Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 24

March 7 – March 13, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, March 7, 2019

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBoston College1@(8) Providence3Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NBCBos

Friday, March 8, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETArmy West Point3@Mercyhurst2OTAHA TournamentBox ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETCanisius4@Niagara50 OTAHA TournamentBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETHoly Cross0@Robert Morris1AHA TournamentBox ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan State0@(16) Notre Dame1Big Ten TournamentBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
8:00 ETWisconsin4@(18) Penn State3Big Ten TournamentBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
6:00 CTMichigan2@Minnesota3OTBig Ten TournamentBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+, FSD+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETPrinceton0@Brown3ECAC TournamentBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@Dartmouth3ECAC TournamentBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETColgate1@Union4ECAC TournamentBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer1@Yale4ECAC TournamentBox ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETNew Hampshire0@(9) Northeastern4Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN
7:05 ET(2) Massachusetts3@Connecticut4Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:05 ET(16) UMass Lowell2@Vermont2OTBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MTColorado College2@(6) Denver1Box ScoreMagness Arena, DenverAltitude2
7:35 ET(12) Western Michigan5@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:37 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth3@(1) St. Cloud State4OTBox ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.CBS
7:37 CTOmaha1@(19) North Dakota2Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 ETMichigan Tech2@(15) Bowling Green3WCHA TournamentBox ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 ETBemidji State2@(20) Lake Superior4WCHA TournamentBox ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville1@(4) Minnesota State3WCHA TournamentBox ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska4@Northern Michigan50 OTWCHA TournamentBox ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv

Saturday, March 9, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETArmy West Point5@Mercyhurst1AHA TournamentBox ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETCanisius4@Niagara3OTAHA TournamentBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETHoly Cross2@Robert Morris3AHA TournamentBox ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan State0@(16) Notre Dame2Big Ten TournamentBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
6:00 ETWisconsin2@(18) Penn State6Big Ten TournamentBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
4:00 CTMichigan1@Minnesota4Big Ten TournamentBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+, FSD+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETPrinceton5@Brown60 OTECAC TournamentBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence3@Dartmouth2OTECAC TournamentBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETColgate0@Union4ECAC TournamentBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer0@Yale4ECAC TournamentBox ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETBoston University0@Maine6Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, MaineWVII, WPME, FCS
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MT(6) Denver0@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.ATTRM, ATTSW, ATTPitt
7:05 ET(12) Western Michigan6@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
4:07 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth3@(1) St. Cloud State4Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CTOmaha4@(19) North Dakota5OTBox ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN2, FCS
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETMichigan Tech2@(15) Bowling Green6WCHA TournamentBox ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 ETBemidji State1@(20) Lake Superior3WCHA TournamentBox ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
4:07 CTAlabama Huntsville1@(4) Minnesota State4WCHA TournamentBox ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska3@Northern Michigan4WCHA TournamentBox ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv

Sunday, March 10, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETCanisius1@Niagara2AHA TournamentBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETWisconsin3@(18) Penn State4OTBig Ten TournamentBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence0@Dartmouth8ECAC TournamentBox ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRIT4@Sacred Heart9AHA TournamentBox ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.