Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 11
December 8 – December 14, 2022
Thursday, December 8, 2022
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | New England College | 4 | @ | Salem State | 1 | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. |
Friday, December 9, 2022
CCC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Nichols | 3 | @ | Curry | 6 | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | ||||
FFT | Salve Regina | 0 | @ | Endicott | 1 | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | ||||
9:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Western New England | 1 | OT | Suf wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Williams | 3 | @ | Amherst | 4 | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Bowdoin | 2 | OT | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |||
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 3 | @ | Colby | 6 | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | ||||
7:00 ET | Middlebury | 1 | @ | Hamilton | 3 | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Geneseo | 4 | @ | Brockport | 1 | Box Score | Tuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Oswego | 5 | @ | Buffalo State | 2 | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Cortland | 3 | @ | Fredonia | 2 | OT | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 2 | @ | Chatham | 5 | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh |
WIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 6 | Box Score | K-Rock Centre, Kingston, Ont. | ||||
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 0 | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Castleton | 0 | @ | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Box Score | Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven, Conn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Hamline | 5 | @ | Finlandia | 3 | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | ||||
7:00 CT | Lawrence | 6 | @ | Gustavus Adolphus | 3 | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Rivier | 1 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Canton | 5 | @ | Potsdam | 6 | OT | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |||
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 0 | @ | Saint John's | 6 | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | ||||
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 3 | @ | St. Norbert | 5 | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | ||||
8:00 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 5 | @ | St. Olaf | 2 | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | ||||
7:00 CT | Northland | 3 | @ | St. Scholastica | 7 | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 2 | @ | Southern Maine | 2 | OT | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine |
Saturday, December 10, 2022
CCC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Wentworth | 0 | @ | University of New England | 8 | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. |
MASCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Westfield State | 2 | @ | Worcester State | 5 | Box Score | DCU Center, Worcester, Mass. |
Northeast-10 |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Assumption | 5 | @ | Post | 3 | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Middlebury | 0 | @ | Amherst | 6 | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | ||||
3:00 ET | Connecticut College | 3 | @ | Bowdoin | 6 | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | ||||
3:00 ET | Tufts | 3 | @ | Colby | 1 | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | ||||
3:00 ET | Williams | 2 | @ | Hamilton | 4 | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Cortland | 2 | @ | Buffalo State | 4 | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Oswego | 3 | @ | Fredonia | 0 | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Morrisville | 3 | @ | Plattsburgh | 4 | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 2 | @ | Chatham | 3 | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | ||||
5:00 ET | Alvernia | 3 | @ | Wilkes | 5 | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. |
WIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Superior | 2 | @ | Northland | 1 | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | ||||
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 2 | OT | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |||
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Stout | 6 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 3 | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | vs. | Bethel | 1 | OT | Box Score | St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park, Minn. | |||
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 2 | @ | Canton | 5 | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
2:00 ET | Hamline | 4 | @ | Finlandia | 1 | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | ||||
7:00 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 2 | @ | Gustavus Adolphus | 8 | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
4:00 ET | Trinity | 1 | @ | Hobart | 2 | OT | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 1 | @ | LIU | 6 | Box Score | Northwell Health Ice Center, East Meadow, NY | ||||
6:00 ET | New England College | 3 | @ | Plymouth State | 6 | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | ||||
7:30 CT | Lawrence | 2 | vs. | Saint John's | 2 | OT | Box Score | Rosemount Ice Arena, Rosemount, Minn. | |||
7:05 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 3 | @ | Saint Mary's | 5 | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | ||||
4:00 CT | Augsburg | 2 | @ | St. Norbert | 1 | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | ||||
4:00 ET | Anna Maria | 2 | @ | Southern Maine | 7 | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Utica | 2 | @ | USNTDP | 6 | Box Score | USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich. |
Sunday, December 11, 2022
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:30 ET | Alvernia | 3 | @ | Wilkes | 4 | OT | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:15 ET | Franklin Pierce | 2 | @ | LIU | 9 | Box Score | Northwell Health Ice Center, East Meadow, NY |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.