Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 20
February 9 – February 15, 2023
Thursday, February 9, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Fitchburg State | 4 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
7:35 ET | Salem State | 5 | @ | Westfield State | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Amelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Framingham State | 3 | @ | Worcester State | 5 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Friday, February 10, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Wentworth | 0 | @ | Curry | 6 | | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
7:00 ET | University of New England | 2 | @ | Endicott | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
5:40 ET | Western New England | 2 | @ | Nichols | 4 | | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
7:30 ET | Suffolk | 4 | @ | Salve Regina | 5 | | | | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
8:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 4 | @ | Post | 3 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Assumption | 0 | @ | Saint Michael's | 4 | | | | Box Score | C. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | New England College | 1 | @ | Elmira | 9 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Norwich | 2 | @ | Hobart | 3 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Castleton | 7 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 3 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 2 | @ | UMass Boston | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 4 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | OT | Gustavus wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 7 | @ | Hamline | 0 | | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Saint John's | 2 | OT | St Olaf wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 7 | @ | St. Scholastica | 4 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 3 | @ | Finlandia | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | |
7:30 CT | Marian | 5 | @ | Lake Forest | 4 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Aurora | 4 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 1 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
7:00 CT | Adrian | 6 | @ | St. Norbert | 1 | | | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Lawrence | 0 | @ | Trine | 3 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Amherst | 0 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Wesleyan | 2 | @ | Bowdoin | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
7:45 ET | Trinity | 4 | @ | Colby | 2 | | | | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 5 | @ | Hamilton | 8 | | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Middlebury | 3 | @ | Williams | 2 | | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Fredonia | 4 | @ | Brockport | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | Tuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 0 | @ | Geneseo | 6 | | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 3 | @ | Plattsburgh | 5 | | | | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Utica | 6 | @ | Alvernia | 0 | | | | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | |
7:00 ET | King's | 3 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Chatham | 2 | @ | Manhattanville | 5 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Neumann | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 3 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Stevenson | 2 | @ | Wilkes | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Stout | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Northland | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 4 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 1 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:40 ET | Saint Anselm | 3 | @ | Anna Maria | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Daniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Arcadia | 5 | @ | Canton | 7 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
7:30 ET | Rivier | 4 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 3 | | | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:50 ET | Endicott | 9 | @ | Suffolk | 1 | | | | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA | |
7:00 ET | Nichols | 0 | @ | University of New England | 7 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
3:00 ET | Salve Regina | 4 | @ | Wentworth | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
7:30 ET | Curry | 4 | @ | Western New England | 2 | | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 ET | Westfield State | 2 | @ | Framingham State | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Loring Arena, Framingham, Mass. | |
5:40 ET | Salem State | 3 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Worcester State | 1 | @ | Plymouth State | 5 | | | | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:15 ET | Franklin Pierce | 3 | @ | Post | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Assumption | 3 | @ | Saint Michael's | 4 | | | | Box Score | C. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Southern Maine | 2 | @ | Babson | 6 | | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Norwich | 3 | @ | Elmira | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | New England College | 1 | @ | Hobart | 4 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Skidmore | 7 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 1 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Castleton | 4 | @ | UMass Boston | 1 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Hamline | 2 | @ | Augsburg | 4 | | | | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | |
2:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 3 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Saint John's | 3 | @ | St. Olaf | 2 | | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
2:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 1 | @ | St. Scholastica | 4 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 6 | @ | Aurora | 7 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
4:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 4 | @ | Finlandia | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Lake Forest | 4 | @ | Marian | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | |
4:00 CT | Adrian | 1 | @ | St. Norbert | 6 | | | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | Lawrence | 1 | @ | Trine | 3 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Connecticut College | 0 | @ | Amherst | 4 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Trinity | 4 | @ | Bowdoin | 0 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
3:00 ET | Wesleyan | 0 | @ | Colby | 4 | | | | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |
3:00 ET | Tufts | 2 | @ | Hamilton | 1 | | | | Box Score | Russell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Williams | 5 | @ | Middlebury | 1 | | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Brockport | 5 | @ | Buffalo State | 3 | | | | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Morrisville | 1 | @ | Cortland | 6 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Geneseo | 2 | @ | Fredonia | 3 | | | | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Utica | 4 | @ | Alvernia | 1 | | | | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | |
3:30 ET | King's | 3 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
3:00 ET | Chatham | 6 | @ | Manhattanville | 1 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Neumann | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 3 | @ | Wilkes | 3 | OT | Stevenson wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Stout | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
| Northland | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 5 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 4 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 0 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Arcadia | 6 | @ | Canton | 3 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 3 | @ | Rivier | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | |
Tuesday, February 14, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:15 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Rivier | 3 | | | | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | |
6:00 ET | Stonehill | 3 | @ | Saint Anselm | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |
Wednesday, February 15, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 5 | @ | Morrisville | 3 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.