Schedule and Results

Men's Division III Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 6

October 31 – November 6, 2019

Switch to composite

Friday, November 1, 2019

SUNYAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMorrisville4@Fredonia3OTBox ScoreSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ETCortland3@(6) Oswego6Box ScoreMarano Campus Center Arena, Oswego, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrockport3@Plattsburgh1Box ScoreRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
7:00 ET(3) Geneseo2@Potsdam2OTBox ScoreMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:00 ETChatham1@Anna Maria4Box ScoreDaniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass.
7:00 CTSt. Scholastica0@(7) Augsburg3Box ScoreAugsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis
7:00 ETWorcester State4@Becker2Box ScoreWorcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 CTConcordia (Minn.)0@Concordia (Wis.)3Box ScoreOzaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
7:00 ET(5) Hobart5@Elmira2Box ScoreMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
7:00 ETNew England College1@Fitchburg State3Box ScoreWallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass.
7:30 ETSuffolk3@Franklin Pierce2Box ScoreJason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA
7:00 ETPost5@Johnson & Wales3Box ScoreLynch Arena, Pawtucket, R.I.
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus5@Lawrence2Box ScoreAppleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis.
7:05 CTSt. Thomas2@Milwaukee School of Engineering5Box ScoreKern Center, Milwaukee
6:00 ETSalve Regina5@Plymouth State0Box ScoreHanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H.
7:20 ETBryn Athyn6@Southern New Hampshire3Box ScoreThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
7:00 ETLebanon Valley3@Saint Anselm1Box ScoreThomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H.
7:00 CTLake Forest3@Saint Mary's3OTBox ScoreSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
7:00 ETAlbertus Magnus1@Saint Michael's2Box ScoreC. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CTAurora6@St. Olaf2Box ScoreSt. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN
7:00 ETHamline4@Trine3Box ScoreThunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind.
7:00 ETCurry3@(12) UMass Boston1Box ScoreClark Athletic Center, Boston
7:00 ETCastleton2@Wentworth4Box ScoreAllied Veterans Rink, 02149
7:35 ETWestern New England4@Westfield State1Box ScoreAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
7:05 CTFinlandia2@Wisconsin-River Falls3OTBox ScoreW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
7:00 CT(4) St. Norbert3@(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point2OTBox ScoreK.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis.
7:00 CTBethel3@Wisconsin-Stout2Box ScoreDunn County Ice Arena, Menomonie, Wis.
7:15 ETCanton5@Wilkes3Box ScoreToyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa.
7:00 ET(14) Manhattanville5@Buffalo State2Buffalo State TournamentBox ScoreBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 ET(7) Adrian5vs.Nichols1Buffalo State TournamentBox ScoreBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.

Saturday, November 2, 2019

SUNYAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMorrisville4@Fredonia3Box ScoreSteele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y.
7:00 ET(3) Geneseo2@Plattsburgh1OTBox ScoreRonald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrockport3@Potsdam2Box ScoreMaxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y.
UCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETKing's1@Stevenson3Box ScoreReisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:00 ETBecker5@Assumption2Box ScoreBuffone Rink, Worcester, Mass.
3:40 ETChatham3@Anna Maria5Box ScoreDaniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass.
4:00 ETCurry4@(15) Babson2Box ScoreBabson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass.
2:00 CTSt. Thomas8@Concordia (Wis.)3Box ScoreOzaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis.
7:00 ETSkidmore2@Cortland1Box ScoreAlumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y.
7:00 ETElmira1@(5) Hobart1OTBox ScoreGeneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y.
4:00 CTGustavus Adolphus4@Lawrence3OTBox ScoreAppleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis.
7:00 CTWisconsin-Stout4@Marian5Box ScoreBlue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis.
2:05 CTConcordia (Minn.)2@Milwaukee School of Engineering4Box ScoreKern Center, Milwaukee
4:00 ETLebanon Valley2@New England College3Box ScoreLee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H.
7:00 ET(9) University of New England0@(2) Norwich4Box ScoreKreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt.
1:50 ETBryn Athyn2@Southern New Hampshire3Box ScoreThe Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H.
2:00 ETEndicott4@Salem State1Box ScoreRichard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass.
4:00 ETWorcester State2@Saint Anselm4Box ScoreThomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H.
3:00 CTLake Forest4@Saint Mary's3Box ScoreSMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn.
4:00 ETAlbertus Magnus2@Saint Michael's2OTBox ScoreC. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CT(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point3@(4) St. Norbert1Box ScoreCornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis.
7:00 CTAurora4@St. Olaf2Box ScoreSt. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN
UMass Dartmouth3@Stonehill4OTBox ScoreFoxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Mass.
7:00 CT(7) Augsburg2@St. Scholastica1Box ScoreMars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn.
4:00 ETHamline1@Trine5Box ScoreThunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind.
4:00 ETWentworth2@(12) UMass Boston9Box ScoreClark Athletic Center, Boston
2:00 ETCanton3@(13) Utica3OTBox ScoreUtica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y.
7:00 CTSaint John's1@(11) Wisconsin-Eau Claire1OTBox ScoreHobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis.
7:05 CTFinlandia1@Wisconsin-River Falls5Box ScoreW.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis.
7:00 ET(14) Manhattanville3vs.(7) Adrian3OTBuffalo State TournamentBox ScoreBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 ETNichols1@Buffalo State2OTBuffalo State TournamentBox ScoreBuffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

MASCAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:30 ETUMass Dartmouth8@Framingham State1Box ScoreLoring Arena, Framingham, Mass.
7:35 ETWorcester State4@Westfield State2Box ScoreAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETSaint Michael's3@Canton2OTBox ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETNazareth1@(4) Geneseo4Box ScoreIra S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.