Schedule and Results

Men's Division III Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 6

October 31 – November 6, 2019

Switch to composite

Friday, November 1, 2019

SUNYAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMorrisville@FredoniaSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ETCortland@(6) OswegoMarano Campus Center Arena, Oswego, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrockport@PlattsburghRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
7:00 ET(3) Geneseo@PotsdamMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ETChatham@Anna MariaDaniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass.
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica@(7) AugsburgAugsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis
7:00 ETWorcester State@BeckerWorcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 CTConcordia (Minn.)@Concordia (Wis.)Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
7:00 ET(5) Hobart@ElmiraMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
7:00 ETNew England College@Fitchburg StateWallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass.
7:30 ETSuffolk@Franklin PierceJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA
7:00 ETPost@Johnson & WalesLynch Arena, Pawtucket, R.I.
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus@LawrenceAppleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis.
7:05 CTSt. Thomas@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
6:00 ETSalve Regina@Plymouth StateHanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H.
7:20 ETBryn Athyn@Southern New HampshireThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
7:00 ETLebanon Valley@Saint AnselmThomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H.
7:00 CTLake Forest@Saint Mary'sSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
7:00 ETAlbertus Magnus@Saint Michael'sC. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CTAurora@St. OlafSt. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN
Framingham State@StonehillFoxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass.
7:00 ETHamline@TrineThunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind.
7:00 ETCurry@(12) UMass BostonClark Athletic Center, Boston
7:00 ETCastleton@WentworthAllied Veterans Rink, 02149
7:35 ETWestern New England@Westfield StateAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
7:05 CTFinlandia@Wisconsin-River FallsW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
7:00 CT(4) St. Norbert@(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointK.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis.
7:00 CTBethel@Wisconsin-StoutDunn County Ice Arena, Menomonie, Wis.
7:15 ETCanton@WilkesToyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa.
7:00 ET(13) Manhattanville@Buffalo StateBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 ET(8) Adrianvs.NicholsBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.

Saturday, November 2, 2019

SUNYAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMorrisville@FredoniaSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ET(3) Geneseo@PlattsburghRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrockport@PotsdamMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
UCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETKing's@StevensonReisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETBecker@AssumptionBuffone Rink, Worcester, Mass.
3:40 ETChatham@Anna MariaDaniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass.
4:00 ETCurry@(15) BabsonBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
2:00 CTSt. Thomas@Concordia (Wis.)Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
7:00 ETSkidmore@CortlandAlumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y.
7:00 ETElmira@(5) HobartGeneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y.
4:00 CTGustavus Adolphus@LawrenceAppleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis.
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout@MarianBlue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis.
2:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)@Milwaukee School of EngineeringKern Center, Milwaukee
4:00 ETLebanon Valley@New England CollegeLee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H.
7:00 ET(9) University of New England@(2) NorwichKreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt.
1:50 ETBryn Athyn@Southern New HampshireThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
2:00 ETEndicott@Salem StateRichard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass.
4:00 ETWorcester State@Saint AnselmThomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H.
3:00 CTLake Forest@Saint Mary'sSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
4:00 ETAlbertus Magnus@Saint Michael'sC. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CT(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point@(4) St. NorbertCornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis.
7:00 CTAurora@St. OlafSt. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN
UMass Dartmouth@StonehillFoxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass.
7:00 CT(7) Augsburg@St. ScholasticaMars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn.
4:00 ETHamline@TrineThunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind.
4:00 ETWentworth@(12) UMass BostonClark Athletic Center, Boston
2:00 ETCanton@(14) UticaUtica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y.
7:00 CTSaint John's@(11) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireHobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis.
7:05 CTFinlandia@Wisconsin-River FallsW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
3:30/7:00 ETMville/Buffalo Stvs.(8) AdrianBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30/7:00 ETAdrian/Nichols@Buffalo StateBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30/7:00 ETAdrian/Nicholsvs.(13) ManhattanvilleBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30/7:00 ETMville/Buffalo Stvs.NicholsBuffalo State TournamentBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

MASCAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETUMass Dartmouth@Framingham StateLoring Arena, Framingham, Mass.
7:35 ETWorcester State@Westfield StateAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETSaint Michael's@CantonRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETNazareth@(3) GeneseoIra S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.