Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 15

January 3 – January 9, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, January 3, 2019

WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 ETBemidji State3@(12) Bowling Green2Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv

Friday, January 4, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETHoly Cross3@Mercyhurst4Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETRIT4@Niagara4OTBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(7) Ohio State7@Michigan State7OTMichigan St scores in 3x3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.BTN
8:00 CT(9) Penn State4@Minnesota2Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisESPNU
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETRensselaer2@Harvard3OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ET(20) Cornell3@Princeton2Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETColgate5@(5) Quinnipiac4OTBox ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETUMass Lowell2@(2) Massachusetts1Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 ETMerrimack1@New Hampshire2OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 ETBemidji State1@(12) Bowling Green3Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTMichigan Tech1@(3) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior5@Alaska Anchorage2Box ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 ATNorthern Michigan4@Alaska0Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTFerris State6@Alabama Huntsville5OTBox ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTBoston College2@(15) Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:35 ET(13) North Dakota1@Canisius3Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ET(16) Miami2@(10) Providence4Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:05 ETSacred Heart2@Vermont3Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
7:00 CT(8) Denver6@Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
8:00 ETBrown7vs.Robert Morris4Three Rivers ClassicBox ScorePPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
5:00 ET(1) St. Cloud State2vs.(14) Union7Three Rivers ClassicBox ScorePPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
8:30 PTAir Force7vs.St. Lawrence1Fortress InvitationalBox ScoreNA,
5:00 PT(17) Western Michigan5vs.Connecticut1Fortress InvitationalBox ScoreT-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETHoly Cross5@Mercyhurst4Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETNiagara1@RIT2Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:00 ET(7) Ohio State6@Michigan State0Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
4:30 ETMichigan4@(6) Notre Dame2Box ScoreNotre Dame Stadium, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
7:00 CT(9) Penn State1@Minnesota4Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETColgate4@Princeton3Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ET(20) Cornell2@(5) Quinnipiac2OTBox ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack1@(11) Northeastern0Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTMichigan Tech2@(3) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior3@Alaska Anchorage1Box ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 ATNorthern Michigan4@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTFerris State3@Alabama Huntsville4OTBox ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:05 ET(2) Massachusetts6@American International1Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 MTBoston College0@(15) Arizona State2Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
5:05 ETDartmouth3@Bentley3OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:35 ET(13) North Dakota1@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ET(16) Miami3@(10) Providence3OTBox ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NBCBos
7:00 ETArmy West Point1@Rensselaer2OTBox ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ET(18) Yale5@New Hampshire5OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
7:00 CT(8) Denver4@Wisconsin3OTBox ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
8:00 ET(14) Union3vs.Brown6Three Rivers ClassicBox ScorePPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
5:00 ET(1) St. Cloud State5vs.Robert Morris2Three Rivers ClassicBox ScorePPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
8:30 PT(17) Western Michigan4vs.Air Force1Fortress InvitationalBox ScoreT-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.
5:00 PTSt. Lawrence3vs.Connecticut6Fortress InvitationalBox ScoreT-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTUSA Under-18 Team4@(4) Minnesota Duluth2Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ET(19) Clarkson3@Vermont2OTBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.

Monday, January 7, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(19) Yale3@Maine4OTBox ScoreCross Insurance Arena, Portland, Maine

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETAmerican International6@Sacred Heart5Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBoston University2@Harvard2OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:30 ETMerrimack4@Michigan2Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.