, March 12, 2021
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 2 | @ | Chatham | 4 | Box Score | Pittsburgh Ice Arena, Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||
4:00 ET | Elmira | 10 | @ | Neumann | 0 | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | ||||
5:00 ET | Utica | 9 | @ | Wilkes | 1 | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:10 ET | Suffolk | 2 | @ | Becker | 3 | OT | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | ||||
5:30 ET | Nichols | 0 | @ | Endicott | 8 | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | ||||
7:45 ET | Stevenson | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 5 | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Castleton | 4 | @ | New England Coll. | 1 | Box Score | Lee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H. | ||||
5:00 ET | Plymouth State | 2 | @ | Norwich | 6 | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | ||||
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 0 | @ | St. Scholastica | 5 | NCHA Tournament | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |||
2:00 CT | UW-Superior | 2 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 8 | WIAC Tournament | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |||
5:00 CT | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | @ | UW-River Falls | 6 | WIAC Tournament | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. |
Saturday, March 13, 2021
MIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 CT | Augsburg | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 0 | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | ||||
5:00 CT | Saint Benedict | 0 | @ | Saint Mary's | 4 | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Chatham | 6 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 1 | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | ||||
2:00 ET | Wilkes | 2 | @ | Utica | 5 | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
8:00 ET | Suffolk | 6 | @ | Anna Maria | 0 | Box Score | New England Sports Center, Marlborough, Mass. | ||||
2:00 CT | St. Thomas | 3 | @ | Bethel | 4 | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | ||||
2:00 ET | New England Coll. | 0 | @ | Castleton | 1 | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||||
1:00 ET | Salve Regina | 0 | @ | Conn. College | 4 | Box Score | Dayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn. | ||||
5:00 ET | Nichols | 0 | @ | Endicott | 5 | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | ||||
3:00 ET | Stevenson | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 3 | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
12:00 ET | Plymouth State | 1 | @ | Norwich | 6 | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | ||||
3:00 ET | Colby | 2 | @ | Southern Maine | 1 | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | ||||
7:00 ET | Aurora | 0 | @ | Adrian | 7 | NCHA Tournament | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |||
5:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 1 | @ | St. Scholastica | 4 | NCHA Tournament | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. |
Sunday, March 14, 2021
MIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 0 | @ | St. Thomas | 3 | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Aurora | 1 | @ | Adrian | 5 | NCHA Tournament | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. |
Monday, March 15, 2021
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 3 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | OT | WIAC Tournament | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. |
Tuesday, March 16, 2021
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Becker | 2 | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. |
Wednesday, March 17, 2021
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Utica | 2 | @ | Elmira | 1 | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 CT | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | @ | UW-River Falls | 0 | WIAC Tournament | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.