Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 3

October 11 – October 17, 2018

Switch to composite

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(17) Clarkson3@(16) Penn State4Box ScorePepsi Arena, Albany, N.Y.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETLaurentian4@Vermont1Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.

Friday, October 12, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETCanisius2@Holy Cross4Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETAmerican International3@Niagara4OTBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MT(10) Denver4@Air Force1Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETConnecticut5@Army West Point2Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ZT(1) Ohio State3@Arizona State2Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:05 ETMerrimack1@Bentley0Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:07 CT(13) North Dakota1@Bemidji State2Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.
7:30 MTAlabama Huntsville0@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETNew Hampshire1@Colgate2Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:07 ET(18) Western Michigan4@Ferris State3Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@Maine3Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:07 CT(8) Boston University3@(11) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:00 ETNorthern Michigan2@Michigan State4Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:37 ET(3) Minnesota Duluth2@(19) Michigan Tech1Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.
4:00 ET(4) Providence4vs.Miami0Box ScoreErie Insurance Arena, Erie, Pa.
7:00 ET(17) Clarkson1@(16) Penn State5Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:05 ET(20) Bowling Green2@Robert Morris3Box ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
7:05 ET(15) Northeastern5@Sacred Heart2Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
7:07 AT(5) St. Cloud State3@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska
7:00 ETOmaha3@Union3OTBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer1@Massachusetts6Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
7:15 ETRIT1@UMass Lowell2Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CT(12) Boston College0@Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW+
7:30 ET(2) Notre Dame6vs.Mercyhurst6OTIceBreakerBox ScoreErie Insurance Arena, Erie, Pa.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETNipissing1@Lake Superior3Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
7:30 ETUSA Under-18 Team6@(9) Michigan3Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 ETCanisius7@Holy Cross6Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETAmerican International3@Niagara1Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETMerrimack2@Army West Point3Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ZT(1) Ohio State3@Arizona State0Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:07 MTAir Force1@Colorado College6Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
4:00 ETNew Hampshire1@Colgate2Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:07 MTAlabama Huntsville0@(10) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, DenverAltitude2
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@Maine4Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:07 CT(8) Boston University3@(11) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:30 ETNorthern Michigan4@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:07 ET(3) Minnesota Duluth5@(19) Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.
7:00 ETMassachusetts3@Rensselaer1Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:05 ET(15) Northeastern5@Sacred Heart0Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
7:07 AT(5) St. Cloud State6@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska
7:00 ETOmaha4@Union5Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
6:00 ETRIT5@UMass Lowell4OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:07 CTBemidji State1@(13) North Dakota1OTBox ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.MidcoSN
7:05 ETQuinnipiac3@Vermont2Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CT(12) Boston College5@Wisconsin7Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
7:05 ETFerris State0@(18) Western Michigan5Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
4:00 ETMiami3vs.Mercyhurst0IceBreakerBox ScoreErie Insurance Arena, Erie, Pa.
7:30 ET(4) Providence0vs.(2) Notre Dame3IceBreakerBox ScoreErie Insurance Arena, Erie, Pa.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETLaurentian1@(7) Cornell6Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:07 ETNipissing0@Lake Superior4Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
1:00 ET(6) Minnesota7@USA Under-18 Team1Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:07 ETRobert Morris0@(20) Bowling Green6Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETBentley4@American International5OTBox ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETConnecticut2@Quinnipiac4Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.