Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 15 – November 21, 2018

Switch to composite

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:35 ETNiagara5@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.

Friday, November 16, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:05 ETAir Force0@American International5Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETArmy West Point3@Bentley2Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETMercyhurst4@Sacred Heart3OTBox ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(8) Notre Dame3@Michigan State1Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:00 ETWisconsin0@(6) Ohio State4Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ET(16) Michigan6@(5) Penn State4Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(15) Princeton1@Colgate2Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(14) Quinnipiac4@(17) Cornell2Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETNew Hampshire2@Boston College2OTBox ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:30 ETMaine2@Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(9) Providence7@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:05 ETUMass Lowell5@Connecticut2Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:05 ET(13) Northeastern1@Vermont0Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:07 MT(20) Miami1@Colorado College2Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.ATTRM, ATTSW, ATTPitt, RootNW
7:07 MT(1) Minnesota Duluth0@(7) Denver2Box ScoreMagness Arena, DenverAltitude2
7:37 CTWestern Michigan2@(11) North Dakota0Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 ETLake Superior5@(10) Bowling Green0Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTFerris State1@(3) Minnesota State7Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska Anchorage0@Northern Michigan3Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlabama Huntsville3@Alaska1Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan Tech1@Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(4) Massachusetts3@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:00 ET(18) Arizona State1@Harvard4Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:07 CTBemidji State0@(2) St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:00 CTSt. Lawrence4@(19) Minnesota3OTBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+

Saturday, November 17, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
1:05 ETAir Force0@American International4Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
5:05 ETArmy West Point2@Bentley4Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETCanisius6@Niagara9Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@Sacred Heart0Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ET(8) Notre Dame2@Michigan State1Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
5:00 ETWisconsin1@(6) Ohio State3Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ET(16) Michigan6@(5) Penn State7OTBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(14) Quinnipiac5@Colgate0Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(15) Princeton1@(17) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMaine3@Boston University1Box ScoreAgganis Arena, BostonNESN+
7:00 ETMerrimack5@(9) Providence7Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
5:00 ETConnecticut0@UMass Lowell3Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MT(20) Miami3@Colorado College2OTBox ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:07 MT(1) Minnesota Duluth4@(7) Denver3OTBox ScoreMagness Arena, DenverAltitude2
7:07 CTWestern Michigan6@(11) North Dakota2Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETLake Superior2@(10) Bowling Green5Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTFerris State2@(3) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Northern Michigan2Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlabama Huntsville1@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan Tech1@Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(18) Arizona State3@Harvard2OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
6:07 CTBemidji State4@(2) St. Cloud State7Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
8:00 CTSt. Lawrence0@(19) Minnesota3Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis

Sunday, November 18, 2018

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:00 ETNew Hampshire2@(4) Massachusetts4Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(12) Bowling Green5@USA Under-18 Team4Box ScoreUSA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.