Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule and Results — Week 17

January 17 – January 23, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETHoly Cross0@American International2Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.

Friday, January 18, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRIT2@Bentley2OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:35 ETRobert Morris7@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@Niagara7Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(4) Ohio State4@(13) Penn State1Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
8:00 CT(12) Notre Dame6@Wisconsin4Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@Brown3Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETDartmouth1@Colgate0Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETHarvard0@(15) Cornell2Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ET(14) Clarkson4@(19) Yale2Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETNew Hampshire5@Merrimack0Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ET(8) Northeastern1@(1) Massachusetts6Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
7:15 ETVermont5@UMass Lowell6Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:35 ET(5) Minnesota Duluth4@Miami0Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:07 CT(10) Western Michigan0@(2) St. Cloud State3Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CT(20) North Dakota4@Omaha3Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.MidcoSN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTMichigan Tech3@Bemidji State4OTBox ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(18) Lake Superior3@(6) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(9) Bowling Green1@Alaska4Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage2@Alabama Huntsville6Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv

Saturday, January 19, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRIT2@Bentley5Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
4:35 ETRobert Morris4@Canisius6Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETAmerican International3@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETMercyhurst4@Niagara5Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
2:05 ETAir Force1@Sacred Heart3Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:30 ETMinnesota3@Michigan State5Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
3:00 ET(4) Ohio State6@(13) Penn State4Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(14) Clarkson4@Brown0Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
3:00 ETHarvard2@Colgate1Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
3:00 ETDartmouth1@(15) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@(19) Yale3Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:00 ET(11) Providence1@Boston College4Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:00 ET(1) Massachusetts1@(8) Northeastern2OTBox ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
6:00 ETVermont0@UMass Lowell2Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MTColorado College4@(3) Denver4OTDU Wins ShootoutBox ScoreMagness Arena, DenverAltitude2
7:05 ET(5) Minnesota Duluth3@Miami0Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
6:07 CT(10) Western Michigan3@(2) St. Cloud State5Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CT(20) North Dakota3@Omaha4Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.MidcoSN
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 CTMichigan Tech0@Bemidji State3Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(18) Lake Superior1@(6) Minnesota State0Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(9) Bowling Green2@Alaska0Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
3:07 CTAlaska Anchorage3@Alabama Huntsville6Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ET(7) Quinnipiac4@Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRoyal Military2@Army West Point5Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETAir Force2@Sacred Heart2OTBox ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ETMinnesota3@Michigan State5Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
6:30 CT(12) Notre Dame2vs.Wisconsin2OTNotre Dame scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreUnited Center, Chicago

Monday, January 21, 2019

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:00 ETMerrimack2@Boston University7Box ScoreAgganis Arena, BostonNESN
2:00 ETNew Hampshire4@Maine4OTBox ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETHoly Cross1@(6) Quinnipiac4Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.