Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 23

February 28 – March 6, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETSacred Heart5@American International2Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(2) Massachusetts4@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETBoston University1@(8) Providence1OTBox ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NBCBos

Friday, March 1, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTHoly Cross2@Air Force1OTBox ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETBentley2@Army West Point1Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETRobert Morris5@Mercyhurst4OTBox ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(18) Penn State4@(17) Notre Dame5OTBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
6:30 ETMichigan State1@(7) Ohio State5Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioBTN
8:00 CTMichigan4@Wisconsin5OTBox ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.BTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(5) Quinnipiac4@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETColgate2@(13) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(16) Harvard4@Rensselaer1Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ET(11) Cornell4@St. Lawrence2Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETDartmouth3@Union4OTBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton3@Yale2Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(9) Northeastern1@Boston College3Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:00 ETVermont1@Connecticut5Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ET(14) UMass Lowell0@New Hampshire1Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:07 MT(20) North Dakota1@Colorado College3Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.CBS
7:07 CTMiami2@(3) Minnesota Duluth4Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CT(6) Denver4@Omaha1Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ET(1) St. Cloud State5@(10) Western Michigan4Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:07 ETAlabama Huntsville4@(15) Bowling Green2Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 ETFerris State2@(19) Lake Superior5Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTBemidji State1@(4) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETNorthern Michigan4@Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlaska4@Alaska Anchorage0Governor's CupBox ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 CT(12) Arizona State1@Minnesota5Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MTHoly Cross2@Air Force4Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:05 ETSacred Heart1@American International4Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETBentley3@Army West Point3OTBox ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETCanisius2@RIT1Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@Robert Morris4Box ScoreClearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(18) Penn State3@(17) Notre Dame2Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
5:00 ETMichigan State3@(7) Ohio State2Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
8:00 CTMichigan3@Wisconsin4OTBox ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.BTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETPrinceton5@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(11) Cornell2@(13) Clarkson2OTBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETDartmouth5@Rensselaer2Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETColgate2@St. Lawrence5Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(16) Harvard3@Union4Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:00 ET(5) Quinnipiac4@Yale1Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack1@Boston University5Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETBoston College2@(9) Northeastern4Box ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
8:00 ETMaine0@(2) Massachusetts6Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ETNew Hampshire2@(14) UMass Lowell2OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MT(20) North Dakota2@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:07 CTMiami5@(3) Minnesota Duluth6Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:07 CT(6) Denver3@Omaha3OTDenver scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ET(1) St. Cloud State8@(10) Western Michigan2Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlabama Huntsville1@(15) Bowling Green7Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 ETFerris State3@(19) Lake Superior2Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTBemidji State1@(4) Minnesota State3Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETMichigan Tech0@Northern Michigan3Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlaska2@Alaska Anchorage1Governor's CupBox ScoreSullivan Arena, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 CT(12) Arizona State2@Minnesota5Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.