Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 11

December 6 – December 12, 2018

Switch to composite

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETBoston College4@Connecticut0Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.

Friday, December 7, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:35 MTMercyhurst0@Air Force2Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETSacred Heart4@RIT3OTBox ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 ETHoly Cross0@Robert Morris2Box ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(5) Notre Dame5@(9) Penn State4Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
8:00 ETMinnesota2@(15) Michigan2OTMichigan scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN
7:00 CTMichigan State3@Wisconsin5Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(11) Union3@Brown3OTBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(16) Clarkson2@St. Lawrence4Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer2@Yale4Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETConnecticut2@Boston College3Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:30 ETUMass Lowell5@Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(10) Providence6@Merrimack0Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.NESN
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTOmaha0@(2) St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:37 CT(6) Denver1@(14) North Dakota4Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
7:05 ET(4) Minnesota Duluth2@Western Michigan3Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville0@Bemidji State4Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(12) Bowling Green3@Ferris State3OTBowling Green wins shootout, 1-0 (2 rounds)Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage1@(3) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(20) Michigan Tech3@Northern Michigan5Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior4@Alaska1Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 MTVermont2@Colorado College5Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.ATTRM, ATTSW, ATTPitt
7:00 ETNew Hampshire3@Dartmouth2Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:05 ETColgate2@Niagara4Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:00 ET(19) Arizona State4@Princeton0Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ET(1) Massachusetts0@(8) Quinnipiac4Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MTMercyhurst4@Air Force1Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
5:05 ETSacred Heart6@RIT4Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
4:05 ETHoly Cross2@Robert Morris0Box ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(5) Notre Dame1@(9) Penn State9Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
8:00 ETMinnesota4@(15) Michigan3Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN
7:00 CTMichigan State0@Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW, FSD+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETRensselaer1@Brown2Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence0@(16) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(11) Union0@Yale3Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(13) Northeastern7@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETBoston University5@UMass Lowell2Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 CTOmaha1@(2) St. Cloud State7Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN
7:07 CT(6) Denver2@(14) North Dakota1OTBox ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
7:05 ET(4) Minnesota Duluth1@Western Michigan1OTWMU wins shootout, 1-0Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville4@Bemidji State2Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(12) Bowling Green4@Ferris State3OTBox ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage0@(3) Minnesota State6Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETNorthern Michigan1@(20) Michigan Tech3Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior5@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MTVermont2@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETColgate2@Niagara0Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:00 ET(19) Arizona State3@Princeton2OTBox ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:30 ET(8) Quinnipiac1@(1) Massachusetts3Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ETDartmouth0@New Hampshire4Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMaine4@USA Under-18 Team6Box ScoreUSA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich.

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(18) Yale2@(2) Massachusetts5Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.